Schedule

Preliminary Round Top Division

Sat, June 6

19:00

B

Arena

Germany

vs.

Slovenia

Sun, June 7

14:00

A

Arena

USA

vs.

Czech Republic

Sun, June 7

16:00

B

Arena

Slovenia

vs.

Slovakia

Sun, June 7

18:00

A

Arena

Canada

vs.

Sweden

Sun, June 7

20:00

B

Arena

Germany

vs.

Finland

Mon, June 8

16:00

A

Arena

USA

vs.

Canada

Mon, June 8

18:00

A

Arena

Sweden

vs.

Czech Republic

Mon, June 8

20:00

B

Arena

Slovakia

vs.

Finland

Tue, June 9

14:00

A

Arena

Czech Republic

vs.

Canada

Tue, June 9

16:00

B

Arena

Finland

vs.

Slovenia

Tue, June 9

18:00

A

Arena

Sweden

vs.

USA

Tue, June 9

20:00

B

Arena

Slovakia

vs.

Germany

 

Preliminary Round Division I

Sun, June 7

13:00

C

Rink 2

Australia

vs.

Japan

Sun, June 7

15:00

D

Rink 2

Brazil

vs.

Hungary

Sun, June 7

17:00

C

Rink 2

Chinese Taipei

vs.

Austria

Sun, June 7

19:00

D

Rink 2

South Africa

vs.

Great Britain

Mon, June 8

14:00

C

Arena

Australia

vs.

Chinese Taipei

Mon, June 8

15:00

D

Rink 2

Brazil

vs.

South Africa

Mon, June 8

17:00

C

Rink 2

Austria

vs.

Japan

Mon, June 8

19:00

D

Rink 2

Great Britain

vs.

Hungary

Tue, June 9

13:00

C

Rink 2

Japan

vs.

Chinese Taipei

Tue, June 9

15:00

D

Rink 2

Hungary

vs.

South Africa

Tue, June 9

17:00

C

Rink 2

Austria

vs.

Australia

Tue, June 9

19:00

D

Rink 2

Great Britain

vs.

Brazil

 

Qualification Games (4A-1C, 4B-1D)

Wed, June 10

16:00

A/C

Arena

4A

vs.

1C

Wed, June 10

18:00

B/D

Arena

4B

vs.

1D

Note: The winners will participate in the Top Division playoffs as 4A and 4B respectively, the losers will play the Division I playoffs as 1C and 1D respectively.

 

Playoffs Top Division

(Note: Germany will play the 20:00 game on June 11 and 12)

Thu, June 11

14:00

QF

Arena

2A

vs.

3B

Thu, June 11

16:00

QF

Arena

1A

vs.

4B

Thu, June 11

18:00

QF

Arena

2B

vs.

3A

Thu, June 11

20:00

QF

Arena

1B

vs.

4A

Fri, June 12

14:00

5/6

Arena

Loser 2A-3B

vs.

Loser 2B-3A

Fri, June 12

16:00

7/8

Arena

Loser 1A-4B

vs.

Loser 1B-4A

Fri, June 12

18:00

SF

Arena

Winner 1A-4B

vs.

Winner 2B-3A

Fri, June 12

20:00

SF

Arena

Winner 1B-4A

vs.

Winner 2A-3B

Sat, June 13

16:00

Bronze

Arena

Sat, June 13

18:00

Gold

Arena

 

Playoffs Division I

Thu, June 11

13:00

QF

Rink 2

2C

vs.

3D

Thu, June 11

15:00

QF

Rink 2

2D

vs.

3C

Thu, June 11

17:00

QF

Rink 2

1C

vs.

4D

Thu, June 11

19:00

QF

Rink 2

1D

vs.

4C

Fri, June 12

13:00

5/6

Rink 2

2nd-best loser

vs.

3rd-best loser

Fri, June 12

15:00

7/8

Rink 2

best loser

vs.

4th-best loser

Fri, June 12

17:00

SF

Rink 2

2nd-best winner

vs.

3rd-best winner

Fri, June 12

19:00

SF

Rink 2

best winner

vs.

4th-best winner

Sat, June 13

12:00

Bronze

Arena

Sat, June 13

14:00

Gold

Arena

Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions