Exhibition Games

Find here a list with scores from exhibition games prior to the 2011 IIHF World Championship in Slovakia.

Euro Hockey Tour - Czech Hockey Games

Apr. 21

18:10

Brno (CZE)

Finland

-

Czech Rep.

1-2

Apr. 21

19:30

Malmö (SWE)

Sweden

-

Russia

2-4

Apr. 23

14:00

Brno (CZE)

Czech Rep.

-

Russia

6-3

Apr. 23

19:00

Brno (CZE)

Sweden

-

Finland

0-2

Apr. 24

14:00

Brno (CZE)

Russia

-

Finland

4-2

Apr. 24

18:00

Brno (CZE)

Czech Rep.

-

Sweden

2-4

 

Standings: 1. Czech Rep. 6, 2. Russia 6, 3. Finland 3, 4. Sweden 3.

Standings EHT: 1. Russia 27, 2. Sweden 20, 3. Finland 13, 4. Czech Rep. 12.

 

Other exhibition games

Mar. 30

19:30

Umeå (SWE)

Sweden

-

Latvia

4-1

Mar. 31

19:45

Rosenheim (GER)

Germany

-

Austria

7-0

Apr. 1

18:30

Lahti (FIN)

Finland

-

Slovakia

3-1

Apr. 1

19:00

Smolensk (RUS)

Russia

-

Belarus

3-2 PS

Apr. 1

19:00

Gjøvik (NOR)

Norway

-

Czech Rep.

1-2

Apr. 1

19:30

Skellefteå (SWE)

Sweden

-

Latvia

7-4

Apr. 1

20:00

Landshut (GER)

Germany

-

Austria

4-2

Apr. 1

20:00

Bellinzona (SUI)

Switzerland

-

Denmark

4-1

Apr. 2

15:00

Gjøvik (NOR)

Norway

-

Czech Rep.

1-2

Apr. 2

16:00

Kuovala (FIN)

Finland

-

Slovakia

3-2

Apr. 2

17:00

Smolensk (RUS)

Russia

-

Belarus

4-6

Apr. 3

13:00

Ambrì (SUI)

Switzerland

-

Denmark

2-3

Apr. 3

20:30

Asiago (ITA)

Italy

-

Poland

4-2

Apr. 4

18:00

Zalaegerszeg (HUN)

Hungary

-

Croatia

7-1

Apr. 4

20:30

Pergine (ITA)

Italy

-

Poland

0-2

Apr. 6

19:30

Halmstad (SWE)

Sweden

-

Germany

2-1

Apr. 7

19:30

Riga (LAT)

Latvia

-

Finland

0-5

Apr. 7

19:30

Rødovre (DEN)

Denmark

-

Norway

1-4

Apr. 8

17:00

Trencin (SVK)

Slovakia

-

Austria

4-0

Apr. 8

19:00

Minsk (BLR)

Belarus

-

Czech Rep.

3-2 PS

Apr. 8

19:00

Jegpalota (HUN)

Hungary

-

Slovenia

4-5

Apr. 8

19:30

Gothenburg (SWE)

Sweden

-

Germany

2-0

Apr. 8

19:30

Riga (LAT)

Latvia

-

Finland

3-5

Apr. 8

20:10

Fribourg (SUI)

Switzerland

-

Russia

4-2

Apr. 9

16:00

Bobruisk (BLR)

Belarus

-

Czech Rep.

2-3

Apr. 9

17:00

Trencin (SVK)

Slovakia

-

Austria

5-3

Apr. 9

19:00

Nottingham (GBR)

Great Britain

-

Netherlands

5-2

Apr. 9

19:00

Szekesfehervar (HUN)

Hungary

-

Slovenia

5-1

Apr. 9

19:30

Gladsaxe (DEN)

Denmark

-

Norway

4-2

Apr. 9

20:30

Pergine (ITA)

Italy

-

France

1-2 PS

Apr. 10

14:00

Rapperswil (SUI)

Switzerland

-

Russia

5-4 OT

Apr. 10

16:00

Hull (GBR)

Great Britain

-

Netherlands

7-2

Apr. 10

19:00

Asiago (ITA)

Italy

-

France

4-1

Apr. 12

19:00

Jegpalota (HUN)

Hungary

-

Ukraine

2-3 OT

Apr. 12

19:00

Ljubljana (SLO)

Slovenia

-

Kazakhstan

0-3

Apr. 13

17:00

Kosice (SVK)

Slovakia

-

Sweden

2-5

Apr. 13

18:00

Dunaujvaros (HUN)

Hungary

-

Ukraine

2-3 PS

Apr. 13

20:15

Innsbruck (AUT)

Austria

-

Latvia

5-4 PS

Apr. 14

18:00

Innsbruck (AUT)

Austria

-

Latvia

2-3 PS

Apr. 14

19:30

Bremerhaven (GER)

Germany

-

Finland

2-4

Apr. 15

17:00

Kosice (SVK)

Slovakia

-

Sweden

5-1

Apr. 15

17:30

Litvinov (CZE)

Czech Rep.

-

Switzerland

1-0

Apr. 15

19:00

Minsk (BLR)

Belarus

-

Denmark

3-4 PS

Apr. 15

20:00

Nordhorn (GER)

Germany

-

Finland

4-2

Apr. 15

20:00

Lyon (FRA)

France

-

Slovenia

5-4 OT

Apr. 16

17:00

St. Petersburg (RUS)

Russia

-

Norway

4-3 PS

Apr. 16

17:00

Soligorsk (BLR)

Belarus

-

Denmark

7-1

Apr. 16

17:30

Litvinov (CZE)

Czech Rep.

-

Switzerland

2-3

Apr. 16

20:00

Valence (FRA)

France

-

Slovenia

0-2

Apr. 17

15:00

St. Petersburg (RUS)

Russia

-

Norway

6-2

Apr. 21

17:00

Bratislava (SVK)

Slovakia

-

Austria

4-3 PS

Apr. 23

16:00

Langenthal (SUI)

Switzerland

-

Belarus

3-0

Apr. 24

15:00

Paris (FRA)

France

-

Canada

2-3

Apr. 24

17:00

Bratislava (SVK)

Slovakia

-

Belarus

6-1

Apr. 25

16:15

Cologne (GER)

Germany

-

Belarus

2-3

Apr. 25

17:00

Riga (LAT)

Latvia

-

Norway

4-1

Apr. 26

19:30

Vojens (DEN)

Denmark

-

France

3-2

Apr. 26

19:30

Riga (LAT)

Latvia

-

Norway

5-3

Apr. 27

17:40

Prague (CZE)

Czech Rep.

-

Canada

2-4

Apr. 27

20:15

Innsbruck (AUT)

Austria

-

USA

2-3

Official Main Sponsor
Skoda

Official Sponsors AI

Bauhaus

bet-at-home.com

Finalgon

Henkel

Intersport

Kyocera

Nike

Okhota

Raiffeisen

Tissot

Yat

Zepter

Official Partners Billa

Carrot Euro

Coca Cola

Corgon

EuroChem

Funradio

Figaro

isostar

MATTONI

Nay Elektrodom

Nivea for Men

Orange

ORTEMA

Pravda

Tipos Loto

U.S. Steel

Everything has its time
more...

Hanlon let go
more...

2012 groups announced
more...

Party like it’s 1995
more...

Ratings through the roof
more...

Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions