TOURNAMENT PROGRESS
As of WED 08 JUN 2005
Preliminary
GameGroupTeamsVenueDateTimeResults123OTGWS
1ARUS-AUTWiener Stadthalle ViennaSat 30.04 16:154 - 21 - 11 - 02 - 10 - 00 - 0
2BLAT-CANOlympic Ice Hockey Center InnsbruckSat 30.04 16:154 - 61 - 11 - 42 - 10 - 00 - 0
3ASVK-BLRWiener Stadthalle ViennaSat 30.04 20:152 - 10 - 00 - 02 - 10 - 00 - 0
4CFIN-DENOlympic Ice Hockey Center InnsbruckSat 30.04 20:152 - 11 - 00 - 01 - 10 - 00 - 0
5DSUI-CZEWiener Stadthalle ViennaSun 01.05 16:151 - 31 - 20 - 00 - 10 - 00 - 0
6BUSA-SLOOlympic Ice Hockey Center InnsbruckSun 01.05 16:157 - 03 - 02 - 02 - 00 - 00 - 0
7DGER-KAZWiener Stadthalle ViennaSun 01.05 20:151 - 20 - 21 - 00 - 00 - 00 - 0
8CUKR-SWEOlympic Ice Hockey Center InnsbruckSun 01.05 20:152 - 30 - 22 - 00 - 10 - 00 - 0
9ASVK-RUSWiener Stadthalle ViennaMon 02.05 16:153 - 31 - 01 - 21 - 10 - 00 - 0
10CFIN-UKROlympic Ice Hockey Center InnsbruckMon 02.05 16:154 - 11 - 02 - 11 - 00 - 00 - 0
11ABLR-AUTWiener Stadthalle ViennaMon 02.05 20:155 - 01 - 02 - 02 - 00 - 00 - 0
12CSWE-DENOlympic Ice Hockey Center InnsbruckMon 02.05 20:157 - 02 - 03 - 02 - 00 - 00 - 0
13DKAZ-SUIWiener Stadthalle ViennaTue 03.05 16:151 - 21 - 10 - 00 - 10 - 00 - 0
14BCAN-SLOOlympic Ice Hockey Center InnsbruckTue 03.05 16:158 - 03 - 02 - 03 - 00 - 00 - 0
15DCZE-GERWiener Stadthalle ViennaTue 03.05 20:152 - 01 - 00 - 01 - 00 - 00 - 0
16BUSA-LATOlympic Ice Hockey Center InnsbruckTue 03.05 20:153 - 10 - 11 - 02 - 00 - 00 - 0
17ARUS-BLRWiener Stadthalle ViennaWed 04.05 16:152 - 00 - 01 - 01 - 00 - 00 - 0
18CDEN-UKROlympic Ice Hockey Center InnsbruckWed 04.05 16:151 - 20 - 01 - 10 - 10 - 00 - 0
19AAUT-SVKWiener Stadthalle ViennaWed 04.05 20:151 - 80 - 10 - 21 - 50 - 00 - 0
20CSWE-FINOlympic Ice Hockey Center InnsbruckWed 04.05 20:155 - 12 - 12 - 01 - 00 - 00 - 0
21DCZE-KAZWiener Stadthalle ViennaThu 05.05 16:151 - 00 - 01 - 00 - 00 - 00 - 0
22BSLO-LATOlympic Ice Hockey Center InnsbruckThu 05.05 16:151 - 30 - 11 - 10 - 10 - 00 - 0
23DGER-SUIWiener Stadthalle ViennaThu 05.05 20:151 - 51 - 10 - 10 - 30 - 00 - 0
24BCAN-USAOlympic Ice Hockey Center InnsbruckThu 05.05 20:153 - 10 - 02 - 11 - 00 - 00 - 0

Standings

Group Preliminary A
RTeamGPWTLGF:GAGDFPTS
1SVK321013:585
2RUS32109:545
3BLR31026:422
4AUT30033:17-140
Group Preliminary C
RTeamGPWTLGF:GAGDFPTS
1SWE330015:3126
2FIN32017:704
3UKR31025:8-32
4DEN30032:11-90
Group Preliminary B
RTeamGPWTLGF:GAGDFPTS
1CAN330017:5126
2USA320111:474
3LAT31028:10-22
4SLO30031:18-170
Group Preliminary D
RTeamGPWTLGF:GAGDFPTS
1CZE33006:156
2SUI32018:534
3KAZ31023:4-12
4GER30032:9-70




Note:
As if becomes known what team will be in a play-off game, that team code will replace the descriptive code.
Legend:
11st period22st period33st periodAnGroup A rankBnGroup B rank
GAGoals againstGDFGoal DifferenceGFGoals forGPGames playedGWSGame winning shot
LLossesLnLoser, game'n'OTOvertimePTSPointsTTies
WWinsWnWinner, game 'n'