Event Information

Poll

Who's the most valuable player of the 2009 Worlds?
Jack Johnson (USA)
Niko Kapanen (FIN)
Ilya Kovalchuk (RUS)
Andrei Mezin (BLR)
Martin St. Louis (CAN)
Shea Weber (CAN)


Exhibition Games

Euro Hockey Tour / Czech Hockey Games

Apr. 16

18:00

Liberec (CZE)

Sweden

-

Czech Rep.

1-2

Apr. 16

18:30

Tampere (FIN)

Finland

-

Russia

4-2

Apr. 18

14:00

Liberec (CZE)

Finland

-

Sweden

4-5 OT

Apr. 18

18:00

Liberec (CZE)

Czech Rep.

-

Russia

3-4

Apr. 19

13:00

Liberec (CZE)

Russia

-

Sweden

6-3

Apr. 19

17:00

Liberec (CZE)

Czech Rep.

-

Finland

4-3 OT

 

Standings: 1. RUS 3/6, 2. CZE 3/5, 3. FIN 3/5, 4. SWE 3/2.

Standings EHT: 1. RUS 12/28, 2. FIN 12/16, 3. SWE 12/15, 4. CZE 12/13.

 

Other exhibition games

Mar. 30

18:30

Bobruisk (BLR)

Belarus

-

Neftekhimik (RUS)

3-4 SO

Mar. 31

18:30

Bobruisk (BLR)

Belarus

-

Neftekhimik (RUS)

10-3

Mar. 31

19:00

Karlskrona (SWE)

Sweden

-

Switzerland

4-3 SO

Apr. 2

19:00

Budapest (HUN)

Hungary

-

Finland

4-3 SO

Apr. 2

19:00

Malmö (SWE)

Sweden

-

Switzerland

2-3

Apr. 3

17:00

Skalica (SVK)

Slovakia

-

Czech Rep.

4-1

Apr. 3

18:00

Miskolc (HUN)

Hungary

-

Finland

0-6

Apr. 3

19:00

Riga (LAT)

Latvia

-

Germany

1-2

Apr. 4

17:00

Riga (LAT)

Latvia

-

Germany

2-4

Apr. 4

17:00

Skalica (SVK)

Slovakia

-

Czech Rep.

5-1

Apr. 4

20:00

Rouen (FRA)

France

-

Netherlands

5-0

Apr. 4

Pinsk (BLR)

Belarus

-

Poland

9-1

Apr. 5

17:00

Asnières (FRA)

France

-

Netherlands

4-3

Apr. 5

Pinsk (BLR)

Belarus

-

Poland

3-2

Apr. 6

19:30

Budapest (HUN)

Hungary

-

Norway

4-3 SO

Apr. 6

19:30

Rødovre (DEN)

Denmark

-

Japan

4-0

Apr. 7

19:30

Budapest (HUN)

Hungary

-

Norway

4-1

Apr. 8

19:15

Innsbruck (AUT)

Austria

-

Russia

1-3

Apr. 8

19:30

Odense (DEN)

Denmark

-

Japan

5-1

Apr. 8

19:45

Olten (SUI)

Switzerland

-

Finland

0-3

Apr. 9

17:00

Skalica (SVK)

Slovakia

-

Norway

5-2

Apr. 10

17:00

Riga (LAT)

Latvia

-

France

3-5

Apr. 10

17:00

Trencin (SVK)

Slovakia

-

Norway

5-1

Apr. 10

20:30

Innsbruck (AUT)

Austria

-

Russia

1-8

Apr. 10

Moscow (RUS)

Spartak M. (RUS)

-

Belarus

3-2 OT

Apr. 11

13:00

Kreuzlingen (SUI)

Switzerland

-

Finland

4-3

Apr. 11

17:00

Riga (LAT)

Latvia

-

France

5-2

Apr. 11

18:00

Regensburg (GER)

Germany

-

Czech Rep.

2-6

Apr. 12

17:00

Ingolstadt (GER)

Germany

-

Czech Rep.

3-5

Apr. 15

19:00

Oslo (NOR)

Norway

-

Switzerland

1-5

Apr. 16

19:00

Oslo (NOR)

Norway

-

Switzerland

2-3

Apr. 16

19:00

Riga (LAT)

Latvia

-

Slovakia

2-4

Apr. 16

19:30

Ravensburg (GER)

Germany

-

Denmark

3-0

Apr. 17

19:00

Riga (LAT)

Latvia

-

Slovakia

3-2 OT

Apr. 18

15:00

Memmingen (GER)

Germany

-

Denmark

7-2

Apr. 19

14:30

Grenoble (FRA)

Austria

-

Norway

0-3

Apr. 19

18:00

Grenoble (FRA)

France

-

Belarus

1-2 OT

Apr. 20

16:30

Grenoble (FRA)

Belarus

-

Norway

4-6

Apr. 20

20:00

Grenoble (FRA)

France

-

Austria

2-6

Apr. 21

20:15

Kloten (SUI)

Switzerland

-

USA

5-2

Apr. 22

19:15

Sierre (SUI)

Russia

-

Hungary

5-1

Official Main Sponsor
Skoda

Official Sponsors AI

Bauhaus

Boehringer

Henkel

Intersport

konica minolta

Bauer

Raiffeisen

Ramirent

Tissot

Zepter

Zurich



Official Partners Blick

Coca Cola

EuroChem

Feldschlsschen

isostar

Kinder Nutella

MATTONI

Nivea for Men

ORTEMA

POSTFINANCE

SBB

Swisscom

Toshiba

Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions