LG Hockey Games

April 29

18:30

Helsinki (FIN)

Finland

-

Russia

5-4 SO

April 29

19:00

Stockholm (SWE)

Czech Rep.

-

Sweden

2-1 SO

May 1

12:00

Stockholm (SWE)

Finland

-

Czech Rep.

4-1

May 1

15:30

Stockholm (SWE)

Sweden

-

Russia

2-4

May 2

12:00

Stockholm (SWE)

Russia

-

Czech Rep.

2-4

May 2

15:30

Stockholm (SWE)

Sweden

-

Finland

3-2

Standings: 1. FIN 5, 2. CZE 5, 3. RUS 4, 4. SWE 4.

 

Other exhibition games

March 31

18:00

Zagreb (CRO)

Croatia

-

Austria

2-5

April 3

19:00

Geleen (NED)

Netherlands

-

Romania

2-3

April 4

19:00

The Hague (NED)

Netherlands

-

Romania

0-1

April 7

19:45

Olten (SUI)

Switzerland

-

Czech Rep.

4-1

April 7

Tallinn (EST)

Estonia

-

Finland

0-6

April 9

17:30

Kyiv (UKR)

Ukraine

-

Poland

5-1

April 9

19:00

Budapest (HUN)

Austria

-

Norway

4-1

April 9

20:10

Ambrì (SUI)

Switzerland

-

Czech Rep.

1-3

April 10

13:00

Kyiv (UKR)

Ukraine

-

Poland

2-1

April 10

18:00

Budapest (HUN)

Hungary

-

Austria

2-3

April 10

19:00

Nottingham (GBR)

Great Britain

-

Netherlands

4-2

April 11

16:00

Sheffield (GBR)

Great Britain

-

Netherlands

2-0

April 11

16:30

Budapest (HUN)

Hungary

-

Norway

2-1

April 12

19:00

Bled (SLO)

Slovenia

-

Japan

3-2 SO

April 13

19:30

Bled (SLO)

Denmark

-

Japan

3-0

April 14

19:30

Ljubljana (SLO)

Slovenia

-

Denmark

3-5

April 14

20:10

Arosa (SUI)

Switzerland

-

Sweden

4-5 SO

April 15

20:00

Tilburg (NED)

Netherlands

-

France

0-6

April 16

18:00

Prostejov (CZE)

Czech Rep.

-

Slovakia

6-2

April 16

19:45

Winterthur (SUI)

Switzerland

-

Sweden

0-4

April 16

20:00

Crimmitschau (GER)

Germany

-

Norway

3-0

April 16

20:00

Tilburg (NED)

Austria

-

France

3-3

April 17

15:00

Prostejov (CZE)

Czech Rep.

-

Slovakia

3-2

April 17

17:30

Dresden (GER)

Germany

-

Norway

8-2

April 21

19:30

Riga (LAT)

Latvia

-

France

4-1

April 21

20:00

Schwenningen (GER)

Germany

-

Switzerland

1-2

April 22

19:30

Riga (LAT)

Latvia

-

France

2-0

April 23

19:30

Füssen (GER)

Slovakia

-

Switzerland

3-2

April 23

20:30

Asiago (ITA)

Italy

-

Russia

1-4

April 24

16:00

Füssen (GER)

Germany

-

Switzerland

0-1

April 24

19:30

Bolzano (ITA)

Italy

-

Russia

3-3

April 24

19:30

Odense (DEN)

Denmark

-

Finland

1-3

April 25

17:00

Ravensburg (GER)

Germany

-

Slovakia

2-3 OT

April 29

19:30

Riga (LAT)

Latvia

-

Belarus

3-2

April 30

19:30

Riga (LAT)

Latvia

-

Belarus

2-1

April 30

19:45

La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI)

Switzerland

-

Norway

5-4 OT

April 30

20:00

Grenoble (FRA)

France

-

Denmark

0-2

May 1

18:00

Bolzano (ITA)

Italy

-

Kazakhstan

0-2

May 2

17:00

Skalica (SVK)

Slovakia

-

Latvia

4-3

May 2

18:00

Bolzano (ITA)

Italy

-

Kazakhstan

1-1

May 3

17:00

Skalica (SVK)

Slovakia

-

Latvia

0-2

May 4

20:00

Amiens (FRA)

France

-

USA

1-3

May 4

20:00

Hamburg (GER)

Germany

-

Canada

1-4

May 4

20:10

Kreuzlingen (SUI)

Switzerland

-

Norway

4-0

May 5

20:00

Ängelholm (SWE)

Sweden

-

Denmark

10-3

May 6

18:10

Prague (CZE)

Czech Rep.

-

Belarus

5-2

Official Main Sponsor
Skoda

Official Sponsors AI

Bauhaus

Finalgon

Gazprom

Henkel

Intersport

Kyocera

Nike

Pyat Ozer

Raiffeisen

Tissot

Zepter

Official Partners Coca Cola

Concorde

Einkaufaktuell

EuroChem

HRS

isostar

MATTONI

Nivea for Men

ORTEMA

Prisma

Puschkin

Rapalino

Czechs stun Russians for gold
more...

Who will win?
more...

Sweden takes bronze again
more...

New info on hockey summit
more...

The special class of 2010
more...

Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved. Terms and Conditions