COMPETITION SCHEDULE
As of 03.01.2005

DateStart TimeGameVenue
Sat, 25.12.200415:30Preliminary Group B Game 1 - SVK vs. CANGrand Forks Engelstad
Sat, 25.12.200416:00Preliminary Group A Game 2 - BLR vs. CZEThief River Falls Engelstad
Sat, 25.12.200419:30Preliminary Group A Game 3 - RUS vs. USAGrand Forks Engelstad
Sat, 25.12.200419:30Preliminary Group B Game 4 - GER vs. FINThief River Falls Engelstad
Sun, 26.12.200418:00Preliminary Group A Game 5 - SUI vs. BLRGrand Forks Engelstad
Sun, 26.12.200418:00Preliminary Group B Game 6 - SWE vs. GERThief River Falls Engelstad
Mon, 27.12.200415:30Preliminary Group B Game 7 - CAN vs. SWEGrand Forks Engelstad
Mon, 27.12.200416:00Preliminary Group A Game 8 - CZE vs. RUSThief River Falls Engelstad
Mon, 27.12.200419:30Preliminary Group B Game 9 - FIN vs. SVKThief River Falls Engelstad
Mon, 27.12.200420:00Preliminary Group A Game 10 - USA vs. SUIGrand Forks Engelstad
Tue, 28.12.200419:00Preliminary Group B Game 11 - GER vs. CANGrand Forks Engelstad
Tue, 28.12.200419:00Preliminary Group A Game 12 - RUS vs. BLRThief River Falls Engelstad
Wed, 29.12.200415:30Preliminary Group A Game 13 - CZE vs. SUIGrand Forks Engelstad
Wed, 29.12.200416:00Preliminary Group B Game 14 - FIN vs. SWEThief River Falls Engelstad
Wed, 29.12.200419:30Preliminary Group A Game 15 - BLR vs. USAGrand Forks Engelstad
Wed, 29.12.200419:30Preliminary Group B Game 16 - SVK vs. GERThief River Falls Engelstad
Thu, 30.12.200415:30Preliminary Group B Game 17 - CAN vs. FINGrand Forks Engelstad
Thu, 30.12.200416:00Preliminary Group A Game 18 - SUI vs. RUSThief River Falls Engelstad
Thu, 30.12.200419:30Preliminary Group A Game 19 - USA vs. CZEGrand Forks Engelstad
Thu, 30.12.200419:30Preliminary Group B Game 20 - SWE vs. SVKThief River Falls Engelstad
Sat, 01.01.200512:00Relegation Game 21 - SUI vs. GERGrand Forks Engelstad
Sat, 01.01.200515:30Play-offs QF Game 22 - CZE vs. FINGrand Forks Engelstad
Sat, 01.01.200519:30Play-offs QF Game 23 - SWE vs. USAGrand Forks Engelstad
Sun, 02.01.200512:00Relegation Game 24 - SVK vs. BLRGrand Forks Engelstad
Sun, 02.01.200515:30Play-offs SF Game 25 - CAN vs. CZEGrand Forks Engelstad
Sun, 02.01.200519:30Play-offs SF Game 26 - USA vs. RUSGrand Forks Engelstad
Mon, 03.01.200512:00Relegation Game 27 - BLR vs. GERGrand Forks Engelstad
Mon, 03.01.200515:30Relegation Game 28 - SVK vs. SUIGrand Forks Engelstad
Mon, 03.01.200519:30Placement Game 29 - SWE vs. FINGrand Forks Engelstad
Tue, 04.01.200515:00Play-offs Final-Bronze Game 30 - CZE vs. USAGrand Forks Engelstad
Tue, 04.01.200519:00Play-offs Gold-Silver Game 31 - CAN vs. RUSGrand Forks Engelstad



Note:
For games beyond the preliminary round, the starting times and venues will be set only after it is determined which teams are competing.
Schedule is subject to change.