IIHF Committees 2013-2016

ASIAN STRATEGIC PLANNING GROUP

     

ATHLETES COMMITTEE

Thomas J. Wu

Chairman

     

Vladislav Tretiak

Chairman

Harald Springfeld

Secretary

     

Christian Hofstetter

Secretary

     

The Committee Members are the Presidents and General Secretaries of the Asian National Associations.

     

Philippe Bozon

FRA

     

Sean Burke

CAN

     

Sergei Fedorov

RUS

 

 

     

Saku Koivu

FIN

Angela Ruggiero

USA

Jaroslav Spacek

CZE

     

COMPETITION & INLINE COMMITTEE

     

CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE

Bob Nicholson

Chairman

     

Kalervo Kummola

Chairman

Franz Reindl

Co-Chair

     

Aku Nieminen

Secretary

Dave Fitzpatrick

Secretary

     

Dmitri Efimov

RUS

Petr Briza

CZE

Serhat Enyüce

TUR

     

Christian Feichtinger

AUT

Gérald Guennelon

FRA

     

Jörgen Lindgren

SWE

Jim Johannson

USA

     

Franz Reindl

GER

Matti Nurminen

FIN

     

Peter Zahner

SUI

Monique Scheier-Schneider

LUX

     

Eckard Schindler

GER

Martin Urban

CZE

     

DEVELOPMENT & COACHING COMMITTEE

     

DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

Bob Nicholson

Chairman

     

Gerhard Mösslang

Chairman

Paul Carson (Dev.)

Co-Chair

     

Ivo Eusebio

Co-Chair

Tommy Boustedt (Coa.)

Co-Chair

Ashley Ehlert

Secretary

Dave Fitzpatrick

Secretary

     

Timo Bäckman (Dev.)

FIN

     

Mike Bruni

CAN

Johan Bollue (Dev.)

BEL

     

Martin Holmgren

SWE

Marius Gliga (Dev.)

ROU

     

Patrick Maloney

NOR

Jon Haukeland (Dev.)

NOR

     

Marcos de Robles

ESP

Djordje Ljoljic (Dev.)

SRB

     

Igor Andrejkovic (Coa.)

SVK

Markus Graf (Coa.)

SUI

Kevin McLaughlin (Coa.)

USA

     

Boris Mikhailov (Coa.)

RUS

Petter Salsten (Coa.)

NOR

 

EVENT COMMITTEE

     

FACILITIES COMMITTEE

Igor Nemecek

Chairman

     

Frank Gonzalez

Chairman

Hannes Ederer

Secretary

     

Cornelia Ljungberg

Secretary

     

Elena Abubakirova

RUS

     

Patxi Lagarda Barrat

ESP

Jan Cerny

CZE

     

Harry Bogomoloff

FIN

Peter Forsberg

SWE

     

Charles R. Botta

SUI

Sergej Gontcharov

UKR

Zoltan Kovacs

HUN

Peter Lüthi

SUI

Jeff Theiler

USA

Scott Smith

CAN

Mikhail Zagaynov

RUS

 

HISTORICAL COMMITTEE

     

LEGAL COMMITTEE

René Fasel

Chairman

     

Tony Rossi

Chairman

Kristina Koch

Secretary

     

Ashley Ehlert

Secretary

     

Igor Kuperman

RUS

     

Andras Gurovits

SUI

Kimmo Leinonen

FIN

     

Uwe Harnos

GER

Birger Nordmark

SWE

     

Casey Jorgensen

USA

Andrew Podnieks

CAN

     

Sean Kelly

CAN

Philip Pritchard

HHoF

     

Doris Högne Rydheim

SWE

 

MEDICAL COMMITTEE

     

OFFICIATING COMMITTEE

Henrik Bach Nielsen

Chairman

     

Christer Englund

Chairman

Aku Nieminen

Secretary

     

Konstantin Komissarov

Secretary

     

Mark Aubry

CAN

     

Todd Anderson

CAN

Jaan Mölder

EST

     

Pavel Halas

CZE

Jan Nohejl

CZE

     

Matt Leaf

USA

Paul Piccininni

CAN

     

Kim Pedersen

DEN

Michael Stuart

USA

     

Alexander Polyakov

RUS

Markku Tuominen

FIN

Beat Villiger

SUI

     

 

PLAYER SAFETY CONSULTING GROUP

     

SOCIAL & ENVIRONMENT COMMITTEE

Christer Englund

Chairman

     

Beate Grupp

Chairwoman

Adam Steiss

Secretary

     

Iris Hänni

Secretary

     

Jarmo Jalarvo

FIN

     

Damir Dervisefendic

BIH

Mathieu Schneider

USA

     

Manuel Hüttl

GER

Mikael Peterson

SWE

     

Svetlana Sokolova

RUS

Mattias Norström

SWE

     

     

STRATEGIC CONSULTING GROUP

     

WOMEN'S COMMITTEE

René Fasel

Chairman

     

Zsuzsanna Kolbenheyer

Chairwoman

Horst Lichtner

Secretary

     

Ruth Künzle

Secretary

     

Ernest Aljancic

SLO

     

Reagan Carey

USA

Philippe Blatter

SUI

     

Mel Davidson

CAN

Walter Bush Jr

USA

     

Christine Duchamp

FRA

Hans Dobida

AUT

     

Martin Kogler

AUT

Jan-Åke Edvinsson

SWE

Arto Sieppi

FIN

Vsevolod Kukushkin

RUS

     

Kirovs Lipmans

LAT

Shoichi Tomita

JPN

     

Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions