Groups

 

Group A:
(Saskatoon)

 

Group B:
(Regina)

Canada

Sweden

Slovakia

Russia

USA

Czech Republic

Latvia

Finland

Switzerland

Austria


 

Game Schedule

Preliminary Round

Sat, Dec. 26

1

13:00 B

Regina

Czech Rep.

vs.

Sweden

 

Sat, Dec. 26

2

15:00 A

Saskatoon

Latvia

vs.

Canada

 

Sat, Dec. 26

3

17:00 B

Regina

Russia

vs.

Austria

 

Sat, Dec. 26

4

19:00 A

Saskatoon

Slovakia

vs.

USA

 

Sun, Dec. 27

5

13:00 B

Regina

Austria

vs.

Sweden

 

Sun, Dec. 27

6

15:00 A

Saskatoon

USA

vs.

Switzerland

 

Sun, Dec. 27

7

17:00 B

Regina

Czech Rep.

vs.

Finland

 

Sun, Dec. 27

8

19:00 A

Saskatoon

Slovakia

vs.

Latvia

 

Mon, Dec. 28

9

15:00 A

Saskatoon

Canada

vs.

Switzerland

 

Mon, Dec. 28

10

17:00 B

Regina

Finland

vs.

Russia

 

Tue, Dec. 29

11

13:00 B

Regina

Austria

vs.

Czech Rep.

 

Tue, Dec. 29

12

15:00 A

Saskatoon

Latvia

vs.

USA

 

Tue, Dec. 29

13

17:00 B

Regina

Sweden

vs.

Russia

 

Tue, Dec. 29

14

19:00 A

Saskatoon

Canada

vs.

Slovakia

 

Wed, Dec. 30

15

13:00 B

Regina

Finland

vs.

Austria

 

Wed, Dec. 30

16

15:00 A

Saskatoon

Switzerland

vs.

Latvia

 

Thu, Dec. 31

17

13:00 B

Regina

Sweden

vs.

Finland

 

Thu, Dec. 31

18

15:00 A

Saskatoon

Switzerland

vs.

Slovakia

 

Thu, Dec. 31

19

17:00 B

Regina

Russia

vs.

Czech Rep.

 

Thu, Dec. 31

20

19:00 A

Saskatoon

USA

vs.

Canada

 

 

Relegation Round

Sat, Jan. 2

21

12:00

Saskatoon

Slovakia

vs.

Austria

 

Sun, Jan. 3

24

12:00

Saskatoon

Czech Rep.

vs.

Latvia

 

Mon, Jan. 4

27

12:00

Saskatoon

Czech Rep.

vs.

Slovakia

 

Mon, Jan. 4

28

16:00

Saskatoon

Austria

vs.

Latvia

 

 

Quarterfinals

Sat, Jan. 2

22

16:00

Saskatoon

Russia

vs.

Switzerland

 

Sat, Jan. 2

23

20:00

Saskatoon

USA

vs.

Finland

 

 

Semi-finals

Sun, Jan. 3

25

16:00

Saskatoon

Canada

vs.

Switzerland

 

Sun, Jan. 3

26

20:00

Saskatoon

Sweden

vs.

USA

 

 

5th-place game

Mon, Jan. 4

29

20:00

Saskatoon

Russia

vs.

Finland

 

 

Bronze-medal game

Tue, Jan. 5

30

15:00

Saskatoon

Sweden

vs.

Switzerland

 

 

Final

Tue, Jan. 5

31

19:00

Saskatoon

Canada

vs.

USA

 

 

All times listed are local time (CST = UTC-6).

Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions