Referee assignments 2017/2018


World Championship

2018 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship in Denmark

Referees

Linesmen

Lemelin Mark (AUT)

 

Dedioulia, Ivan (BLR)

Sidorenko Maxim (BLR)

 

Golyak, Dmitry (CAN)

Iverson Brett (CAN)

 

Vanoosten, Nathan (CAN)

Gouin Olivier (CAN)

 

McCrank, Dustin (CAN)

Garon, Alexandre (CAN)

 

Martineau, Benoit (CAN)

Hribik Jan (CZE)

 

Lhotsky, Miroslav (CZE)

Jerabek Antonin (CZE)

 

Lederer, Vit (CZE)

Frano Martin (CZE)

 

Haurum, Henrik (DEN)

Pesina Vladimir (CZE)

 

Jensen, Rene (DEN)

Sir, Robin (CZE)

 

Suominen, Sakari (FIN)

Grumsen, Jacob (DEN)

 

Sormunen, Hannu (FIN)

Fonselius Stefan (FIN)

 

Nieminen, Pasi (FIN)

Salonen Anssi (FIN)

 

Kohlmuller, Lukas (GER)

Rantala Aleksi (FIN)

 

Leermakers, Joep (NED)

Kaukokari Mikko (FIN)

 

Waldejer, Alexander (NOR)

Rohatsch Marian (GER)

 

Kilian, Jon (NOR)

Schukies Gordon (GER)

 

Lazarev, Gleb (RUS)

Piechaczek Daniel (GER)

 

Otmakhov, Alexander (RUS)

Gofman Roman (RUS)

 

Sysuev, Alexander (RUS)

Olenin Konstantin (RUS)

 

Kaderli, Roman (SUI)

Kulev Artur (RUS)

 

Fluri, Nicolas (SUI)

Wehrli Tobias (SUI)

 

Sefcik, Peter (SVK)

Stricker Daniel (SUI)

 

Pihlblad, Henrik (SWE)

Vinnerborg, Marcus (SUI)

 

Dahmen, Jimmy (SWE)

Wiegand Mark (SUI)

 

Malmqvist, Andreas (SWE)

Kubus Jozef (SVK)

 

McIntyre, Fraser (USA)

Konc Daniel (SVK)

 

Ritter, Judson (USA)

Bjork Tobias (SWE)

 

Oliver, Brian (USA)

Ohlund Linus (SWE)

 

Davis, Jake (USA)

Linde Marcus (SWE)

 

 

Nord Mikael (SWE)

 

 

Sjokvist Mikael (SWE)

 

 

Reneau, Stephen (USA)

 

 

Mayer, Timothy (USA)

 

 

Tuffs, Jeremy (USA)

 

 

 

 

 

The final selection will be announced by 1st March 2018.


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division I Group A in Hungary
 

Referees

Linesmen

Dipietro, Alex  (SUI)

 

Caillot, Thomas  (FRA)

Heikkinen, Lassi  (FIN)

 

Harrington, Michael  (CAN)

Hejduk, Oldrich  (CZE)

 

Lundgren, Ludvig  (SWE)

Ingram, Jeff  (CAN)

 

Németh, Márton  (HUN)

Iwert, Marc  (GER)

 

Progin, Marc-Henri  (SUI)

Piragic, Trpimir  (CRO)

 

Soós, Daniel  (HUN)

Smetana, Ladislav  (AUT)

 

Spur, Josef  (CZE)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division I Group B in Lithuania
 

Referees

Linesmen

Bliek, Damien  (FRA)

 

Janusauskas, Karolis  (LTU)

Bulovec, Miha  (SLO)

 

Kroyer, Andreas Weise  (DEN)

Halm, Stian  (NOR)

 

Nedeljkovic, Ivan  (SRB)

Sewell, Liam  (GBR)

 

Niittyla, Tommi  (FIN)

 

 

Seewald, Elias  (AUT)

 

 

Stepankevicius, Laurynas  (LTU)

 

 

Vyleta, Roman  (SVK)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division II Group A in the Netherlands
 

Referees

Linesmen

Benvegnu, Andrea  (ITA)

 

Braten, Knut Einar  (NOR)

Haszonits, Miklos  (HUN)

 

Grozaj, Tomislav  (CRO)

Morozov, Sergey  (RUS)

 

Jucers, Raivis  (LAT)

Radzik, Tomasz  (POL)

 

Kanazawa, Kensuke  (JPN)

 

 

Korte, Jos  (NED)

 

 

McCambridge, Ian  (USA)

 

 

Oosterling, Stef  (NED)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division II Group B in Spain
 

Referees

Linesmen

Griskevics, Jevgenijs  (LAT)

 

Biec Cebrian, Sergio  (ESP)

Novak, Milan  (SVK)

 

Hoefer, Marcus  (GER)

Toppel, Rasmus  (DEN)

 

Korovkin, Andrey  (KAZ)

Tzirtziganis, Tim  (BEL)

 

Liu, Jiaqi  (CHN)

 

 

Svoboda, Jiri  (CZE)

 

 

Trobajo Navarro, Carlos  (ESP)

 

 

Van Grinsven, Chris  (BEL)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division III in South Africa
 

Referees

Linesmen

Csomortani, Zsolt  (ROU)

 

Beresford, Daniel  (GBR)

Iarets, Miroslav  (BLR)

 

Burger, Jonathan  (RSA)

Magnusson, Richard  (SWE)

 

Cristeli, Matthias  (ITA)

Roshchyn Nikitin, Alexey  (ESP)

 

Gatol, Maximilian  (AUT)

 

 

Labzov, Artsiom  (BLR)

 

 

Miklic, Gregor  (SLO)

 

 

Polak, Marcin  (POL)

 

 

 


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division III Qualification in Bosnia & Herzegovina
 

Referees

Linesmen

Christensen, Martin  (DEN)

 

Brejcha, Tomas  (CZE)

Hogarth, Stefan  (GBR)

 

Khohlov, Illya  (UKR)

Meszynski, Pawel  (POL)

 

Lukosevicius, Vytautas  (IRL)

 

 

Van den Acker, Maarten  (BEL)

 

 

 

U20 World Championship

2018 IIHF World Junior Championship in the U.S.

Referees

Linesmen

Ansons, Andris  (LAT)

 

Castelli, Franco  (SUI)

Garon, Alexandre  (CAN)

 

Hagerstrom, Markus  (FIN)

Grumsen, Jacob  (DEN)

 

Hancock II, William  (USA)

Kaukokari, Mikko  (FIN)

 

Jensen, Rene  (DEN)

Kulev, Artur  (RUS)

 

Kilian, Jon  (NOR)

Nikolic, Manuel  (AUT)

 

McCrank, Dustin  (CAN)

Schukies, Gordon  (GER)

 

Ondracek, Jiri  (CZE)

Sir, Robin  (CZE)

 

Sefcik, Peter  (SVK)

Sjoqvist, Mikael  (SWE)

 

Sysuev, Alexander  (RUS)

Thomson, Stephen  (USA)

 

Yletyinen, Emil  (SWE)

Tufts, Jeremy  (USA)

 

 

Wiegand, Marc  (SUI)

 

 


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division I Group A in France
 

Referees

Linesmen

Ferguson, Scott  (CAN)

 

Barcelo, Joris  (FRA)

Gamper, Daniel  (ITA)

 

Constantineau, Nicolas  (FRA)

Hansen, Roy Stian  (NOR)

 

Monnaie, Frederic  (BEL)

Hebeisen, Micha  (SUI)

 

Obwegeser, David  (SUI)

 

 

Park, Jun Soo  (KOR)

 

 

Smura, Mariusz  (POL)

 

 

Zinchenko, Viktor  (BLR)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division I Group B in Slovenia
 

Referees

Linesmen

Kincses, Gergely  (HUN)

 

Bergant, Anze  (SLO)

MacFarlane, Sean  (USA)

 

Kacej, Lukas  (SVK)

Schrader, Andre  (GER)

 

Merten, Jonas  (GER)

Sternat, Christoph  (AUT)

 

Persson, Daniel  (SWE)

 

 

Rezek, Gregor  (SLO)

 

 

Suslov, Vladimir  (KAZ)

 

 

Verworner, Maximilian  (AUT)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division II Group A in Great Britain
 

Referees

Linesmen

Bajt, Miha  (SLO)

 

Borga, Cedric  (SUI)

Kika, Adam  (CZE)

 

Briganti, Nicholas  (USA)

Kova, Joonas  (FIN)

 

Cristeli, Christian  (ITA)

Simankov, Andrej  (LTU)

 

Dalton, Andrew  (GBR)

 

 

Flockhart, Ally  (GBR)

 

 

Mandrup, Mads  (DEN)

 

 

Vilyugin, Nikita  (RUS)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division II Group B in Serbia
 

Referees

Linesmen

Baca, Michal  (POL)

 

Fazekas, Tibor  (SRB)

Eriksson, Daniel  (SWE)

 

Gunnarsson, Oli Thor  (ISL)

Soin, Alexander  (RUS)

 

Hunor, Flavius Crisan  (ROU)

Sterkens, Ramon  (NED)

 

Mahoney, Kelsey  (CAN)

 

 

Nordberg Pettersen, Thomas  (NOR)

 

 

Perduv, David  (SRB)

 

 

Verbruggen, Nick  (NED)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division III in Bulgaria
 

Referees

Linesmen

Amosov, Petr  (BLR)

 

Elonen, Joona  (FIN)

Chubenko, Konstantin  (KAZ)

 

Kuneikis, Deividas  (LTU)

Tscherrig, Michael  (SUI)

 

Liu, Tiange  (CHN)

Wannerstedt, Marcus  (NOR)

 

Noworyta, Rafal  (POL)

 

 

Schwenk, Tobias  (GER)

 

 

Stoyanov, Luchezar  (BUL)

 

 

Tilku, Toivo  (EST)

 

 

 


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division III Qualification in South Africa
 

Referees

Linesmen

Dehaen, Pierre  (FRA)

 

Palkovi, Botond  (HUN)

Snasel, Vladimir  (SVK)

 

Radue, Frank  (RSA)

 

 

Tichon, Gil Haim  (ISR)

 

 

 

U18 World Championship

2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship in Russia

Referees

Linesmen

Alarie, Jonathan  (CAN)

 

Chaput, Maxime  (CAN)

Anderson, Kenneth  (USA)

 

Hynek, Daniel  (CZE)

Barcelo, Geoffrey  (FRA)

 

Kovacs, Balazs  (SUI)

Holm, Christoffer  (SWE)

 

Müller, Jan-Christian  (GER)

Hoppe, Benjamin  (GER)

 

Nikulainen, Lauri  (FIN)

Mollard, Ken  (SUI)

 

Nordlander, Tobias  (SWE)

Naumov, Denis  (RUS)

 

O Connor, Charlie  (USA)

Nikolic, Kristijan  (AUT)

 

Pardatscher, Ulrich  (ITA)

Prazak, Daniel  (CZE)

 

Shalagin, Nikita  (RUS)

Stano, Peter  (SVK)

 

Shishlo, Dmitry  (RUS)

Vikman, Kristian  (FIN)

 

 

Zrnic, Milan  (SLO)

 

 


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division I Group A in Latvia
 

Referees

Linesmen

Bjalkander, Patric  (SWE)

 

Buss, Uldis  (LAT)

Brannare, Aaro  (FIN)

 

Furet, Yann  (FRA)

Bruggeman, Andrew  (USA)

 

Korba, Martin  (SVK)

Shrubok, Andrei  (BLR)

 

Locans, Maris  (LAT)

 

 

Neva, Henri  (FIN)

 

 

Nothegger, David  (AUT)

 

 

Yamaguchi, Sotaro  (JPN)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division I Group B in Ukraine
 

Referees

Linesmen

Mrkva, Roman  (CZE)

 

Beelen, Lodewyk  (NED)

Müller, Joris  (SUI)

 

Bowles, Riley  (USA)

Persson, Christian  (NOR)

 

Dahl, Havar  (NOR)

Zviedritis, Gints  (LAT)

 

Kavanagh, James  (GBR)

 

 

Korepanov, Artem  (UKR)

 

 

Peretyatko, Anton  (UKR)

 

 

Zien, Wiktor  (POL)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group A in Estonia
 

Referees

Linesmen

Fateev, Ivan  (RUS)

 

Basso, Nicola  (ITA)

Juhasz, Gabor  (HUN)

 

Hansen, Claus  (DEN)

Kosaka, Kenji  (JPN)

 

Kliashcheunikau, Aleh  (BLR)

Orolin, Tomas  (SVK)

 

Markizeti, Grega  (SLO)

 

 

Redai, Botond  (ROU)

 

 

Semjonov, Anton  (EST)

 

 

Vaczi, David  (HUN)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group B in Croatia
 

Referees

Linesmen

Kozlowski, Krzysztof  (POL)

 

Belic, Vanja  (CRO)

Moschen, Andrea  (ITA)

 

Bersenev, Maksim  (RUS)

Smith, Dean  (GBR)

 

Chae, Youn JIn  (KOR)

Toode, Maksim  (EST)

 

Gaube, Gabriel  (GER)

 

 

Laksola, David  (SWE)

 

 

Sakovic, Marko  (CRO)

 

 

Stanzel, Matus  (SVK)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division III Group A in Turkey
 

Referees

Linesmen

Ernecq, Adrien  (FRA)

 

Al Jneibi, Yahya  (UAE)

Hladchenko, Anton  (UKR)

 

Aygun, Ferhat Dogus  (TUR)

Pering, Tom  (GBR)

 

Aygun, Murat  (TUR)

Trofimov, Dmitry  (KAZ)

 

Dahlerup, Lasse  (DEN)

 

 

Goncalves, Clement  (FRA)

 

 

Liu, Ren  (CHN)

 

 

Parfeneka, Yauheni  (BLR)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division III Group B in New Zealand
 

Referees

Linesmen

Lee, Joo Hyun  (KOR)

 

Haslemore, Tyler  (NZL)

Van Grinsven Jnr, Hub  (BEL)

 

Ohlson, Fraser  (AUS)

 

 

Sawayama, Naoki  (JPN)

 

 

 

Women's World Championship


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship Division I Group A in France
 

Referees

Linesmen

Aberg, Henna  (FIN)

 

Boniface, Anne Sophie  (FRA)

MacTavish, Meghan Anne  (CAN)

 

Gagnon, Stephanie  (CAN)

Morrison, Kristine  (USA)

 

Jaatinen, Jenni  (FIN)

Weiss, Ramona  (GER)

 

Lundgren, Jessica  (SWE)

 

 

Pobozniak, Joanna  (POL)

 

 

Strong, Sara  (USA)

 

 

Torribio Rousselin, Sueva  (FRA)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship Division I Group B in Italy
 

Referees

Linesmen

C. Morin, Vanessa  (CAN)

 

Cadonau, Tanja  (SUI)

Koivuluoma, Henna-Maria  (FIN)

 

Cerhitova, Magdalena  (SVK)

Ruzickova, Radka  (CZE)

 

Cole, Stephanie  (NOR)

White, Laura  (USA)

 

Gruber, Mirjam  (ITA)

 

 

Lack, Amy  (GBR)

 

 

Mollen, Senovwa  (NED)

 

 

Moore, Kristin  (USA)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship Division II Group A in Slovenia
 

Referees

Linesmen

Abrosimova, Darja  (RUS)

 

Andersson, Liv  (SWE)

Erchul, Kaylen  (USA)

 

Berezowski, Jennifer  (CAN)

Nurmi, Anniina  (FIN)

 

Gebora, Zita  (HUN)

Winklmayr, Ulrike  (AUT)

 

Kurashova, Anastasiia  (RUS)

 

 

Leet, Kaire  (EST)

 

 

Ronkainen, Milla  (FIN)

 

 

Wang, Hui  (CHN)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship Division II Group B in Spain
 

Referees

Linesmen

Camane, Sintija  (LAT)

 

Calero Scanlan, Alba Louise  (ESP)

Grison, Lisa  (CAN)

 

Cameron, Jennifer  (USA)

Harbitz-Rasmussen, Elise  (NOR)

 

De La Pompa Carrera, Claudia  (ESP)

Liu, Chunhua  (CHN)

 

Fu, Zhennan  (CHN)

 

 

Ko, Chea Ryung  (KOR)

 

 

Larsen, Loise Lybak  (DEN)

 

 

Sainio, Linnea  (FIN)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship Division II Group B Qualification in Bulgaria
 

Referees

Linesmen

Furberg, Maria  (SWE)

 

Grascher, Yvonne  (AUT)

Matejova, Michaela  (SUI)

 

Kasasova, Tatiana  (SVK)

Steinberg, Olga  (RUS)

 

Khamitsevich, Vitaliya  (BLR)

 

 

Mannlein, Julia  (GER)

 

 

Ozdemir, Ilksen Sermin  (TUR)

 

 

 

U18 Women's World Championship

2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women’s World Championship in Russia

Referees

Linesmen

Celarova, Nikoleta  (SVK)

 

Hammar, Anna  (SWE)

Cuglietta, Deana  (GBR)

 

Kainberger, Julia  (AUT)

Fuchsel, Maria Raabye  (DEN)

 

Kuonen, Anne-Ruth  (SUI)

Haack, Tijana  (GER)

 

Mantha, Elizabeth  (CAN)

Ketonen, Kaisa  (FIN)

 

Mokhova, Diana  (RUS)

Kontturi, Maija  (FIN)

 

Price, Jodi  (USA)

Nakayama, Miyuki  (JPN)

 

Puhakka, Jenna  (FIN)

Rapin, Chelsea  (USA)

 

Stefkova, Michaela  (CZE)

Senuk, Lacey  (CAN)

 

Strohmenger, Svenja  (GER)

Zueva, Yana  (RUS)

 

 


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women’s World Championship Division I Group A in Italy
 

Referees

Linesmen

Hengst, Debby  (NED)

 

Brambilla, Jessica  (ITA)

Hiller, Samantha  (USA)

 

Dinant, Marine  (BEL)

Ivanova, Elena  (RUS)

 

Egli, Anina  (SUI)

Zygmunt, Katarzyna  (POL)

 

Hetherington, Leigh  (GBR)

 

 

Lee, Kyung Sun  (KOR)

 

 

Phillipsen, Trine Viskum  (DEN)

 

 

Tschirner, Julia  (GER)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women’s World Championship Division I Group B in Poland
 

Referees

Linesmen

Dewar, Brandy  (CAN)

 

Anselm, Vanessa  (GER)

Gérnyi, Katalin  (HUN)

 

Dopitova, Veronika  (CZE)

Mala, Gabriela  (CZE)

 

Fjeldstad, Anette  (NOR)

Rygh, Rita Helene  (NOR)

 

Sándor, Zsuzsanna  (HUN)

 

 

Smirnova, Ekaterina  (RUS)

 

 

Tochigi, Yuka  (JPN)

 

 

Weegh, Harriet  (AUT)


2018 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women’s World Championship Division I Group B Qualification in Mexico
 

Referees

Linesmen

Cooke, Kelly  (USA)

 

Al Ali, Fatima  (UAE)

Gardner, Ainslie  (AUS)

 

Blair, Alexandra  (CAN)

Kuroda, Anna  (JPN)

 

Bowshall, Beth  (AUS)

 

 

Johansson, Julia  (SWE)

 

 

Stewart, Brienne  (USA)

 

 

 

Olympic Winter Games

2018 Olympic men's ice hockey tournament

Referees

Linesmen

Lemelin, Mark  (AUT)

 

Vanoosten, Nathan  (CAN)

Gouin, Oliver  (CAN)

 

Lederer, Vit  (CZE)

Iverson, Brett  (CAN)

 

Lhotsky, Miroslav  (CZE)

Hribik, Jan  (CZE)

 

Sormunen, Hannu  (FIN)

Jerabek, Antonin  (CZE)

 

Suominen, Sakari  (FIN)

Rantala, Aleksi  (FIN)

 

Kohlmuller, Lukas  (GER)

Salonen, Anssi  (FIN)

 

Lazarev, Gleb  (RUS)

Gofman, Roman  (RUS)

 

Otmakhov, Alexander  (RUS)

Olenin, Konstantin  (RUS)

 

Fluri, Nicolas  (SUI)

Stricker, Daniel  (SUI)

 

Kaderli, Roman  (SUI)

Wehrli, Tobias  (SUI)

 

Dahmen, Jimmy  (SWE)

Kubus, Jozef  (SVK)

 

Pihlblad, Henrik  (SWE)

Ohlund, Linus  (SWE)

 

McIntyre, Fraser  (USA)

Mayer, Timothy  (USA)

 

Ritter, Judson  (USA)


2018 Olympic women's ice hockey tournament
 

Referees

Linesmen

Ariano-Lortie, Gabrielle  (CAN)

 

Todd, Justine  (CAN)

Hertrich, Nicole  (GER)

 

Svobodova, Zuzana  (CZE)

Hove, Aina  (NOR)

 

Heikkinen, Jenni  (FIN)

Fialova, Drahomira  (SUI)

 

Tauriainen, Johanna  (FIN)

Celarova, Nikoleta  (SVK)

 

Girard, Charlotte  (FRA)

Gran, Gabriella  (SWE)

 

Linnek, Lisa  (GER)

Timglas, Katarina  (SWE)

 

Pagon, Natasa  (SLO)

Allen, Dina  (USA)

 

Johansson, Veronica  (SWE)

Guay, Katie  (USA)

 

Leclerc, Jessica  (USA)

Szkola, Melissa  (USA)

 

 

Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved.
By accessing www.iihf.com pages, you agree to abide by IIHF
Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy