Games & Results
 
Date Location
Venue
No. Game Result Status
 11.04.2007 Wed
  17:30
 Rauma
 Rauma Aijansuo
 1 SWE   -   FIN   2 - 1    
 ( 1 - 1 ,  0 - 0 ,  0 - 0 ,  0 - 0 ,  1 - 0 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 12.04.2007 Thu
  15:00
 Tampere
 Tampere Hakametsa
 2 CZE   -   SUI   4 - 2    
 ( 1 - 1 ,  3 - 0 ,  0 - 1 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 12.04.2007 Thu
  16:00
 Rauma
 Rauma Aijansuo
 3 CAN   -   GER   7 - 3    
 ( 3 - 1 ,  2 - 1 ,  2 - 1 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 12.04.2007 Thu
  19:30
 Rauma
 Rauma Aijansuo
 4 RUS   -   USA   5 - 3    
 ( 1 - 1 ,  1 - 1 ,  3 - 1 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 13.04.2007 Fri
  16:00
 Rauma
 Rauma Aijansuo
 5 GER   -   USA   1 - 9    
 ( 0 - 5 ,  1 - 2 ,  0 - 2 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 13.04.2007 Fri
  16:00
 Tampere
 Tampere Hakametsa
 6 SWE   -   SVK   3 - 6    
 ( 1 - 1 ,  0 - 3 ,  2 - 2 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 13.04.2007 Fri
  19:30
 Rauma
 Rauma Aijansuo
 7 RUS   -   LAT   6 - 3    
 ( 2 - 0 ,  2 - 2 ,  2 - 1 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 13.04.2007 Fri
  19:30
 Tampere
 Tampere Hakametsa
 8 SUI   -   FIN   5 - 1    
 ( 2 - 1 ,  2 - 0 ,  1 - 0 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 14.04.2007 Sat
  15:00
 Tampere
 Tampere Hakametsa
 9 SVK   -   CZE   2 - 3    
 ( 0 - 0 ,  2 - 1 ,  0 - 1 ,  0 - 0 ,  0 - 1 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 14.04.2007 Sat
  16:00
 Rauma
 Rauma Aijansuo
 10 LAT   -   CAN   1 - 9    
 ( 0 - 4 ,  0 - 2 ,  1 - 3 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 15.04.2007 Sun
  15:00
 Rauma
 Rauma Aijansuo
 11 GER   -   RUS   1 - 3    
 ( 0 - 0 ,  0 - 1 ,  1 - 2 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 15.04.2007 Sun
  15:00
 Tampere
 Tampere Hakametsa
 12 SUI   -   SWE   0 - 2    
 ( 0 - 0 ,  0 - 2 ,  0 - 0 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 15.04.2007 Sun
  18:30
 Rauma
 Rauma Aijansuo
 13 USA   -   CAN   2 - 3    
 ( 0 - 1 ,  1 - 0 ,  1 - 1 ,  0 - 0 ,  0 - 1 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 15.04.2007 Sun
  18:30
 Tampere
 Tampere Hakametsa
 14 FIN   -   CZE   4 - 2    
 ( 4 - 1 ,  0 - 1 ,  0 - 0 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 16.04.2007 Mon
  15:00
 Tampere
 Tampere Hakametsa
 15 SVK   -   SUI   0 - 4    
 ( 0 - 1 ,  0 - 1 ,  0 - 2 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 16.04.2007 Mon
  16:00
 Rauma
 Rauma Aijansuo
 16 LAT   -   GER   2 - 3    
 ( 0 - 2 ,  2 - 0 ,  0 - 1 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 17.04.2007 Tue
  16:00
 Rauma
 Rauma Aijansuo
 17 USA   -   LAT   8 - 0    
 ( 4 - 0 ,  1 - 0 ,  3 - 0 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 17.04.2007 Tue
  16:00
 Tampere
 Tampere Hakametsa
 18 CZE   -   SWE   0 - 3    
 ( 0 - 1 ,  0 - 0 ,  0 - 2 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 17.04.2007 Tue
  19:30
 Rauma
 Rauma Aijansuo
 19 CAN   -   RUS   5 - 2    
 ( 1 - 1 ,  3 - 1 ,  1 - 0 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 17.04.2007 Tue
  19:30
 Tampere
 Tampere Hakametsa
 20 FIN   -   SVK   0 - 1    
 ( 0 - 0 ,  0 - 1 ,  0 - 0 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 19.04.2007 Thu
  15:00
 Tampere
 Tampere Hakametsa
 21 RUS   -   SUI   4 - 3    
 ( 2 - 1 ,  0 - 0 ,  1 - 2 ,  1 - 0 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 19.04.2007 Thu
  15:00
 Rauma
 Rauma Aijansuo
 22 CZE   -   LAT   4 - 1    
 ( 1 - 0 ,  2 - 0 ,  1 - 1 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 19.04.2007 Thu
  18:30
 Tampere
 Tampere Hakametsa
 23 SVK   -   USA   2 - 7    
 ( 1 - 2 ,  1 - 3 ,  0 - 2 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 19.04.2007 Thu
  18:30
 Rauma
 Rauma Aijansuo
 24 GER   -   FIN   3 - 4    
 ( 1 - 2 ,  2 - 1 ,  0 - 1 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 20.04.2007 Fri
  15:00
 Tampere
 Tampere Hakametsa
 25 SWE   -   RUS   4 - 5    
 ( 0 - 0 ,  2 - 3 ,  2 - 2 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 20.04.2007 Fri
  15:00
 Rauma
 Rauma Aijansuo
 26 GER   -   CZE   6 - 3    
 ( 1 - 2 ,  2 - 1 ,  3 - 0 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 20.04.2007 Fri
  18:30
 Tampere
 Tampere Hakametsa
 27 CAN   -   USA   3 - 4    
 ( 0 - 1 ,  3 - 1 ,  0 - 1 ,  0 - 0 ,  0 - 1 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 20.04.2007 Fri
  18:30
 Rauma
 Rauma Aijansuo
 28 LAT   -   FIN   3 - 6    
 ( 0 - 1 ,  2 - 2 ,  1 - 3 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 21.04.2007 Sat
  18:30
 Tampere
 Tampere Hakametsa
 29 SUI   -   SVK   1 - 4    
 ( 0 - 0 ,  0 - 1 ,  1 - 3 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 22.04.2007 Sun
  14:00
 Tampere
 Tampere Hakametsa
 30 CAN   -   SWE   3 - 8    
 ( 0 - 2 ,  2 - 1 ,  1 - 5 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed
 22.04.2007 Sun
  18:00
 Tampere
 Tampere Hakametsa
 31 USA   -   RUS   5 - 6    
 ( 3 - 2 ,  1 - 2 ,  1 - 2 ) 
  open   open
Game Completed

Russia Gold Medal Winner

Czech Republic and Latvia are relegated to the 2008 IIHF World U18 Championship Div I
 
Team Legend

CAN = Canada , CZE = Czech Republic , FIN = Finland , GER = Germany , LAT = Latvia , RUS = Russia , SUI = Switzerland , SVK = Slovakia , SWE = Sweden , USA = USA


© Copyright IIHF