IIHF Committees 2008-2012

AUDIT COMMITTEE

     

ASIAN STRATEGIC PLANNING GROUP

N/A

Chairman

     

Shoichi Tomita

Chairman

Gion Veraguth

Secretary

     

Dave Fitzpatrick

Secretary

     

Johnny Baumann

SUI

     

The Committee Members are the Presidents and General Secretaries of the Asian National Associations.

Hans Dobida

AUT

     

Kai Hietarinta

FIN

     

     

COMPETITION COMMITTEE

     

CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE

Murray Costello

Chairman

     

Christer Englund

Chairman

Dave Fitzpatrick

Secretary

     

Rob van Rijswijk

Secretary

     

Jon Haukeland

NOR

     

Jörgen Lindgren

SWE

Heikki Hietanen

FIN

     

Vladislav Tretyak

RUS

Jim Johannson

USA

     

Martin Urban

CZE

Zoltan Kovacs

HUN

     

Jukka-Pekka Vuorinen

FIN

Bob Nicholson

CAN

     

Peter Zahner

SUI

Franz Reindl

GER

Matjaz Zargi

SLO

Luc Tardif

FRA

Martin Urban

CZE

     

DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

     

DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

Frank Gonzalez

Chairman

     

Gerhard Mösslang

Chairman

Darryl Easson

Secretary

     

Rob van Rijswijk

Secretary

     

Tommy Boustedt

SWE

     

Marcos de Robles

ESP

Joaquin de la Garma

MEX

     

Ivo Eusebio

SUI

Gerald Guennelon

FRA

     

Martin Holmgren

SWE

Zoltan Kovacs

HUN

     

Janko Popovic

SLO

Djordje Ljoljic

SRB

     

Kevin McLaughlin

USA

Petr Misek

CZE

Michael Pfuhl

GER

     

 

EVENT COMMITTEE

     

FACILITIES AND ENVIROMENT COMMITTEE

Ernest Aljancic

Chairman

     

Kalervo Kummola

Chairman

Hannes Ederer

Secretary

     

Cornelia Ljungberg

Secretary

     

Peter Forsberg

SWE

     

Henrik Bach Nielsen

DEN

Sergej Gontcharov

BLR

     

Harry Bogomoloff

FIN

Peter Lüthi

SUI

     

Charles R. Botta

IIHF

Igor Nemecek

SVK

Valery Fesyuk

RUS

Haris Muhic

BIH

Pat Kelleher

USA

Kim Pedersen

DEN

Rene Marcil

CAN

Scott Smith

CAN

     

Svetlana Sokolova

RUS

Yaraslau Zauharodni

BLR

 

HISTORICAL COMMITTEE

     

LEGAL COMMITTEE

Tony Rossi

Chairman

     

Frederick Meredith

Chairman

Szymon Szemberg

Secretary

     

Ashley Ehlert

Secretary

     

Art Berglund

USA

     

Vladimir Balas

CZE

Jan-Ake Edvinsson

IIHF

     

Ron DeGregorio

USA

Jan Filc

SVK

     

Yasuo Fukuda

JPN

Kimmo Leinonen

FIN

     

Andras Gurovits

SUI

Seva Kukushkin

RUS

     

Uwe Harnos

GER

Phil Pritchard

HHoF

Doris Högne Rydheim

SWE

 

MEDICAL COMMITTEE

     

OFFICIATING COMMITTEE

Murray Costello

Chairman

     

Juraj Siroky

Chairman

Aku Nieminen

Secretary

     

Konstantin Komissarov

Secretary

     

Mark Aubry

CAN

     

Reto Bertolotti

SUI

A. Kadir Dokmeci

TUR

     

Paval Halas

CZE

Jan Nohejl

CZE

     

Jarmo Jalarvo

FIN

Paul Piccininni

CAN

     

Matt Leaf

USA

Michael Stuart

USA

     

Gerhard Lichtnecker

GER

Markku Tuominen

FIN

Bob Nadin

Honorary

Beat Villiger

SUI

     

 

WOMEN'S COMMITTEE

     

STRATEGIC CONSULTING GROUP

René Fasel

Chairman

     

René Fasel

Chairman

Tanya Foley

Secretary

     

Horst Lichtner

Secretary

     

Michele Amidon

USA

     

Philippe Blatter

Infront

Timo Bäckman

FIN

     

Jan-Ake Edvinsson

IIHF

Mel Davidson

CAN

     

Bill Hay

HHoF

Lars G. Karlsson

SWE

     

Kirovs Lipmans

LAT

Lubomira Kozanova

SVK

Barbara Müller

SUI

     

     

Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions