Schedule

Preliminary Round Top Division

Sun, June 19

14:00

A

Arena

Canada

vs.

Slovenia

Sun, June 19

16:00

B

Arena

Sweden

vs.

Finland

Sun, June 19

18:00

B

Arena

Germany

vs.

Czech Republic

Sun, June 19

20:00

A

Arena

Slovakia

vs.

USA

Mon, June 20

14:00

A

Arena

Canada

vs.

Slovakia

Mon, June 20

16:00

B

Arena

Sweden

vs.

Germany

Mon, June 20

18:00

B

Arena

Czech Republic

vs.

Finland

Mon, June 20

20:00

A

Arena

USA

vs.

Slovenia

Tue, June 21

14:00

A

Arena

Slovenia

vs.

Slovakia

Tue, June 21

16:00

B

Arena

Finland

vs.

Germany

Tue, June 21

18:00

B

Arena

Czech Republic

vs.

Sweden

Tue, June 21

20:00

A

Arena

USA

vs.

Canada

 

Preliminary Round Division I

Sun, June 19

13:00

C

Rink 2

Australia

vs.

Great Britain

Sun, June 19

15:00

D

Rink 2

Hungary

vs.

Argentina

Sun, June 19

17:00

C

Rink 2

South Africa

vs.

Austria

Sun, June 19

19:00

D

Rink 2

New Zealand

vs.

Croatia

Mon, June 20

13:00

C

Rink 2

Australia

vs.

South Africa

Mon, June 20

15:00

D

Rink 2

Hungary

vs.

New Zealand

Mon, June 20

17:00

D

Rink 2

Austria

vs.

Great Britain

Mon, June 20

19:00

C

Rink 2

Croatia

vs.

Argentina

Tue, June 21

13:00

D

Rink 2

Great Britain

vs.

South Africa

Tue, June 21

15:00

C

Rink 2

Argentina

vs.

New Zealand

Tue, June 21

17:00

D

Rink 2

Austria

vs.

Australia

Tue, June 21

19:00

C

Rink 2

Croatia

vs.

Hungary

 

Playoffs Top Division

Thu, June 23

14:00

QF

Arena

Slovenia

vs.

Sweden

Thu, June 23

16:00

QF

Arena

Finland

vs.

Canada

Thu, June 23

18:00

QF

Arena

Czech Republic

vs.

Slovakia

Thu, June 23

20:00

QF

Arena

USA

vs.

Germany

Fri, June 24

14:00

5-8

Arena

Slovenia

vs.

Germany

Fri, June 24

16:00

5-8

Arena

Finland

vs.

Slovakia

Fri, June 24

18:00

SF

Arena

Sweden

vs.

Czech Republic

Fri, June 24

20:00

SF

Arena

Canada

vs.

USA

Sat, June 25

10:00

Rel.

Arena

Germany

vs.

Slovakia

Sat, June 25

15:30

Bronze

Arena

Canada

vs.

Sweden

Sat, June 25

17:55

Gold

Arena

Czech Republic

vs.

USA

 

Playoffs Division I

Thu, June 23

13:00

QF

Rink 2

Austria

vs.

New Zealand

Thu, June 23

15:00

QF

Rink 2

Croatia

vs.

Australia

Thu, June 23

17:00

QF

Rink 2

Great Britain

vs.

Argentina

Thu, June 23

19:00

QF

Rink 2

Hungary

vs.

South Africa

Fri, June 24

13:00

5-8

Rink 2

New Zealand

vs.

Argentina

Fri, June 24

15:00

5-8

Rink 2

Croatia

vs.

South Africa

Fri, June 24

17:00

SF

Rink 2

Hungary

vs.

Austria

Fri, June 24

19:00

SF

Rink 2

Great Britain

vs.

Australia

Sat, June 25

12:00

Bronze

Rink 2

Australia

vs.

Austria

Sat, June 25

12:30

Gold

Arena

Great Britain

vs.

Hungary


Schedule subject to change.

Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions