2012 European Women's Champions Cup

Group B in Miercurea Ciuc, Romania

Participating teams:

  • Pantera Minsk (Belarus)
  • Grenoble Brûleurs de Loups (France)
  • HSC Csikszereda (Romania)
  • Milenyum Ankara (Turkey)

All games will be played at the Vakar Lajos Ice Rink in Miercurea Ciuc.

Click here for the structure and groups of the EWCC.

Click here for the photo gallery.


Standings:

1.

Grenoble

3

3

0

0

0

35-0

9

2.

Minsk

3

2

0

0

1

22-3

6

3.

Csikszereda

3

1

0

0

2

5-34

3

4.

Ankara

3

0

0

0

3

2-27

0

Grenoble Brûleurs de Loups advances to the second round.
 

Scores:

28 Oct.

16:00

Minsk

-

Ankara

8-0 (2-0, 2-0, 4-0)

Spectators: 20

Referees: Celarova; McCann, Klaffki

Goals:
01:26 Shondra (Loginova) 1-0.
06:06 Velickova (Petersone) 2-0.
21:30 Maliavka (Pravlikova, Petersona) 3-0.
24:01 Petersona (Pravlikova, Velickova) 4-0.
48:57 Loginova (Shondra) 5-0.
50:34 Petersona (Maliavka, Voitsik) 6-0.
57:14 Larinova (Loginova) 7-0.
58:46 Voitsik (Delova) 8-0.
 
PIM: 12-0 (4-0, 4-0, 4-0)

SOG: 64-5 (16-1, 27-3, 21-1)

Pantera Minsk
GK1: Onolbayeva (00:00-30:12, 3 saves, 0 GA)
GK2: Komarova (30:12-60:00, 2 saves, 0 GA)
Line 1: Pravlikova, Dekmeijere-Trigubova; Maliavka, Petersone, Velickova.
Line 2: Lvova, Larinova; Shondra, Lapshina, Loginova.
Line 3: Skvortsova, Delova; Tkachuk, Smirnova, Voitsik.
Head Coach: Pankov.

Milenyum Ankara
GK1: Gunay (00:00-60:00, 56 saves, 8 GA)
GK2: Kemaloglu (Backup)
Line 1: Alkan, Bayrak; Decu, Oztasdelen, Terzioglu.
Line 2: Uygun, Demir; Demirkol, Gunay, Karabuk.
Line 3: Cetinkaya, Doganay; Enyuce, Coskun, Demir.
Head Coach: Tarik.
 

28 Oct.

19:30

Grenoble

-

Csikszereda

18-0 (6-0, 6-0, 6-0)

Spectators: 50

Referees: Zueva; Leet, Sandor

Goals:
02:05 Bidaud (Fohrer) 1-0.
04:44 Jouanny 2-0.
08:11 Cuaset (SH) 3-0.
12:17 Jouanny (Viard) 4-0.
17:27 Fohrer (Bidaud, PP) 5-0.
17:46 Fohrer 6-0.
21:56 Dorthe (Locatelli) 7-0.
22:18 Fohrer (Bouetz) 8-0.
22:50 Delcroix (Jouanny) 9-0.
23:44 Jouanny (Bouetz) 10-0.
24:48 Ravillard (Fohrer) 11-0.
25:12 Dorthe (Jouanny) 12-0.
40:37 Fohrer 13-0.
41:13 Bouetz 14-0.
42:34 Bidaud (Ravillard) 15-0.
52:40 Ravillard (Viard, SH) 16-0.
59:23 Ravillard (Fohrer) 17-0.
59:32 Bouetz (Jouanny) 18-0.

PIM: 8-8 (4-4, 0-2, 4-2)

SOG : 45-12 (14-3, 17-4, 14-5)

Grenoble:
GK1: Baldin (00:00-30:06, 7saves, 0 GA)
GK2: Allard (30:06- 60:00,  5 saves, 0 GA)
Line 1: Viard, Sage Vallier; Ravillard, Fohrer, Delcroix.
Line 2: Locatelli, Marin; Jouanny, Cuasnet, Dorthe.
Line 3: Bidaud, Milesi; Bouetz, Berthelet, Dina.
Head Coach: Collomb.

Csíkszereda
GK1: Herescu (00:00-20:00,  24:00-60:00, 27 saves, 13 GA)
GK2: Bene (20:00-24:00, 0 saves, 5 GA)
Line 1: Koncsag, Gyorgy; Csiszer, Novac, Popescu.
Line 2: Vancsa, Barta; Miklos, Orban, Ballo.
Line 3: Gal, Sajtos; Balint, Ballo, Biro.
Line 4: Iliescu, Radu.
Head Coach: Gal.
 

29 Oct.

16:00

Minsk

-

Grenoble

0-3 (0-0, 0-2, 0-1)

Spectators: 30

Referees: Gernyi; Leet, Klaffki

Goals:
24:11 Cuasnet (Bouetz) 0-1.
36:04 Locatelli (Jouanny) 0-2.
52:46 Ravillard (Jouanny) 0-3.

PIM: 16-16 (2-12, 10-0, 4-4)

SOG: 25-37 (8-9, 4-23, 13-5)

Pantera Minsk
GK1: Onolbayeva (00:00-60:00, 34 saves, 3 GA)
GK2: Kamarova (Backup)
Line 1: Pravlikova, Dekmeijere-Trigubova; Maliavka, Petersone, Velickova.
Line 2: Lvova, Larinova; Shondra, Lapshina, Loginova.
Line 3: Skvortsova, Delova; Tkachuk, Smirnova, Voitsik.
Head Coach: Pankov.

Grenoble
GK1: Baldin (00:00-60:00, 25 saves, 0 GA)
GK2: Allard (Backup)
Line 1: Viard, Sage Vallier; Ravillard, Fohrer, Delcroix.
Line 2: Locatelli, Marin; Jouanny, Cuasnet, Dorthe.
Line 3: Bidaud, Milesi; Bouetz, Berthelet, Dina.
Head Coach: Collomb.
 

29 Oct.

19:30

Csikszereda

-

Ankara

5-2 (2-0, 3-2, 0-0)

Spectators: 50

Referees: Celarova; Sandor, McCann

Goals:
01:14 Popescu (Csiszer, Biro) 1-0.
03:48 Popescu (Csiszer) 2-0.
20:39 Oztasdelen (Decu, PP) 2-1.
24:06 Popescu (Gyorgy, SH) 3-1.
29:55 Decu (PP) 3-2.
36:13 Popescu (Csiszer, PP) 4-2.
37:32 Balint (Miklos) 5-2.

PIM: 16-6 (10-2, 4-4, 2-0)

SOG : 39-12 (10-4, 19-4, 10-4)

Csíkszereda
GK1: Herescu (00:00-60:00, 10 saves, 2 GA)
GK2: Bene (Backup)
Line 1: Koncsag, Gyorgy; Csiszer, Popescu, Biro.
Line 2: Vancsa, Barta; Miklos, Balint, N. Ballo.
Line 3: Gal, Sajtos; Novac, L. Ballo, Orban.
Line 4: Iliescu, Radu.
Head Coach: Gal.

Milenyum Ankara
GK1: Gunay (00:00-60:00, 34 saves, 5 GA)
GK2: Kemaloglu (Backup)
Line 1: Alkan, Bayrak; Oztasdelen, Terzioglu, Decu.
Line 2: Uygun, Demir; Demirkol, Gunay, Karabuk.
Line 3: Cetinkaya, Doganay; Enyuce, Coskun, Demir.
Head Coach: Tarik.
 

30 Oct.

16:00

Ankara

-

Grenoble

0-14 (0-7, 0-4, 0-3)

Spectators: 50

Referees: Zueva; McCann, Klaffki

Goals:
05:28 Bidaud (Jouanny) 0-1.
07:21 Ravillard (Sage) 0-2.
07:44 Bouetz (Fohrer) 0-3.
10:32 Cuasnet (Jouanny) 0-4.
12:40 Fohrer (Marin, PP) 0-5.
14:08 Bidaud (Jouanny) 0-6.
18:34 Fohrer (Cuasnet) 0-7.
23:44 Jouanny (Sage, PP) 0-8.
26:28 Ravillard (Sage) 0-9.
27:08 Marin (Fohrer) 0-10.
32:43 Jouanny  0-11.
45:55 FohrerDelcroix (Ravillard) 0-12.
47:35 Fohrer (Berthelet) 0-13.
57:42 Sage (Ravillard) 0-14.

PIM: 12-8 (4-0, 2-2, 6-6)

SOG: 2-63 (0-21, 1-20, 1-22)

Milenyum Ankara
GK1: Gunay (00:00-60:00, 49 saves, 14 GA)
GK2: Kemaloglu (Backup)
Line 1: Alkan, Bayrak; Decu, Oztasdelen, Terzioglu.
Line 2: Uygun, Demir; Demirkol, Gunay, Karabuk.
Line 3: Cetinkaya, Doganay; Enyuce, Coskun, Demir.
Head Coach: Tarik.

Grenoble:
GK1: Baldin (00:00-40:00, 1 saves, 0 GA)
GK2: Allard (40:00-60:00,  1 saves, 0 GA)
Line 1: Viard, Sage Vallier; Ravillard, Fohrer, Delcroix.
Line 2: Locatelli, Marin; Jouanny, Cuasnet, Dorthe.
Line 3: Bidaud, Milesi; Bouetz, Berthelet, Dina.
Head Coach: Collomb.
 

30 Oct.

19:30

Csikszereda

-

Minsk

0-14 (0-6, 0-5, 0-3)

Spectators: 100

Referees: Gernyi; Leet, Sandor

Goals:
03:34 Petersone 0-1.
11:07 Pravlikova (Maliavka, PP) 0-2.
12:10 Loginova (Shondra, Larinova) 0-3.
15:19 Petersone (Maliavka) 0-4.
16:40 Shondra (Loginova) 0-5.
19:23 Maliavka (Petersone, Pravlikova, PP) 0-6.
26:48 Velickova (Pravlikova) 0-7.
29:48 Maliavka (Velickova) 0-8.
34:17 Loginova (SH) 0-9.
37:14 Petersone (Maliavka, PP) 0-10.
39:03 Loginova 0-11.
43:44 Velickova (Petersone) 0-12.
52:22 Larinova (Loginova, Lapshina, PP) 0-13.
52:39 Voitsik (Delova) 0-14.

PIM: 10-4 (4-0, 2-2, 4-2)

SOG: 16-61 (4-21, 8-23, 4-17)

Csíkszereda:
GK1: Herescu (00:00-60:00, 47 saves, 14 GA)
GK2: Bene (Backup)
Line 1: Koncsag, Gyorgy; Csiszer, Novac, Popescu.
Line 2: Vancsa, Barta; Miklos, Orban, Ballo.
Line 3: Gal, Sajtos; Balint, Ballo, Biro.
Line 4: Iliescu, Radu.
Head Coach: Gal.

Pantera Minsk:
GK1: Komarova (00:00-60:00, 16 saves, 0 GA)
GK2: Onolbayeva (Backup)
Line 1: Pravlikova, Dekmeijere-Trigubova; Maliavka, Petersone, Velickova.
Line 2: Lvova, Larinova; Shondra, Lapshina, Loginova.
Line 3: Skvortsova, Delova; Tkachuk, Smirnova, Voitsik.
Head Coach: Pankov.
 

 

MORE HEADLINES

We are the champions
more...

20-year returns
more...

European Women’s Champions Cup
more...

Memorable Morozov
more...

Between the pipes for Italy
more...

Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions