Referee assignments 2013/2014


World Championship

2014 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship in Belarus

Referees

Linesmen

Brüggemann, Lars (GER)

 

Carlson, Chris (CAN)

Bulanov, Vyacheslav (RUS)

 

Carnathan, Paul (USA)

Dremelj, Igor (SLO)

 

Dahmen, Jimmy (SWE)

Frano, Martin (CZE)

 

Dedioulia, Ivan (BLR)

Gofman, Roman (RUS)

 

Dehaen, Pierre (FRA)

Jerabek, Antonin (CZE)

 

Fluri, Nicolas (SUI)

Kaval, Keith (USA)

 

Kilian, Jon (NOR)

Nord, Mikael (SWE)

 

Lederer, Vit (CZE)

Olenin, Konstantin (RUS)

 

Leermakers, Joep (NED)

Patafie, Steve (USA)

 

Puolakka, Masi (FIN)

Piechaczek, Daniel (GER)

 

Raming, Stanislav (RUS)

Rantala, Aleksi (FIN)

 

Schrader, Andre (GER)

Rönn, Jyri (FIN)

 

Semjonov, Anton (EST)

Sidorenko, Maxim (BLR)

 

Suominen, Sakari (FIN)

Sindler, Vladimir (CZE)

 

Valach, Miroslav (SVK)

Vinnerborg, Marcus (SWE)

 

Wilmot, Jesse (CAN)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division I Group A in Korea
 

Referees

Linesmen

Anisimov, Alexei (RUS)

 

Büse, Markku (GER)

Brill, Marcus (GER)

 

Chae, Youngjin (KOR)

Ciamaga, Christopher (USA)

 

Kack, Johannes (SWE)

Hribik, Jan (CZE)

 

Kaderli, Roman (SUI)

Koch, Andreas (SUI)

 

Kanazawa, Kensuke (JPN)

Leppaalho, Jari (FIN)

 

Pesek, Tomas (CZE)

Mullner, Robert (SVK)

 

Ritter, Judson (USA)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division I Group B in Lithuania
 

Referees

Linesmen

Balodis, Juris (LAT)

 

Golyak, Dmitri (BLR)

Gebei, Peter (HUN)

 

Jucers, Raivis (LAT)

Solem, Per Gustav (NOR)

 

Kovacs, Balazs (HUN)

St-Jacques, Pascal (CAN)

 

Lundgren, Ludvig (SWE)

 

 

Nothegger, David (AUT)

 

 

Otmakhov, Alexander (RUS)

 

 

Reimer, Jonas (DEN)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division II Group A in Serbia
 

Referees

Linesmen

Bourreau, Alexandre (FRA)

 

Aasum, Remi (NOR)

Darnell, Tom (GBR)

 

Fazekas, Tibor (SRB)

Kamsek, Luka (SLO)

 

Parduv, David (SRB)

Kepa, Przemyslaw (POL)

 

Smura, Mariusz (POL)

 

 

Toparceanu, Adrian Cosmin (ROU)

 

 

Tschirner, David (ITA)

 

 

Van den Berg, Jeroen (NED)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division II Group B in Spain
 

Referees

Linesmen

Fazekas, Djordje (SRB)

 

Belic, Vanja (CRO)

Gastaldelli, Michele (ITA)

 

Cerne, Jan (SLO)

Takizawa, Shinichi (JPN)

 

Furet, Yann (FRA)

Urda, Maxym (UKR)

 

Garcia Banos, Alejandro (ESP)

 

 

Kupcus, Kriss (LAT)

 

 

Meyer Dainow, Rudy (ESP)

 

 

Van Grinsven, Chris (BEL)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division III in Luxembourg
 

Referees

Linesmen

Knezevic, Tomislav (CRO)

 

Caillot, Thomas (FRA)

Tsernyshov, Igor (EST)

 

Cui, Zhinan (CHN)

Tzirtziganis, Tim (BEL)

 

Gladchenko, Anton (UKR)

Valentin, Lascar (ROU)

 

Johnstone, Michael (AUT)

 

 

Lega, Simone (ITA)

 

 

Lukosevicius, Vytautas (IRL)

 

 

Sigmarsson, Orri (ISL)

 

 

 

U20 World Championship

2014 IIHF World Junior Championship in Sweden

Referees

Linesmen

Bjork, Tobias (SWE)

 

Kosaka, Kenji (JPN)

Boman, Antti (FIN)

 

Kowert, Andreas (GER)

Grumsen, Jacob (DEN)

 

Martineau, Benoit (CAN)

Hradil, Rene (CZE)

 

McIntyre, Fraser (USA)

Kubus, Jozef (SVK)

 

Metalnikov, Eduard (RUS)

Linde, Marcus (SWE)

 

Müller, Joris (SUI)

Mayer, Timothy (USA)

 

Pihlblad, Henrik (SWE)

Papp, Steve (CAN)

 

Saha, Joonas (FIN)

Piccott, Devin (CAN)

 

Sefcik, Peter (SVK)

Romasko, Yevgeni (RUS)

 

Tosenovjan, Rudolf (CZE)

Stricker, Daniel (SUI)

 

 

Wiegand, Marc (SUI)

 

 


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division I Group A in Poland
 

Referees

Linesmen

Bergamelli, Jimmy (FRA)

 

Hlavaty, Marek (CZE)

Gamper, Daniel (ITA)

 

Hylinski, Artur (POL)

Pesina, Vladimir (CZE)

 

Korba, Martin (SVK)

Pitoscia, Christopher (USA)

 

Moszczynski, Wojciech (POL)

 

 

Pardatscher, Ulrich (ITA)

 

 

Piragic, Trpimir (CRO)

 

 

Wüst, Simon (SUI)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division I Group B in Great Britain
 

Referees

Linesmen

Fonselius, Stefan (FIN)

 

Agertoft, Morten (DEN)

Kincses, Gergely (HUN)

 

Bogdanovs, Maksims (LAT)

Sheva, Brett (USA)

 

Dalgleish, Scott (GBR)

Wirth, Daniel (SUI)

 

Dalton, Andrew (GBR)

 

 

Kaliada, Vasili (BLR)

 

 

Rakovic, Damir (SLO)

 

 

Vanoosten, Nathan (CAN)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division II Group A in Hungary
 

Referees

Linesmen

Bliek, Damien (FRA)

 

Dahl, Havar (NOR)

Gregersen, Jens Christian (DEN)

 

Erdle, Dominic (GER)

Oskirko, Yuri (RUS)

 

Govorun, Olexander (UKR)

Steinecke, Jens (GER)

 

Ichikawa, Shunsuke (JPN)

 

 

Kaydarov, Mergen (KAZ)

 

 

Nagy, Attila (HUN)

 

 

Nemeth, Marton (HUN)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division II Group B in Spain
 

Referees

Linesmen

Amosov, Petr (BLR)

 

Biec Cebrian, Sergio (ESP)

De Wilde, Martin (NED)

 

Butucel, Mihai (ROU)

Ibatulin, Eduard (KAZ)

 

Hofer, Florian (AUT)

Smith, Dean (GBR)

 

Neva, Henri (FIN)

 

 

Rudzinskas, Vladislovas (LTU)

 

 

Trobajo Navarro, Carlos (ESP)

 

 

Van den Acker, Maarten (BEL)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division III in Turkey
 

Referees

Linesmen

Halm, Stian (NOR)

 

Bulut, Erhan (TUR)

Harnebring, Andreas (SWE)

 

Johnston, Oskar (AUT)

Kudrjasovs, Andrejs (LAT)

 

Kaya, Cemal Ersin (TUR)

Radzik, Tomasz (POL)

 

Korepanov, Artem (UKR)

 

 

Nedeljkovic, Ivan (SRB)

 

 

Oliver, Brian (USA)

 

 

Palei, Yakov (RUS)

 

 

 

U18 World Championship

2014 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship in Finland

Referees

Linesmen

Ansons, Andris (LAT)

 

Browne, Jordan (CAN)

Hicks, Michael (GBR)

 

Jensen, Rene (DEN)

Hodek, Pavel (CZE)

 

Lazarev, Gleb (RUS)

Kaukokari, Mikko (FIN)

 

Lhotsky, Miroslav (CZE)

Konc, Daniel (SVK)

 

Malmqvist, Andreas (SWE)

Miller, Geoffrey (USA)

 

Penkivech, Dana (USA)

Nicholson, Kendrick (CAN)

 

Pesonen, Jani (FIN)

Öhlund, Linus (SWE)

 

Ponomarjow, Nikolaj (GER)

Salonen, Anssi (FIN)

 

Waldejer, Alexander (NOR)

Schukies, Gordon (GER)

 

Yamaguchi, Sotaro (JPN)

Sergeyev, Alexander (RUS)

 

 

Wehrli, Tobias (SUI)

 

 


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division I Group A in France
 

Referees

Linesmen

Falkner, Robert (AUT)

 

Ahlén, Örjan (SWE)

Foster, T.J (CAN)

 

Barbez, Matthieu (FRA)

Sir, Robin (CZE)

 

Espinoza, Franco (SUI)

Trilar, Viki (SLO)

 

Loos, Mathieu (FRA)

 

 

Rojko, Gregor (SLO)

 

 

Vyleta, Roman (SVK)

 

 

Widmann, Florian (AUT)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division I Group B in Hungary
 

Referees

Linesmen

Krcelic, Vedran (CRO)

 

Badyl, Pavel (BLR)

Nalivaiko, Vladimir (BLR)

 

Bedö, Peter (HUN)

Orolin, Tomas (SVK)

 

Hagerström, Markus (FIN)

Sewell, Liam (GBR)

 

Mori, Marco (ITA)

 

 

Piche, Nicolas (CAN)

 

 

Sakovic, Marko (CRO)

 

 

Soos, Daniel (HUN)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group A in Great Britain
 

Referees

Linesmen

Deweerdt, Chris (BEL)

 

Andersen, Thomas B. (DEN)

Haupt, Bastian (GER)

 

Flockhart, Ally (GBR)

Meszynski, Pawel (POL)

 

Griskevics, Jevgenijs (LAT)

Roshchyn Nikitin, Alexey (ESP)

 

Kavanagh, James (GBR)

 

 

Liu, Jiaqi (CHN)

 

 

Matskevich, Alexander (BLR)

 

 

Sysuyev, Alexander (RUS)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group B in Estonia
 

Referees

Linesmen

Buturlin, Mikhail (RUS)

 

Beelen, Louis (NED)

Haszonits, Miklos (HUN)

 

Eerme, Mart (EST)

Haxell, Peter (NZL)

 

Grozaj, Tomislav (CRO)

Toppel, Rasmus (DEN)

 

Janusauskas, Karolis (LTU)

 

 

Monnaie, Frederic (BEL)

 

 

Rohrer, Michael (SUI)

 

 

Tilku, Toivo (EST)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division III Group A in Bulgaria
 

Referees

Linesmen

Baek, Min - Hwan (KOR)

 

Aleksic, Uros (SRB)

Borisovs, Aleksandrs (LAT)

 

Butucel, Alexandru (ROU)

den Ridder, Jeronimus (NED)

 

Markizeti, Grega (SLO)

Rebeschin, Max (ITA)

 

Oosterling, Stef (NED)

 

 

Stoyanov Luchezar (BUL)

 

 

Szachniewicz, Slawomir (POL)

 

 

Tanev, Tzvetko (BUL)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division III Group B in Turkey
 

Referees

Linesmen

Sevruk, Andri (UKR)

 

Aygun, Murat (TUR)

Stefik, Miroslav (SVK)

 

Gorbatuk, Olexander (UKR)

 

 

Rovensky, Tibor (SVK)

 

 

 

Women's World Championship


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship Division I Group A in Czech Republic
 

Referees

Linesmen

Ariano-Lortie Gabrielle (CAN)

 

Hueffner, Lisa (GER)

Glenn, Jerilyn (USA)

 

Inoue, Chieko (JPN)

Hengst, Debby (NED)

 

Mala, Gabriela (CZE)

Ugajin, Kyoko (JPN)

 

Schipper, Bianca (NED)

 

 

Stastna, Gabriela (CZE)

 

 

Stratton, Vanessa (CAN)

 

 

Visala, Jenni (FIN)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship Division I Group B in Latvia
 

Referees

Linesmen

Bandlofsky, Katja (GER)

 

Greiere, Sintija (LAT)

Ruzickova, Radka (CZE)

 

Igarashi, Hitomi (JPN)

Szkola Melisa (USA)

 

Mauelshagen, Natalie (GER)

Zuyeva, Yana (RUS)

 

Pagon, Natasa (SLO)

 

 

Steinberg, Olga (RUS)

 

 

Tauriainen Johanna (FIN)

 

 

Zvadova, Jana (SVK)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship Division II Group A in Italy
 

Referees

Linesmen

Findurova, Zuzana (SVK)

 

Dinant, Marine (BEL)

Kiefer, Michaela (GER)

 

Frattarelli, Michaela (USA)

Nakayama, Miyuki (JPN)

 

Gruber, Mirjam (ITA)

Ustinova, Arina (RUS)

 

Silhavikova, Viera (SVK)

 

 

Torribio / Rousselin, Sueva (FRA)

 

 

Tschorner, Helga (ITA)

 

 

Weegh, Harriet (AUT)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship Division II Group B in Iceland
 

Referees

Linesmen

Aberg, Henna (FIN)

 

Auno, Satu (FIN)

Cuglietta, Deana (GBR)

 

Hetherington, Leigh (GBR)

Timglas, Katarina (SWE)

 

Hjartardottir, Ingibjorg (ISL)

Winklmayr, Ulrike (AUT)

 

Kuonen, Anne-Ruth (SUI)

 

 

Larsen, Loise Lybak (DEN)

 

 

Lee, Kyung Sun (KOR)

 

 

Vestheim Krogh, Cathrine (NOR)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship Division II Group B Qualification in Mexico
 

Referees

Linesmen

Grison, Lisa (CAN)

 

Fenstermacher, Jamie (USA)

Huntley, Jamie (USA)

 

McGurry, Danielle (CAN)

Senuk, Lacey (CAN)

 

Salvo, Jill (USA)

 

 

Todd, Justine (CAN)

 

 

 

U18 Women's World Championship

2014 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women’s World Championship in Hungary

Referees

Linesmen

Fialova, Drahomira (SUI)

 

Angerer, Bettina (AUT)

Gran, Gabriella (SWE)

 

Connolly, Kate (USA)

Guay, Katie (USA)

 

Habanova, Jana (SVK)

Mallette, Meghan (CAN)

 

Heikkinen, Jenni (FIN)

Weiss, Ramona (GER)

 

Johansson, Veronica (SWE)

Zemiakova, Maria (SVK)

 

Leet, Kaire (EST)

 

 

McMahon, Jennifer (CAN)

 

 

Nygard, Anna (NOR)

 

 

Skovbakke, Malene (DEN)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women’s World Championship Division I in Germany
 

Referees

Linesmen

Liu, Chunhua (CHN)

 

Fu, Zhennan (CHN)

Morrison, Kristine (USA)

 

Hammar, Anna (SWE)

Nelibova, Ludmila (CZE)

 

Klaffki, Alexandra (GER)

Utsumi, Mamiko (JPN)

 

Shestakova, Oxana (KAZ)

 

 

Stefkova, Michaela (CZE)

 

 

Strohmenger, Svenja (GER)

 

 

Viskum, Trine (DEN)


2014 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women’s World Championship Division I Qualification in Poland
 

Referees

Linesmen

Gernyi, Katalin (HUN)

 

Anex, Magali (SUI)

Ivanova, Elena (RUS)

 

Gerkena, Jana (IRL)

Kontturi, Maija (FIN)

 

Lack, Amy (GBR)

 

 

Pobozniak, Joanna (POL)

 

 

Rygh, Rita (NOR)

 

 

Sandor, Zsuzsanna (HUN)

 

 

 

Olympic Winter Games

2014 Olympic Men's Ice Hockey Tournament in Russia

Referees

Linesmen

Brüggemann, Lars (GER)

 

Amel, Derek (NHL)

Jackson, Dave (NHL)

 

Cameron, Lonnie (NHL)

Jerabek, Antonin (CZE)

 

Carlson, Chris (CAN)

Leggo, Mike (NHL)

 

Dedioulia, Ivan (BLR)

Meier, Brad (NHL)

 

Devorski, Greg (NHL)

Olenin, Konstantin (RUS)

 

George, Tommy (USA)

Peel, Tim (NHL)

 

Kovachik, Brad (NHL)

Piechaczek, Daniel (GER)

 

McElman, Andy (NHL)

Pollock, Kevin (NHL)

 

Schrader, André (GER)

Rönn, Jyri (FIN)

 

Suominen, Sakari (FIN)

Sindler, Vladimir (CZE)

 

Valach, Miroslav (SVK)

Sutherland, Kelly (NHL)

 

Wheler, Mark (NHL)

Vinnerborg, Marcus (SWE)

Wilmot, Jesse (CAN)

Walsh, Ian (NHL)

Woodworth, Christopher (USA)


2014 Olympic Women's Ice Hockey Tournament in Russia
 

Referees

Linesmen

Blair, Erin (USA)

 

Björkman, Therese (SWE)

Bordeleau, Melanie (CAN)

 

Caughey, Denis (CAN)

Eskola, Anna (SUI)

 

Gagnon, Stéphanie (CAN)

Hertrich, Nicole (GER)

 

Girard, Charlotte (FRA)

Hove, Aina (NOR)

 

Hanrahan, Alicia (USA)

Joy, Tottman (GBR)

 

Johnson, Laura (USA)

 

 

Kudelova, Michaela (SVK)

Novotna, Ilona (CZE)

Svobodova, Zuzana (CZE)

Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions