Event Information
Stockholm Helsinki
Statistics Tissot

Groups

The 16 teams are divided into two groups for the Preliminary Round.
More information about the format.

Stockholm:

Helsinki:

Czech Republic

Russia

Sweden

Finland

Canada

Slovakia

Norway

USA

Switzerland

Germany

Denmark

Latvia

Belarus

France

Slovenia

Austria

 

Game Schedule

Note: First time CET (Stockholm time), second EET (Helsinki time)

 

Preliminary Round

Fri, 3 May

1

15:15/16:15

Helsinki

France

vs.

Slovakia

Fri, 3 May

2

16:15/17:15

Stockholm

Czech Rep.

vs.

Belarus

Fri, 3 May

3

19:15/20:15

Helsinki

Finland

vs.

Germany

Fri, 3 May

4

20:15/21:15

Stockholm

Sweden

vs.

Switzerland

Sat, 4 May

5

11:15/12:15

Helsinki

USA

vs.

Austria

Sat, 4 May

6

12:15/13:15

Stockholm

Norway

vs.

Slovenia

Sat, 4 May

7

15:15/16:15

Helsinki

Russia

vs.

Latvia

Sat, 4 May

8

16:15/17:15

Stockholm

Canada

vs.

Denmark

Sat, 4 May

9

19:15/20:15

Helsinki

Finland

vs.

Slovakia

Sat, 4 May

10

20:15/21:15

Stockholm

Czech Rep.

vs.

Sweden

Sun, 5 May

11

11:15/12:15

Helsinki

France

vs.

Austria

Sun, 5 May

12

12:15/13:15

Stockholm

Belarus

vs.

Slovenia

Sun, 5 May

13

15:15/16:15

Helsinki

Germany

vs.

Russia

Sun, 5 May

14

16:15/17:15

Stockholm

Switzerland

vs.

Canada

Sun, 5 May

15

19:15/20:15

Helsinki

Latvia

vs.

USA

Sun, 5 May

16

20:15/21:15

Stockholm

Norway

vs.

Denmark

Mon, 6 May

17

15:15/16:15

Helsinki

Germany

vs.

Slovakia

Mon, 6 May

18

16:15/17:15

Stockholm

Switzerland

vs.

Czech Rep.

Mon, 6 May

19

19:15/20:15

Helsinki

Finland

vs.

France

Mon, 6 May

20

20:15/21:15

Stockholm

Sweden

vs.

Belarus

Tue, 7 May

21

15:15/16:15

Helsinki

Austria

vs.

Latvia

Tue, 7 May

22

16:15/17:15

Stockholm

Slovenia

vs.

Denmark

Tue, 7 May

23

19:15/20:15

Helsinki

Russia

vs.

USA

Tue, 7 May

24

20:15/21:15

Stockholm

Canada

vs.

Norway

Wed, 8 May

25

15:15/16:15

Helsinki

Austria

vs.

Germany

Wed, 8 May

26

16:15/17:15

Stockholm

Slovenia

vs.

Switzerland

Wed, 8 May

27

19:15/20:15

Helsinki

USA

vs.

Finland

Wed, 8 May

28

20:15/21:15

Stockholm

Norway

vs.

Sweden

Thu, 9 May

29

15:15/16:15

Helsinki

Russia

vs.

France

Thu, 9 May

30

16:15/17:15

Stockholm

Czech Rep.

vs.

Denmark

Thu, 9 May

31

19:15/20:15

Helsinki

Slovakia

vs.

Latvia

Thu, 9 May

32

20:15/21:15

Stockholm

Sweden

vs.

Canada

Fri, 10 May

33

15:15/16:15

Helsinki

Slovakia

vs.

Austria

Fri, 10 May

34

16:15/17:15

Stockholm

Slovenia

vs.

Czech Rep.

Fri, 10 May

35

19:15/20:15

Helsinki

Russia

vs.

Finland

Fri, 10 May

36

20:15/21:15

Stockholm

Belarus

vs.

Canada

Sat, 11 May

37

11:15/12:15

Helsinki

USA

vs.

France

Sat, 11 May

38

12:15/13:15

Stockholm

Switzerland

vs.

Denmark

Sat, 11 May

39

15:15/16:15

Helsinki

Finland

vs.

Austria

Sat, 11 May

40

16:15/17:15

Stockholm

Sweden

vs.

Slovenia

Sat, 11 May

41

19:15/20:15

Helsinki

Germany

vs.

Latvia

Sat, 11 May

42

20:15/21:15

Stockholm

Norway

vs.

Belarus

Sun, 12 May

43

15:15/16:15

Helsinki

USA

vs.

Germany

Sun, 12 May

44

16:15/17:15

Stockholm

Canada

vs.

Czech Rep.

Sun, 12 May

45

19:15/20:15

Helsinki

Slovakia

vs.

Russia

Sun, 12 May

46

20:15/21:15

Stockholm

Norway

vs.

Switzerland

Mon, 13 May

47

15:15/16:15

Helsinki

Latvia

vs.

France

Mon, 13 May

48

16:15/17:15

Stockholm

Denmark

vs.

Belarus

Mon, 13 May

49

19:15/20:15

Helsinki

Austria

vs.

Russia

Mon, 13 May

50

20:15/21:15

Stockholm

Canada

vs.

Slovenia

Tue, 14 May

51

11:15/12:15

Helsinki

Slovakia

vs.

USA

Tue, 14 May

52

12:15/13:15

Stockholm

Belarus

vs.

Switzerland

Tue, 14 May

53

15:15/16:15

Helsinki

France

vs.

Germany

Tue, 14 May

54

16:15/17:15

Stockholm

Czech Rep.

vs.

Norway

Tue, 14 May

55

19:15/20:15

Helsinki

Latvia

vs.

Finland

Tue, 14 May

56

20:15/21:15

Stockholm

Denmark

vs.

Sweden

 

Quarter-Finals

Thu, 16 May

57

12:00/13:00

Helsinki

Thu, 16 May

58

14:45/15:45

Stockholm

Thu, 16 May

59

17:30/18:30

Helsinki

Thu, 16 May

60

20:15/21:15

Stockholm

 

Quarter-Finals: Stockholm: (1S-4S) & (2S-3S); Helsinki: (1H-4H) & (2H-3H).
If qualified for the Quarter-Finals, Finland will play the evening game in Helsinki.
If qualified for the Quarter-Finals, Sweden will play the evening game in Stockholm.

 

Semi-Finals

Sat, 18 May

61

15:00/16:00

Stockholm

Sat, 18 May

62

19:00/20:00

Stockholm

 

Semi-Finals: Stockholm: W(1H-4H) - W(2S-3S) & W(1S-4S) - W(2H-3H).
If qualified for the Semi-Finals, Sweden will play the early game.
If Sweden is not qualified for the Semi-Finals but Finland is, then Finland will play the early game.
Should Sweden and Finland play each other in the Semi-Finals, then the teams would play the early game.
Should neither host country qualify to the Semi-Final, then the highest ranked team from the preliminary round would play the early Semi-Final game.

 

Bronze Medal Game

Sun, 19 May

63

16:00/17:00

Stockholm

 

Final

Sun, 19 May

64

20:30/21:30

Stockholm

 

Game schedule subject to change.

Official Main Sponsor
Skoda

Official Sponsors Actavis

AJ

Bauhaus

Henkel

Kyocera

Megafon

Nike

Nivea for Men

Okhota

Raiffeisen

Samsung

Tissot

Zepter

Partners
Logo 1 Logo 2 Logo 3
Logo 1 Logo 2 Logo 3 Logo 4 Logo 5
Logo 1 Logo 2 Logo 4 Logo 3 Logo 5 Logo 6 Logo 7 Logo 8 Logo 9 Logo 10 Logo 11 Logo 12 Logo 13 Logo 14 Logo 15 Logo 16 Logo 17
Logo 2 Logo 3 Logo 6 Logo Logo Logo Logo Logo 14 Logo 1 Logo Logo
Logo 2 Logo Logo Logo 2 Logo Logo Logo Logo 5 Logo 5
Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions