Schedule Referee Exchange Program 2011-12

Country

Date

City

Game

IIHF Referee

 

Switzerland

23-Sep-2011

Berne

SC Bern vs. Kloten Flyers

Leppaalho (FIN)

Switzerland

24-Sep-2011

Biel

EHC Biel vs. Fribourg-Gottéron

Leppaalho (FIN)

 

Sweden

26-Sep-2011

Linköping

Linköpings HC vs. AIK Stockholm

Massy (SUI)

Sweden

27-Sep-2011

Växjö

Växjö Lakers vs. MODO Örnsköldsvik

Massy (SUI)

 

Finland

27-Sep-2011

Kuopio

KalPa Kuopio vs. Ässät Pori

Björk (SWE)

Finland

28-Sep-2011

Oulu

Kärpät Oulu vs. Espoo Blues

Björk (SWE)

 

Latvia

28-Sep-2011

Riga

Dinamo Riga vs. Dynamo Moscow

Jerabek (CZE)

Russia

30-Sep-2011

Moscow

Spartak Moscow vs. CSKA Moscow

Jerabek (CZE)

 

Germany

1-Oct-2011

Augsburg

Augsburg vs. Krefeld

Frano (CZE)

Germany

3-Oct-2011

Munich

EHC München vs. Kölner Haie

Frano (CZE)

 

Russia

3-Oct-2011

Moscow

Dynamo Moscow vs. Spartak Moscow

Nord (SWE)

Russia

5-Oct-2011

Moscow

Dynamo Moscow vs. SKA St. Petersb.

Nord (SWE)

 

Sweden

6-Oct-2011

Gävle

Brynäs Gävle vs. Luleå HF

Jablukow (GER)

Sweden

8-Oct-2011

Stockholm

AIK Stockholm vs. Skellefteå AIK

Jablukow (GER)

 

Switzerland

7-Oct-2011

Kloten

Kloten Flyers vs. SCL Tigers

Kubus (SVK)

Switzerland

8-Oct-2011

Zug

EV Zug vs. HC Lugano

Kubus (SVK)

 

Finland

7-Oct-2011

Hämeenlinna

HPK Hämeenlinna vs. KalPa Kuopio

Stricker (SUI)

Finland

8-Oct-2011

Lahti

Pelicans Lahti vs. SaiPa Lappeenranta

Stricker (SUI)

 

Finland

13-Oct-2011

Tampere

Tappara Tampere vs. Kärpät Oulu

Hribik (CZE)

Finland

14-Oct-2011

Helsinki

HIFK Helsinki vs. KalPa Kuopio

Hribik (CZE)

 

Slovakia

14-Oct-2011

Skalica

HK 36 Skalica vs. HK Poprad

Sjöqvist (SWE)

Slovakia

16-Oct-2011

Bratislava

Slovan Bratislava vs. HC Kosice

Sjöqvist (SWE)

 

Czech Rep.

16-Oct-2011

Pardubice

HC Pardubice vs. HC Plzen

Salonen (FIN)

Czech Rep.

18-Oct-2011

Prague

Slavia Prague vs. Sparta Prague

Salonen (FIN)

 

Germany

21-Oct-2011

Krefeld

Krefeld Pinguine vs. DEG Düsseldorf

Boman (FIN)

Germany

23-Oct-2011

Iserlohn

Iserlohn Roosters vs. Eisbären Berlin

Boman (FIN)

 

Russia

24-Oct-2011

Moscow

Spartak Moscow vs. Ak Bars Kazan

Brüggemann (GER)

Russia

25-Oct-2011

Moscow

Dynamo Moscow vs. SKA St. Petersb.

Brüggemann (GER)

 

Finland

27-Oct-2011

Hämeenlinna

HPK Hämeenlinna vs. HIFK Helsinki

Romasko (RUS)

Finland

28-Oct-2011

Jyväskylä

JYP Jyväskylä vs. TPS Turku

Romasko (RUS)

 

Switzerland

28-Oct-2011

Lugano

HC Lugano vs. HC Davos

Nord (SWE)

Switzerland

29-Oct-2011

Ambrì

HC Ambrì-Piotta vs. HC Lugano

Nord (SWE)

 

Czech Rep.

28-Oct-2011

Litvinov

HC Litvinov vs. Vitkovice Ostrava

Bauer (GER)

Czech Rep.

30-Oct-2011

Karlovy Vary

Karlovy Vary vs. Kladno

Bauer (GER)

 

Russia

2-Nov-2011

St. Petersburg

St. Petersburg vs. Omsk

Massy (SUI)

Russia

4-Nov-2011

Moscow

CSKA vs. Spartak

Massy (SUI)

 

Sweden

14-Nov-2011

Stockholm

AIK Stockholm vs. Djurgarden

Boman (FIN)

Sweden

15-Nov-2011

Växjö

Växjö vs. Frölunda

Boman (FIN)

 

Switzerland

18-Nov-2011

Fribourg

Fribourg vs. Genève-Servette

Frano (CZE)

Switzerland

19-Nov-2011

Geneva

Genève-Servette vs. Biel

Frano (CZE)

 

Slovakia

18-Nov-2011

B. Bystrica

B. Bystrica vs. Zvolen

Jablukow (GER)

Slovakia

20-Nov-2011

Nitra

Nitra vs. Skalica

Jablukow (GER)

 

Russia

21-Nov-2011

Moscow

Dynamo Moscow vs. Ak Bars

Kubus (SVK)

Russia

23-Nov-2011

Moscow

CSKA vs. Dinamo Riga

Kubus (SVK)

 

Sweden

24-Nov-2011

Gävle

Brynäs vs. Skelleftea

Gofman (RUS)

Sweden

25-Nov-2011

Timra

Timra vs. Linköping

Gofman (RUS)

 

Finland

25-Nov-2011

Helsinki

HIFK vs. Lahti

Müllner (SVK)

Finland

26-Nov-2011

Helsinki

Jokerit vs. Lukko

Müllner (SVK)

 

Germany

25-Nov-2011

Wolfsburg

Wolfsburg vs. Berlin

Jerabek (CZE)

Germany

27-Nov-2011

Hamburg

Hamburg vs. Iserlohn

Jerabek (CZE)

 

Czech Rep.

25-Nov-2011

Ostrava

Vitkovice vs. Zlin

Popovic (SUI)

Czech Rep.

27-Nov-2011

Trinec

Trinec vs. Karlovy Vary

Popovic (SUI)

 

Slovakia

2-Dec-2011

Skalica

Skalica vs. Kosice

Leppaalho (FIN)

Slovakia

4-Dec-2011

Zvolen

Zvolen vs. Slovan Bratislava

Leppaalho (FIN)

 

Czech Rep.

2-Dec-2011

Liberec

Liberec vs. Sparta Prague

Gofman (RUS)

Czech Rep.

4-Dec-2011

M. Boleslav

M. Boleslav vs. Zlin

Gofman (RUS)

 

Russia

5-Dec-2011

Mytishi

Atlant vs. Ak Bars

Salonen (FIN)

Russia

7-Dec-2011

St. Petersburg

St. Petersburg vs. Salavat

Salonen (FIN)

 

Switzerland

9-Dec-2011

Zug

Zug vs. Genève-Servette

Sjöqvist (SWE)

Switzerland

10-Dec-2011

Rapperswil

Rapperswil vs. ZSC Lions

Sjöqvist (SWE)

 

Slovakia

9-Dec-2011

Martin

Martin vs. Trencin

Gashilov (RUS)

Slovakia

11-Dec-2011

Zvolen

Zvolen vs. B. Bystrica

Gashilov (RUS)

 

Germany

9-Dec-2011

Mannheim

Mannheim vs. Hanover

Baluska (SVK)

Germany

11-Dec-2011

Nuremberg

Nuremberg vs. Ingolstadt

Baluska (SVK)

 

Finland

9-Dec-2011

Espoo

Espoo vs. Jyväskylä

Bauer (GER)

Finland

10-Dec-2011

Tampere

Ilves vs. HIFK Helsinki

Bauer (GER)

 

Sweden

10-Dec-2011

Växjö

Växjö vs. MODO

Hribik (CZE)

Sweden

11-Dec-2011

Gothenburg

Frölunda vs. Lulea

Hribik (CZE)

 

Slovakia

6-Jan-2012

Kosice

Kosice vs. Trencin

Brüggemann (GER)

Slovakia

8-Jan-2012

Poprad

Poprad vs. Slovan Bratislava

Brüggemann (GER)

 

Switzerland

13-Jan-2012

Biel

Biel vs. Fribourg

Baluska (SVK)

Switzerland

14-Jan-2012

Bern

Bern vs. Rapperswil

Baluska (SVK)

 

Germany

13-Jan-2012

Augsburg

Augsburg vs. Mannheim

Gashilov (RUS)

Germany

15-Jan-2012

Ingolstadt

Ingolstadt vs. Hanover

Gashilov (RUS)

 

Czech Rep.

13-Jan-2012

Ostrava

Vitkovice vs. Slavia Prague

Björk (SWE)

Czech Rep.

15-Jan-2012

Zlin

Zlin vs. Brno

Björk (SWE)

 

Germany

22-Jan-2012

Berlin

Berlin vs. Hamburg

Stricker (SUI)

Germany

24-Jan-2012

Cologne

Kölner Haie vs. Mannheim

Stricker (SUI)

 

Sweden

27-Jan-2012

Karlstad

Färjestad vs. Lulea

Popovic (SUI)

Sweden

28-Jan-2012

Jönköping

HV71 vs. Brynäs

Popovic (SUI)

 

Slovakia

27-Jan-2012

Bratislava

Slovan Bratislava vs. Skalica

Romasko (RUS)

Slovakia

29-Jan-2012

Nitra

Nitra vs. Zvolen

Romasko (RUS)

 

Czech Rep.

3-Feb-2012

Kladno

Kladno vs. Trinec

Müllner (SVK)

Czech Rep.

5-Feb-2012

C. Budejovice

C. Budejovice vs. Liberec

Müllner (SVK)

 

Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions