Schedule

Preliminary Round Top Division

Mon, June 28

14:00

A

Arena

Finland

vs.

Slovenia

Mon, June 28

16:00

B

Arena

Germany

vs.

Czech Republic

Mon, June 28

18:00

B

Arena

Canada

vs.

USA

Mon, June 28

20:00

A

Arena

Austria

vs.

Sweden

Tue, June 29

14:00

A

Arena

Finland

vs.

Austria

Tue, June 29

16:00

B

Arena

Germany

vs.

Canada

Tue, June 29

18:00

B

Arena

USA

vs.

Czech Republic

Tue, June 29

20:00

A

Arena

Sweden

vs.

Slovenia

Wed, June 30

14:00

B

Arena

Czech Republic

vs.

Canada

Wed, June 30

16:00

A

Arena

Slovenia

vs.

Austria

Wed, June 30

18:00

B

Arena

USA

vs.

Germany

Wed, June 30

20:00

A

Arena

Sweden

vs.

Finland

 

Preliminary Round Division I

Mon, June 28

13:00

C

Rink 2

Hungary

vs.

Australia

Mon, June 28

15:00

D

Rink 2

Brazil

vs.

Japan

Mon, June 28

17:00

C

Rink 2

Croatia

vs.

Slovakia

Mon, June 28

19:00

D

Rink 2

Argentina

vs.

Great Britain

Tue, June 29

13:00

C

Rink 2

Hungary

vs.

Croatia

Tue, June 29

15:00

D

Rink 2

Brazil

vs.

Argentina

Tue, June 29

17:00

D

Rink 2

Great Britain

vs.

Japan

Tue, June 29

19:00

C

Rink 2

Slovakia

vs.

Australia

Wed, June 30

13:00

D

Rink 2

Japan

vs.

Argentina

Wed, June 30

15:00

C

Rink 2

Australia

vs.

Croatia

Wed, June 30

17:00

D

Rink 2

Great Britain

vs.

Brazil

Wed, June 30

19:00

C

Rink 2

Slovakia

vs.

Hungary

 

Qualification Games (4A-1C, 4B-1D)

Thu, July 1

16:00

B/D

Arena

4B

vs.

1D

Thu, July 1

18:00

A/C

Arena

4A

vs.

1C

Note: The winners will participate in the Top Division playoffs as 4A and 4B respectively, the losers will play the Division I playoffs as 1C and 1D respectively.

 

Playoffs Top Division

Fri, July 2

14:00

QF

Arena

2A

vs.

3B

Fri, July 2

16:00

QF

Arena

2B

vs.

3A

Fri, July 2

18:00

QF

Arena

1B

vs.

4A

Fri, July 2

20:00

QF

Arena

1A

vs.

4B

Sat, July 3

14:00

5/6

Arena

Loser 1B-4A

vs.

Loser 1A-4B

Sat, July 3

16:00

7/8

Arena

Loser 2A-3B

vs.

Loser 2B-3A

Sat, July 3

18:00

SF

Arena

Winner 1B-4A

vs.

Winner 2A-3B

Sat, July 3

20:00

SF

Arena

Winner 1A-4B

vs.

Winner 2B-3A

Sun, July 4

16:00

Bronze

Arena

Sun, July 4

18:00

Gold

Arena

 

Playoffs Division I

Fri, July 2

13:00

QF

Rink 2

2C

vs.

3D

Fri, July 2

15:00

QF

Rink 2

2D

vs.

3C

Fri, July 2

17:00

QF

Rink 2

1D

vs.

4C

Fri, July 2

19:00

QF

Rink 2

1C

vs.

4D

Sat, July 3

13:00

5/6

Rink 2

2nd-best loser

vs.

3rd-best loser

Sat, July 3

15:00

7/8

Rink 2

best loser

vs.

4th-best loser

Sat, July 3

17:00

SF

Rink 2

2nd-best winner

vs.

3rd-best winner

Sat, July 3

19:00

SF

Rink 2

best winner

vs.

4th-best winner

Sun, July 4

12:00

Bronze

Arena

Sun, July 4

14:00

Gold

Arena

Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions