Groups

 

Group A:
(Crimmitschau)

 

Group B:
(Dresden)

USA

Sweden

Russia

Finland

Switzerland

Czech Republic

Slovakia

Canada

 Germany

 Norway



Game Schedule

Preliminary Round

Thu, April 14

1

15:30 A

Crimmitschau

Russia

vs.

Slovakia

 

Thu, April 14

2

15:30 B

Dresden

Finland

vs.

Norway

 

Thu, April 14

3

19:30 A

Crimmitschau

Switzerland

vs.

USA

 

Thu, April 14

4

19:30 B

Dresden

Czech Rep.

vs.

Sweden

 

Fri, April 15

5

15:30 A

Crimmitschau

Slovakia

vs.

USA

 

Fri, April 15

6

15:30 B

Dresden

Norway

vs.

Sweden

 

Fri, April 15

7

19:30 A

Crimmitschau

Switzerland

vs.

Germany

 

Fri, April 15

8

19:30 B

Dresden

Czech Rep.

vs.

Canada

 

Sat, April 16

9

19:30 A

Crimmitschau

Germany

vs.

Russia

 

Sat, April 16

10

19:30 B

Dresden

Canada

vs.

Finland

 

Sun, April 17

11

15:30 A

Crimmitschau

Slovakia

vs.

Switzerland

 

Sun, April 17

12

15:30 B

Dresden

Norway

vs.

Czech Rep.

 

Sun, April 17

13

19:30 A

Crimmitschau

USA

vs.

Russia

 

Sun, April 17

14

19:30 B

Dresden

Sweden

vs.

Finland

 

Mon, April 18

15

19:30 A

Crimmitschau

Germany

vs.

Slovakia

 

Mon, April 18

16

19:30 B

Dresden

Canada

vs.

Norway

 

Tue, April 19

17

15:30 A

Crimmitschau

Russia

vs.

Switzerland

 

Tue, April 19

18

15:30 B

Dresden

Finland

vs.

Czech Rep.

 

Tue, April 19

19

19:30 A

Crimmitschau

USA

vs.

Germany

 

Tue, April 19

20

19:30 B

Dresden

Sweden

vs.

Canada

 

 

Relegation Round

Thu, April 21

22

15:30

Dresden

Switzerland

vs.

Norway

 

Thu, April 21

24

19:30

Dresden

Czech Rep.

vs.

Slovakia

 

Sat, April 23

27

15:30

Dresden

Slovakia

vs.

Norway

 

Sat, April 23

29

19:30

Dresden

Switzerland

vs.

Czech Rep.

 

 

Quarterfinals

Thu, April 21

21

15:30

Crimmitschau

Russia

vs.

Finland

 

Thu, April 21

23

19:30

Crimmitschau

Canada

vs.

Germany

 

 

Semi-finals

Sat, April 23

26

14:30

Crimmitschau

Sweden

vs.

Russia

 

Sat, April 23

28

18:30

Crimmitschau

USA

vs.

Canada

 

 

5th-place game

Sat, April 23

25

10:30

Crimmitschau

Finland

vs.

Germany

 

 

Bronze-medal game

Sun, April 24

30

14:30

Crimmitschau

Canada

vs.

Russia

 

 

Final

Sun, April 24

31

18:30

Crimmitschau

USA

vs.

Sweden

 

 

All times listed are local time (CET = UTC+1).

Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions