Schedule Referee Exchange Program 2010-11

Country

Date

City

Game

IIHF Referee

 

Germany

17-Sep-2010

Ingolstadt

Ingolstadt vs. Hannover Scorpions

Massy (SUI)

Germany

19-Sep-2010

Munich

München vs. Nuremberg Ice Tigers

Massy (SUI)

 

Finland

21-Sep-2010

Helsinki

HIFK Helsinki vs. SaiPa

Brüggemann (GER)

Finland

22-Sep-2010

Tampere

Tappara Tampere vs. Lukko Rauma

Brüggemann (GER)

 

Slovakia

24-Sep-2010

Bratislava

Slovan Bratislava vs. Skalica

Hribik (CZE)

Slovakia

26-Sep-2010

Trencin

Trencin vs. Zilina

Hribik (CZE)

 

Czech Rep.

24-Sep-2010

Plzen

Plzen vs. Liberec

Björk (SWE)

Czech Rep.

26-Sep-2010

M. Boleslav

Mlada Boleslav vs. Zlin

Björk (SWE)

 

Russia

25-Sep-2010

Moscow

Dynamo Moscow vs. Avangard Omsk

Salminen (FIN)

Russia

26-Sep-2010

Mytishchi

Atlant Mytishchi vs. Spartak Moscow

Salminen (FIN)

 

Finland

30-Sep-2010

Espoo

Espoo Blues vs. Ilves Tampere

Stricker (SUI)

Finland

1-Oct-2010

Lappeenranta

SaiPa vs. Pelicans Lathi

Stricker (SUI)

 

Sweden

30-Sep-2010

Karlstad

Färjestad vs. Linköping

Frano (CZE)

Sweden

2-Oct-2010

Gothenburg

Frölunda vs. Södertälje

Frano (CZE)

 

Switzerland

1-Oct-2010

Zurich

ZSC Lions vs. Kloten Flyers

Boman (FIN)

Switzerland

2-Oct-2010

Kloten

Kloten Flyers vs. EV Zug

Boman (FIN)

 

Russia

3-Oct-2010

Moscow

Spartak Moscow vs. Dynamo Riga

Bauer (GER)

Russia

4-Oct-2010

Moscow

Dynamo Moscow vs. Lokomotiv

Bauer (GER)

 

Czech Rep.

3-Oct-2010

Pardubice

Pardubice vs. Plzen

Persson (SWE)

Czech Rep.

5-Oct-2010

Litvinov

Litvinov vs. Trinec

Persson (SWE)

 

Slovakia

8-Oct-2010

B. Bystrica

Banska Bystrica vs. Martin

Gashilov (RUS)

Slovakia

10-Oct-2010

Zvolen

Zvolen vs. Kosice

Gashilov (RUS)

 

Finland

11-Oct-2010

Espoo

Espoo Blues vs. SaiPa

Sir (CZE)

Finland

12-Oct-2010

Hämeenlinna

Hämeenlinna vs. Kärpät Oulu

Sir (CZE)

 

Germany

15-Oct-2010

Cologne

Kölner Haie vs. Hamburg Freezers

Salonen (FIN)

Germany

17-Oct-2010

Dusseldorf

DEG Düsseldorf vs. Krefeld Pinguine

Salonen (FIN)

 

Sweden

18-Oct-2010

Stockholm

AIK Stockholm vs. HV71 Jönköping

Popovic (SUI)

Sweden

19-Oct-2010

Stockholm

Djurgården vs. Brynäs Gävle

Popovic (SUI)

 

Switzerland

22-Oct-2010

Ambrì

Ambrì-Piotta vs. EV Zug

Rudy (SVK)

Switzerland

23-Oct-2010

Biel

EHC Biel vs. Fribourg-Gottéron

Rudy (SVK)

 

Finland

28-Oct-2010

Helsinki

HIFK Helsinki vs. Ilves Tampere

Olenin (RUS)

Finland

29-Oct-2010

Helsinki

Jokerit Helsinki vs. Kärpät Oulu

Olenin (RUS)

 

Czech Rep.

29-Oct-2010

Zlin

Zlin vs. Kladno

Müllner (SVK)

Czech Rep.

31-Oct-2010

Ostrava

Vitkovice Ostrava vs. Karlovy Vary

Müllner (SVK)

 

Slovakia

29-Oct-2010

Nitra

Nitra vs. Banska Bystrica

Noord (SWE)

Slovakia

31-Oct-2010

Trencin

Trencin vs. Poprad

Noord (SWE)

 

Switzerland

30-Oct-2010

Berne

SC Bern vs. ZSC Lions

Brill (GER)

Switzerland

31-Oct-2010

Biel

EHC Biel vs. SC Bern

Brill (GER)

 

Russia

2-Nov-2010

Moscow

CSKA Moscow vs. Dinamo Riga

Kubus (SVK)

Russia

3-Nov-2010

Mytishi

Atlant Mytishi vs. Neftekhimik

Kubus (SVK)

 

Sweden

4-Nov-2010

Sundsvall

Timra vs. MODO

Bauer (GER)

Sweden

6-Nov-2010

Gävle

Brynäs vs. Frölunda

Bauer (GER)

 

Russia

6-Nov-2010

Moscow

Spartak Moscow vs. Khabarovsk

Persson (SWE)

Russia

7-Nov-2010

Moscow

Dynamo Moscow vs. Magnitogorsk

Persson (SWE)

 

Finland

18-Nov-2010

Tampere

Tappara Tampere vs. Turku

Nord (SWE)

Finland

19-Nov-2010

Jyväskylä

Jyväskylä vs. Lappeenranta

Nord (SWE)

 

Switzerland

19-Nov-2010

Fribourg

Fribourg vs. Servette

Ravodin (RUS)

Switzerland

20-Nov-2010

Bern

Bern vs. Zug

Ravodin (RUS)

 

Slovakia

19-Nov-2010

Skalica

Skalica vs. Kosice

Brill (GER)

Slovakia

21-Nov-2010

Zvolen

Zvolen vs. Martin

Brill (GER)

 

Sweden

20-Nov-2010

Jönköping

HV71 Jönköping vs. Linköping

Salminen (FIN)

Sweden

21-Nov-2010

Stockholm

AIK Stockholm vs. Skelleftea

Salminen (FIN)

 

Germany

26-Nov-2010

Hannover

Hannover vs. Eisbären Berlin

Björk (SWE)

Germany

28-Nov-2010

Wolfsburg

Wolfsburg vs. München

Björk (SWE)

 

Czech Rep.

26-Nov-2010

Plzen

Plzen vs. Brno

Gashilov (RUS)

Czech Rep.

28-Nov-2010

Litvinov

Litvinov vs. Liberec

Gashilov (RUS)

 

Russia

1-Dec-2010

Moscow

Spartak Moscow vs. Barys

Frano (CZE)

Russia

2-Dec-2010

Moscow

CSKA Moscow vs. Novosibirsk

Frano (CZE)

 

Finland

2-Dec-2010

Hämeenlinna

Hämeenlinna vs. Ässät

Kubus (SVK)

Finland

3-Dec-2010

Espoo

Espoo vs. Rauma

Kubus (SVK)

 

Slovakia

2-Dec-2010

Slovakia

SVK U20 vs. Poprad

Stricker (SUI)

Slovakia

3-Dec-2010

B. Bystrica

B. Bystrica vs. Martin

Stricker (SUI)

 

Russia

3-Dec-2010

Podolsk

Vityaz vs. Nizhnekamsk

Boman (FIN)

Russia

4-Dec-2010

Moscow

Dynamo Moscow vs. Kazan

Boman (FIN)

 

Switzerland

4-Dec-2010

Biel

Biel vs. Fribourg

Hribik (CZE)

Switzerland

5-Dec-2010

Bern

Bern vs. Servette

Hribik (CZE)

 

Sweden

6-Dec-2010

Stockholm

AIK Stockholm vs. Färjestad

Ravodin (RUS)

Sweden

7-Dec-2010

Södertälje

Södertälje vs. Frölunda

Ravodin (RUS)

 

Germany

10-Dec-2010

Cologne

Kölner Haie vs. DEG Düsseldorf

Sir (CZE)

Germany

12-Dec-2010

Krefeld

Krefeld vs. Iserlohn

Sir (CZE)

 

Slovakia

7-Jan-2011

Skalica

Skalica vs. Poprad

Salonen (FIN)

Slovakia

9-Jan-2011

Trencin

Trencin vs. Bratislava

Salonen (FIN)

 

Germany

14-Jan-2011

Munich

München vs. DEG Düsseldorf

Olenin (RUS)

Germany

16-Jan-2011

Augsburg

Augsburg vs. Hamburg

Olenin (RUS)

 

Czech Rep.

14-Jan-2011

C. Budejovice

C. Budejovice vs. Vitkovice

Massy (SUI)

Czech Rep.

16-Jan-2011

Prague

Slavia Prague vs. Zlin

Massy (SUI)

 

Switzerland

15-Jan-2011

Zug

Zug vs. Kloten

Brüggemann (GER)

Switzerland

16-Jan-2011

Davos

Davos vs. Bern

Brüggemann (GER)

 

Germany

21-Jan-2011

Straubing

Straubing vs. Wolfsburg

Popovic (SUI)

Germany

23-Jan-2011

Ingolstadt

Ingolstadt vs. Nuremberg

Popovic (SUI)

 

Sweden

22-Jan-2011

Stockholm

Djurgarden Stockholm vs. Brynäs

Müllner (SVK)

Sweden

23-Jan-2011

Stockholm

AIK Stockholm vs. HV71 Jönköping

Müllner (SVK)

 

Czech Rep.

4-Feb-2011

Prague

Sparta Prague vs. Litvinov

Rudy (SVK)

Czech Rep.

6-Feb-2011

Brno

Brno vs. Pardubice

Rudy (SVK)

 

Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions