Referee assignments 2016/2017


World Championship

2017 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship in Germany & France

Long List
Referees

Long List
Linesmen

 

 

 

Lemelin, Mark  (AUT)

 

Dedyulya, Ivan  (BLR)

Sidorenko, Maxim  (BLR)

 

Golyak, Dmitri  (BLR)

Burchell, Darcy  (CAN)

 

Chartrand - Piche, Nicolas  (CAN)

Gouin, Oliver  (CAN)

 

Mills, Bevan  (CAN)

Iverson, Brett  (CAN)

 

Vanoosten, Nathan  (CAN)

Frano, Martin  (CZE)

 

Gebauer, Jiri  (CZE)

Hribik, Jan  (CZE)

 

Lederer, Vit  (CZE)

Jerabek, Antonin  (CZE)

 

Lhotsky, Miroslav  (CZE)

Sir, Robin  (CZE)

 

Suchanek, Libor  (CZE)

Fonselius, Stefan  (FIN)

 

Haurum, Henrik  (DEN)

Kaukokari, Mikko  (FIN)

 

Jensen, Rene  (DEN)

Rantala, Aleksi  (FIN)

 

Semjonov, Anton  (EST)

Salonen, Anssi  (FIN)

 

Nieminen, Pasi  (FIN)

Brueggemann, Lars  (GER)

 

Pesonen, Jani  (FIN)

Piechaczek, Daniel  (GER)

 

Puolakka, Masi  (FIN)

Rohatsch, Marian  (GER)

 

Sormunen, Hannu  (FIN)

Schukies, Gordon  (GER)

 

Suominen, Sakari  (FIN)

Gebei, Peter  (HUN)

 

Furet, Yann  (FRA)

Odins, Eduards  (LAT)

 

Dalton, Andrew  (GBR)

Gofman, Roman  (RUS)

 

Kohlmuller, Lukas  (GER)

Olenin, Konstantin  (RUS)

 

Ponomarjow, Nikolaj  (GER)

Ravodin, Alexei  (RUS)

 

Leermakers, Joep  (NED)

Stricker, Daniel  (SUI)

 

Kilian, Jon  (NOR)

Vinnerborg, Marcus  (SUI)

 

Waldejer, Alexander  (NOR)

Wehrli, Tobias  (SUI)

 

Lazarev, Gleb  (RUS)

Wiegand, Marc  (SUI)

 

Metalnikov, Eduard  (RUS)

Konc, Daniel  (SVK)

 

Otmakhov, Alexander  (RUS)

Kubus, Jozef  (SVK)

 

Paley, Yakov  (RUS)

Bjork, Tobias  (SWE)

 

Raming, Stanislav  (RUS)

Linde, Marcus  (SWE)

 

Fluri, Nicolas  (SUI)

Nord, Mikael  (SWE)

 

Kaderli, Roman  (SUI)

Ohlund, Linus  (SWE)

 

Sefcik, Peter  (SVK)

Mayer, Timothy  (USA)

 

Dahmen, Jimmy  (SWE)

Reneau, Stephen  (USA)

 

Malmqvist, Andreas  (SWE)

Sheva, Brett  (USA)

 

Pihlblad, Henrik  (SWE)

 

 

Carnathan, Paul  (USA)

 

 

Davis, Jake  (USA)

 

 

McIntyre, Fraser  (USA)

 

 

Oliver, Brian  (USA)

 

 

Ritter, Judson  (USA)

 

 

 

Final selection in February 2017


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division I Group A in Ukraine
 

Referees

Linesmen

Pesina, Vladimir  (CZE)

 

Chaput, Maxime  (CAN)

Grumsen, Jacob  (DEN)

 

Hynek, Daniel  (CZE)

Gamper, Daniel  (ITA)

 

Pardatscher, Ulrich  (ITA)

Ansons, Andris  (LAT)

 

Espinoza, Franco  (SUI)

Hansen, Roy Stian  (NOR)

 

Persson, Daniel  (SWE)

Harnebring, Andreas  (SWE)

 

Korepanov, Artem  (UKR)

Tufts, Jeremy  (USA)

 

Bowles, Riley  (USA)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division I Group B in Great Britain
 

Referees

Linesmen

Nikolic, Kristijan  (AUT)

 

Nothegger, David  (AUT)

Barcelo, Geoffrey  (FRA)

 

Flockhart, Ally  (GBR)

Kincses, Gergely  (HUN)

 

Kavanagh, James  (GBR)

Zrnic, Milan  (SLO)

 

Nemeth, Marton  (HUN)

 

 

Suslov, Vladimir  (KAZ)

 

 

Smura, Mariusz  (POL)

 

 

Sysuyev, Alexander  (RUS)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division II Group A in Romania
 

Referees

Linesmen

Shrubok, Andrei  (BLR)

 

Liu, Jiaqi  (CHN)

Darnell, Tom  (GBR)

 

Efremov, Vladimir  (KAZ)

Moschen, Andrea  (ITA)

 

Jaksys, Benas  (LTU)

Sterkens, Ramon  (NED)

 

Beelen, Lodewyk  (NED)

 

 

Losneslokken, Stian  (NOR)

 

 

Mathe, Istvan  (ROU)

 

 

Siko, Levente-Szilad  (ROU)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division II Group B in New Zealand
 

Referees

Linesmen

Deweerdt, Chris  (BEL)

 

Lee, Nicholas  (AUS)

Ferguson, Scott  (CAN)

 

Russelhuber, Casper  (AUS)

Kosaka, Kenji  (JPN)

 

Monnaie, Frederic  (BEL)

Zviedritis, Gints  (LAT)

 

Yamaguchi, Sotaro  (JPN)

 

 

Chae, Youngjin  (KOR)

 

 

Haslemore, Tyler  (NZL)

 

 

Howard, Edward  (NZL)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division III in Bulgaria
 

Referees

Linesmen

Kim, No - Su  (KOR)

 

Schauer, Jakob  (AUT)

Baca, Michal  (POL)

 

Kliashcheunikau, Aleh  (BLR)

Fateyev, Ivan  (RUS)

 

Stoyanov, Luchezar  (BUL)

Bajt, Miha  (SLO)

 

Merten, Jonas  (GER)

Kaya, Cemal Ersin  (TUR)

 

Tichon, Gil Haim  (ISR)

 

 

Cristeli, Christian  (ITA)

 

 

Zien, Wiktor  (POL)

 

 

Aygun, Ferhat Dogus  (TUR)

 

 

Khohlov, Ilya  (UKR)

 

 

 

U20 World Championship

2017 IIHF World Junior Championship in Canada

Referees

Linesmen

Lemelin, Mark  (AUT)

 

Golyak, Dmitri  (BLR)

Sidorenko, Maxim  (BLR)

 

Vanoosten, Nathan  (CAN)

Burchell, Darcy  (CAN)

 

Suchanek, Libor  (CZE)

Hribik, Jan  (CZE)

 

Haurum, Henrik  (DEN)

Salonen, Anssi  (FIN)

 

Suominen, Sakari  (FIN)

Rohatsch, Marian  (GER)

 

Kohlmuller, Lukas  (GER)

Olenin, Konstantin  (RUS)

 

Paley, Yakov  (RUS)

Stricker, Daniel  (SUI)

 

Fluri, Nicolas  (SUI)

Kubus, Jozef  (SVK)

 

Dahmen, Jimmy  (SWE)

Bjork, Tobias  (SWE)

 

Davis, Jake  (USA)

Linde, Marcus  (SWE)

 

 

Sheva, Brett  (USA)

 

 


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division I Group A in Germany
 

Referees

Linesmen

Gouin, Oliver  (CAN)

 

Lajoie, Thorsten  (GER)

Prazak, Daniel  (CZE)

 

Muller, Jan-Christian  (GER)

Toppel, Rasmus  (DEN)

 

Basso, Nicola  (ITA)

Kepa, Przemyslaw  (POL)

 

Oosterling, Stef  (NED)

 

 

Moszczynski, Wojciech  (POL)

 

 

Progin, Marc-Henri  (SUI)

 

 

Nordlander, Tobias  (SWE)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division I Group B in Hungary
 

Referees

Linesmen

Garbay, Laurent  (FRA)

 

Seewald, Elias  (AUT)

Solem, Per Gustav  (NOR)

 

Furet, Yann  (FRA)

Oskirko, Yuri  (RUS)

 

Muzsik, Norbert  (HUN)

Orolin, Tomas  (SVK)

 

Vaczi, David  (HUN)

 

 

Locans, Maris  (LAT)

 

 

Dahl, Havar  (NOR)

 

 

Nedeljkovic, Ivan  (SRB)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division II Group A in Estonia
 

Referees

Linesmen

Tzirtziganis, Tim  (BEL)

 

Van Grinsven, Chris  (BEL)

Smith, Dean  (GBR)

 

Spur, Josef  (CZE)

Lazzeri, Alex  (ITA)

 

Tilku, Toivo  (EST)

Bulovec, Miha  (SLO)

 

Heinonen, Timo  (FIN)

 

 

Gunnarsson, Sindri  (ISL)

 

 

Stanzel, Matus  (SVK)

 

 

Al Jneibi, Yahya  (UAE)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division II Group B in Spain
 

Referees

Linesmen

Kudrjasovs, Andrejs  (LAT)

 

Grozaj, Tomislav  (CRO)

Lascar, Valentin  (ROU)

 

Nielsen, Kenneth  (DEN)

Muller, Joris  (SUI)

 

Biec Cebrian, Sergio  (ESP)

Govorun, Olexander  (UKR)

 

Trobajo Navarro, Carlos  (ESP)

 

 

Lukosevicius, Vytautas  (IRL)

 

 

Kanazawa, Kensuke  (JPN)

 

 

Redai, Botond  (ROU)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division III in New Zealand
 

Referees

Linesmen

Andersen, Thomas B.  (DEN)

 

Ohlson, Fraser  (AUS)

Ikegami, Shingo  (JPN)

 

Nikulainen, Lauri  (FIN)

Morozov, Sergei  (RUS)

 

Peuriere, Frederic  (FRA)

Weber, Michael  (SUI)

 

Beresford, Daniel  (GBR)

Tarnaris, Peter  (USA)

 

Chiba, Jinya  (JPN)

 

 

Sawayama, Naoki  (JPN)

 

 

Park, Jae Hyung  (KOR)

 

 

Clough, Aaron  (NZL)

 

 

Finch, Oliver  (NZL)

 

 

 

U18 World Championship

2017 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship in Slovakia

Referees

Linesmen

Nikolic, Manuel  (AUT)

 

Harrington, Michael  (CAN)

Garon, Alexandre  (CAN)

 

Ondracek, Jiri  (CZE)

Piragic, Trpimir  (CRO)

 

Hagerstrom, Markus  (FIN)

Hejduk, Oldrich  (CZE)

 

Caillot, Thomas  (FRA)

Heikkinen, Lassi  (FIN)

 

Park, Jun Soo  (KOR)

Sewell, Liam  (GBR)

 

Kupcus, Kriss  (LAT)

Iwert, Marc  (GER)

 

Kacej, Lukas  (SVK)

Hallin, Robert  (NOR)

 

Vyleta, Roman  (SVK)

Kulev, Artur  (RUS)

 

Yletyinen, Emil  (SWE)

Dipietro, Alex  (SUI)

 

Hancock II, William  (USA)

Holm, Mikael  (SWE)

 

 

Thomson, Stephen  (USA)

 

 


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division I Group A in Slovenia
 

Referees

Linesmen

Benvegnu, Andrea  (ITA)

 

Zinchenko, Viktor  (BLR)

Meszynski, Pawel  (POL)

 

Niittyla, Tommi  (FIN)

Trilar, Viki  (SLO)

 

Jucers, Raivis  (LAT)

Holm, Christoffer  (SWE)

 

Hribar, Matjaz  (SLO)

 

 

Markizeti, Grega  (SLO)

 

 

Lundgren, Ludvig  (SWE)

 

 

Morgan, Shaun  (USA)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division I Group B in Slovenia
 

Referees

Linesmen

Bliek, Damien  (FRA)

 

Sakovic, Marko  (CRO)

Haszonits, Miklos  (HUN)

 

Kroyer, Andreas Weise  (DEN)

Sobolev, Sergei  (KAZ)

 

Soltesz, Aron  (HUN)

Halm, Stian  (NOR)

 

Braten, Knut Einar  (NOR)

 

 

Shishlo, Dmitri  (RUS)

 

 

Miklic, Gregor  (SLO)

 

 

Rakovic, Damir  (SLO)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group A in Korea
 

Referees

Linesmen

Bojle, Daniel  (DEN)

 

Verworner, Maximilian  (AUT)

Kova, Joonas  (FIN)

 

Paliakou, Mikita  (BLR)

Takizawa, Shinichi  (JPN)

 

Liu, Tiange  (CHN)

Fazekas, Djordje  (SRB)

 

Goncalves, Clement  (FRA)

 

 

Kim, Yong Hyun  (KOR)

 

 

Kosidlo, Pawel  (POL)

 

 

Obwegeser, David  (SUI)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group B in Serbia
 

Referees

Linesmen

Stolc, Miroslav  (AUT)

 

Labzov, Artsiom  (BLR)

Jeremejev, Artjom  (EST)

 

Nordberg Pettersen, Thomas  (NOR)

Gergely, Lehel  (ROU)

 

Fazekas, Tibor  (SRB)

Novak, Milan  (SVK)

 

Perduv, David  (SRB)

 

 

Jobbagy, Martin  (SVK)

 

 

Aygun, Murat  (TUR)

 

 

Peretyatko, Anton  (UKR)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division III Group A in Chinese Taipei
 

Referees

Linesmen

Hogarth, Stefan  (GBR)

 

Van den Acker, Maarten  (BEL)

Griskevics, Jevgenijs  (LAT)

 

McCrank, Dustin  (CAN)

den Ridder, Jeronimus  (NED)

 

Mischiatti, Simone  (ITA)

Kaczmarek, Bartosz  (POL)

 

Ichikawa, Shunsuke  (JPN)

 

 

Stepankevicius, Laurynas  (LTU)

 

 

Verbruggen, Nick  (NED)

 

 

Burger, Jonathan  (RSA)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division III Group B in Mexico
 

Referees

Linesmen

Lawrence, Fraser  (CAN)

 

Mahoney, Kelsey  (CAN)

Fernandez, Sean  (USA)

 

Ramirez, Sem  (MEX)

 

 

Madsen, Ryan  (USA)

 

 

 

Women's World Championship

2017 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship in the U.S.

Referees

Linesmen

Ariano-Lortie, Gabrielle  (CAN)

 

Angerer, Bettina  (AUT)

Hertrich, Nicole  (GER)

 

Todd, Justine  (CAN)

Nakayama, Miyuki  (JPN)

 

Novotna, Ilona  (CZE)

Hove, Aina  (NOR)

 

Tauriainen, Johanna  (FIN)

Eskola, Anna Maria  (SUI)

 

Linnek, Lisa  (GER)

Fialova, Drahomira  (SUI)

 

Pagon, Natasa  (SLO)

Celarova, Nikoleta  (SVK)

 

Kudelova, Michaela  (SVK)

Gran, Gabriella  (SWE)

 

Johansson, Veronica  (SWE)

Allen, Dina  (USA)

 

Leclerc, Jessica  (USA)

Szkola, Melissa  (USA)

 

 


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship Division I Group A in Austria
 

Referees

Linesmen

Kontturi, Maija  (FIN)

 

Kainberger, Julia  (AUT)

Haack, Tijana  (GER)

 

Stratton, Vanessa  (CAN)

Hengst, Debby  (NED)

 

Stefkova, Michaela  (CZE)

Morrison, Kristine  (USA)

 

Strohmenger, Svenja  (GER)

 

 

Gruber, Mirjam  (ITA)

 

 

Kuonen, Anne-Ruth  (SUI)

 

 

Price, Jodi  (USA)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship Division I Group B in Poland
 

Referees

Linesmen

Gardner, Ainslie  (AUS)

 

Dinant, Marine  (BEL)

Winklmayr, Ulrike  (AUT)

 

Phillipsen, Trine Viskum  (DEN)

Mallette, Meghan  (CAN)

 

Puhakka, Jenna  (FIN)

Fuchsel, Maria Raabye  (DEN)

 

Torribio / Rousselin, Sueva  (FRA)

 

 

Kiefer, Daniela  (GER)

 

 

Pobozniak, Joanna  (POL)

 

 

Mokhova, Diana  (RUS)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship Division II Group A in Korea
 

Referees

Linesmen

C. Morin, Vanessa  (CAN)

 

Peer, Sandra  (AUT)

Kuroda, Anna  (JPN)

 

Jaatinen, Jenni  (FIN)

Rygh, Rita Helene  (NOR)

 

Hoshi, Aiko  (JPN)

Williams, Mackenzie  (USA)

 

Lee, Kyung Sun  (KOR)

 

 

Lee, Tae - Ri  (KOR)

 

 

Owren, Bente  (NOR)

 

 

Cadonau, Tanja  (SUI)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship Division II Group B in Iceland
 

Referees

Linesmen

Mala, Gabriela  (CZE)

 

Weegh, Harriet  (AUT)

Koivuluoma, Henna-Maria  (FIN)

 

Dopitova, Veronika  (CZE)

Gernyi, Katalin  (HUN)

 

Hetherington, Leigh  (GBR)

Ivanova, Yelena  (RUS)

 

Tschirner, Julia  (GER)

 

 

Shestakova, Oxana  (KAZ)

 

 

Mollen, Senovwa  (NED)

 

 

Forsberg, Linn  (SWE)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey Women’s World Championship Division II Group B Qualification in Chinese Taipei
 

Referees

Linesmen

Wada, Etsuko  (JPN)

 

Mantha, Elizabeth  (CAN)

Ma, Sang Hee  (KOR)

 

Streitova, Tereza  (CZE)

White, Laura  (USA)

 

Akama, Sayaka  (JPN)

 

 

Tochigi, Yuka  (JPN)

 

 

Davidson, Ashleigh  (NZL)

 

 

 

U18 Women's World Championship

2017 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women’s World Championship in the Czech Republic

Referees

Linesmen

Senuk, Lacey  (CAN)

 

Gagnon, Stephanie  (CAN)

Ruzickova, Radka  (CZE)

 

Svobodova, Zuzana  (CZE)

Aberg, Henna  (FIN)

 

Heikkinen, Jenni  (FIN)

Zuyeva, Yana  (RUS)

 

Girard, Charlotte  (FRA)

Timglas, Katarina  (SWE)

 

Anex, Magali  (SUI)

Hiller, Samantha  (USA)

 

Cerhitova, Magdalena  (SVK)

 

 

Andersson, Liv  (SWE)

 

 

Lundgren, Jessica  (SWE)

 

 

Fenstermacher, Jamie  (USA)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women’s World Championship Division I Group A in Hungary
 

Referees

Linesmen

Stapleton, Michelle  (CAN)

 

Larsen, Loise Lybak  (DEN)

Liu, Chunhua  (CHN)

 

Lack, Amy  (GBR)

Nurmi, Anniina  (FIN)

 

Gebora, Zita  (HUN)

Matejova, Michaela  (SUI)

 

Sandor, Zsuzsanna  (HUN)

 

 

Dzene, Baiba  (LAT)

 

 

Tscherrig, Leticia  (SUI)

 

 

Al Ali, Fatima  (UAE)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women’s World Championship Division I Group B in Poland
 

Referees

Linesmen

Greiere, Sintija  (LAT)

 

Sauer, Jacqeline  (GER)

Harbitz-Rasmussen, Elise  (NOR)

 

Brambilla, Jessica  (ITA)

Abrosimova, Daria  (RUS)

 

Karklina, Agnese  (LAT)

Willert, Taylor  (USA)

 

Piccoli, Maruska  (SUI)

 

 

Kasasova, Tatiana  (SVK)

 

 

Hammar, Anna  (SWE)

 

 

Yalcindag, Sinem  (TUR)


2017 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women’s World Championship Division I Group B Qualification in Spain
 

Referees

Linesmen

Mogilnikova, Irina  (KAZ)

 

Grascher, Yvonne  (AUT)

Huizeling, Natascha  (NED)

 

Calero Scanlan, Alba Louise  (ESP)

Zygmunt, Katarzyna  (POL)

 

Ronkainen, Milla  (FIN)

 

 

Smirnova, Yekaterina  (RUS)

 

 

Ozdemir, Ilsen Sermin  (TUR)

 

 

 

Women's Olympic Qualification

Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round 1 Group J in Mexico

Referees

Linesmen

Rapin, Chelsea  (USA)

 

Jalbert, Marie - Pierre  (CAN)

Vichorek, Jestina  (USA)

 

Lieffers, Cianna  (CAN)

 

 

Wilson, Amanda  (USA)

 
Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round 2 Group G in Kazakhstan
 

Referees

Linesmen

Aberg, Henna  (FIN)

 

Sainio, Linnea  (FIN)

Hengst, Debby  (NED)

 

Strohmenger, Svenja  (GER)

Zuyeva, Yana  (RUS)

 

Mokhova, Diana  (RUS)

 

 

Pagon, Natasa  (SLO)

 

 

Besedicova, Ivana  (SVK)


Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round 2 Group H in Spain
 

Referees

Linesmen

Kontturi, Maija  (FIN)

 

Svobodova, Lucie  (CZE)

Picavet, Marie  (FRA)

 

Klaffki, Alexandra  (GER)

Weiss, Ramona  (GER)

 

Pobozniak, Joanna  (POL)

 

 

Egli, Anina  (SUI)

 

 

Johansson, Julia  (SWE)


Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round 3 Group E in France
 

Referees

Linesmen

Hove, Aina  (NOR)

 

Angerer, Bettina  (AUT)

Celarova, Nikoleta  (SVK)

 

Svobodova, Zuzana  (CZE)

Timglas, Katarina  (SWE)

 

Girard, Charlotte  (FRA)

Szkola, Melissa  (USA)

 

Cerhitova, Magdalena  (SVK)

 

 

Kudelova, Michaela  (SVK)


Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round 3 Group F in Norway
 

Referees

Linesmen

Ketonen, Kaisa  (FIN)

 

Tauriainen, Johanna  (FIN)

Cuglietta, Deana  (GBR)

 

Owren, Bente  (NOR)

Gran, Gabriella  (SWE)

 

Andersson, Liv  (SWE)

Guay, Katie  (USA)

 

Lundgren, Jessica  (SWE)

 

 

Spresser, Jacqueline  (USA)


Final Olympic Qualification Group C in Switzerland
 

Referees

Linesmen

Ariano-Lortie, Gabrielle  (CAN)

 

Todd, Justine  (CAN)

Hertrich, Nicole  (GER)

 

Leet, Kaire  (EST)

Nakayama, Miyuki  (JPN)

 

Linnek, Lisa  (GER)

Allen, Dina  (USA)

 

Anex, Magali  (SUI)

 

 

Johansson, Veronica  (SWE)


Final Olympic Qualification Group D in Japan
 

Referees

Linesmen

Bordeleau, Melanie  (CAN)

 

Gagnon, Stephanie  (CAN)

Eskola, Anna Maria  (SUI)

 

Novotna, Ilona  (CZE)

Fialova, Drahomira  (SUI)

 

Heikkinen, Jenni  (FIN)

Huntley-Park, Jamie  (USA)

 

Frattarelli, Michaela  (USA)

 

 

Leclerc, Jessica  (USA)

 

 

 

Continental Cup

2016/2017 IIHF Continental Cup Group A in Bulgaria
 

Referees

Linesmen

Iarets, Miroslav  (BLR)

 

Peychinov, Kiril  (BUL)

Simankov, Andrej  (LTU)

 

Stoyanov, Luchezar  (BUL)

Hebeisen, Micha  (SUI)

 

Tanev, Tzvetko  (BUL)

 

 

Belic, Vanja  (CRO)


2016/2017 IIHF Continental Cup Group B in Spain
 

Referees

Linesmen

Sternat, Christoph  (AUT)

 

Arbina Astulez, Urko  (ESP)

Krcelic, Vedran  (CRO)

 

Biec Cebrian, Sergio  (ESP)

Rencz, Daniel  (HUN)

 

Garcia Banos, Alejandro  (ESP)

Snasel, Vladimir  (SVK)

 

Trobajo Navarro, Carlos  (ESP)


2016/2017 IIHF Continental Cup Group C in Poland
 

Referees

Linesmen

Vikman, Kristian  (FIN)

 

Bucki, Mateusz  (POL)

Persson, Christian  (NOR)

 

Hylinski, Artur  (POL)

Kislov, Anton  (RUS)

 

Noworyta, Rafal  (POL)

Staudenmann, Julien  (SUI)

 

Polak, Marcin  (POL)

 

 

 

Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved.
By accessing www.iihf.com pages, you agree to abide by IIHF
Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy