International Referees & Linesmen

A, B and C Licences for 2015/2016

International Referees and Linesmen are licensed in the categories A, B and/or C specified as follows:

  • ‘A’ Licence: Top IIHF Championship competitions of Men, Women, Men under 20, Men under 18 and Women under 18, (WM, WW, WM20 and WM18, WW18) Olympic Winter Games Final Qualifications,  Olympic Winter Games, Euro Hockey Tour, or any other international competition as specified by the IIHF.
  • ‘B’ Licence:  All other IIHF Championships or competitions, Olympic Winter Games Preliminary Qualifications and all international games involving a national team in the categories of Men, Women, Men under 20, Men under 18 and Women under 18.
  • ‘C’ Licence:  All senior international club team games and all international games involving national teams not specified above.

Licences are requested annually by national ice hockey associations and reviewed by the IIHF Officiating Committee, which has the right to adjust the licence application according to the career path, previous evaluations and supervisor reports, and are eventually approved by the IIHF Council.

The maximum age of IIHF referees and linesmen is 50 years of age as of the application deadline of 31 July.

From the list of licensed on-ice officials the IIHF Officiating Committee proposes the referees and linesmen for the respective IIHF competitions for approval by the IIHF Council. These nominations must be unanimously approved by the participating national ice hockey associations of each IIHF competition.
 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

AUS 

Gardner 

Ainslie 

1984 

Bowshall 

Beth 

1993 

 

Ross 

Cory 

1978 

Mayer 

Joe 

1973 

 

Scott 

Jeffrey 

1968 

Ohlson 

Fraser 

1995 

 

Taylor 

Matthew 

1981 

Russelhuber 

Casper 

1986 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Unwin 

Kent 

1979 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parks 

Chris 

1968 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

AUT 

Smetana 

Ladislav 

1977 

Angerer 

Bettina 

1991 

 

Warschaw 

Shane 

1979 

Kaspar 

Christian 

1980 

 

Gruber 

Patrick 

1987 

Nothegger 

David 

1990 

 

Nikolic 

Kristijan 

1989 

Hofstaetter 

Michael 

1982 

 

Nikolic 

Manuel 

1989 

Johnstone 

Michael 

1989 

 

Siegel 

Stefan 

1979 

Kainberger 

Julia 

1995 

 

Stolc 

Miroslav 

1984 

Loicht 

Thomas 

1991 

 

Winklmayr 

Ulrike 

1980 

Peer 

Sandra 

1993 

 

Berneker 

Thomas 

1975 

Plattner 

Lucas 

1992 

 

Kellner 

Roland 

1976 

Schauer 

Jakob 

1990 

 

Widmann 

Florian 

1985 

Seewald 

Elias 

1991 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smeibidlo 

Martin 

1983 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Verworner 

Maximilian 

1991 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weegh 

Harriet 

1988 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Barnthaler 

Christoph 

1995 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sparer 

Daniel 

1992 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tschrepitsch 

Sebastian 

1997 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

BEL 

Deweerdt 

Chris 

1979 

Dinant 

Marine 

1994 

 

Tzirtziganis 

Tim 

1989 

Monnaie 

Frederic 

1988 

 

Kalse 

Filip 

1975 

Van den Acker 

Maarten 

1987 

 

Van Grinsven Jnr 

Hub 

1984 

Van Grinsven 

Chris 

1992 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

BLR 

Sidorenko 

Maxim 

1980 

Dedioulia 

Ivan 

1984 

 

Amosov 

Petr 

1984 

Golyak 

Dmitry 

1984 

 

Nalivaiko 

Vladimir 

1977 

Kaliada 

Vasili 

1985 

 

Shrubok 

Andrei 

1985 

Badyl 

Pavel 

1986 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hancharou 

Yauheni 

1993 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Iarets 

Miroslav 

1992 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kliashcheunikau 

Aleh 

1992 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Labzov 

Artsiom 

1994 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Razhkou 

Maksim 

1989 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yazerski 

Vadzim 

1991 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zinchenko 

Viktor 

1991 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

BUL 

Tsanev 

Kalin 

1983 

Furnadziev 

Mikulash 

1982 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stoyanov 

Luchezar 

1989 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tanev 

Tzvetko 

1988 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Panev 

Aleksandar 

1996 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

CAN 

Ariano-Lortie 

Gabrielle 

1984 

Browne 

Jordan 

1987 

 

Bordeleau 

Melanie 

1981 

Carlson 

Chris 

1981 

 

Grison 

Lisa 

1987 

Chartrand - Piche 

Nicolas 

1988 

 

Ingram 

Jeff 

1986 

Gagnon 

Stephanie 

1992 

 

Iverson 

Brett 

1985 

Martineau 

Benoit 

1984 

 

Mallette 

Meghan 

1980 

McGurry 

Danielle 

1990 

 

Papp 

Steve 

1984 

McMahon 

Jennifer 

1984 

 

Senuk 

Lacey 

1985 

Mills 

Bevan 

1988 

 

Sylvain 

Jean-Philippe 

1981 

Stratton 

Vanessa 

1985 

 

Alarie 

Jonathan 

1989 

Todd 

Justine 

1983 

 

C. Morin 

Vanessa 

1989 

Vanoosten 

Nathan 

1983 

 

Campbell 

Michael 

1989 

Chaput 

Maxime 

1985 

 

Dewar 

Brandy 

1988 

Guenette 

Jennifer 

1991 

 

Ferguson 

Scott 

1981 

Harrington 

Michael 

1990 

 

Foster 

T.J 

1987 

Huot 

Pierre - Luc 

1987 

 

Lawrence 

Fraser 

1988 

Huseby 

Cody 

1985 

 

Ley 

Vanessa 

1988 

Jalbert 

Marie - Pierre 

1992 

 

Maillet 

Mario 

1983 

Lieffers 

Cianna 

1994 

 

Piccott 

Devin 

1988 

Mantha 

Elizabeth 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sharun 

Scott Peter 

1981 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

CHN 

Cao 

Jian 

1971 

Chi 

Hongda 

1993 

 

Du 

Qiang 

1976 

Fu 

Yue 

1986 

 

Feng 

Lei 

1981 

Fu 

Zhennan 

1992 

 

Liu 

Chunhua 

1974 

Liu 

Jiaqi 

1980 

 

Liu 

Wubin 

1982 

Liu 

Ren 

1991 

 

Wang 

Zhanyong 

1971 

Liu 

Tiange 

1998 

 

Xu 

Jingwei 

1973 

Ma 

Jinping 

1972 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sang 

Hong 

1974 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wang 

Gang 

1971 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wang 

Guicheng 

1976 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wang 

Hui 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wang 

Ziyi 

1991 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yang 

Dongxue 

1987 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yu 

Tianwei 

1971 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

CRO 

Krcelic 

Vedran 

1973 

Belic 

Vanja 

1983 

 

Piragic 

Trpimir 

1983 

Grozaj 

Tomislav 

1985 

 

Beganovic 

Enis 

1965 

Sakovic 

Marko 

1984 

 

Prezelj 

Vjeran 

1967 

Zibret 

Marko 

1973 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Metzinger 

Filip 

1993 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novak 

Mario 

1983 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Smerdelj 

Miro 

1987 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

CZE 

Frano 

Martin 

1981 

Gebauer 

Jiri 

1975 

 

Hodek 

Pavel 

1977 

Lederer 

Vit 

1976 

 

Hradil 

Rene 

1975 

Lhotsky 

Miroslav 

1978 

 

Hribik 

Jan 

1983 

Novotna 

Ilona 

1985 

 

Jerabek 

Antonin 

1982 

Stefkova 

Michaela 

1976 

 

Pesina 

Vladimir 

1980 

Suchanek 

Libor 

1989 

 

Ruzickova 

Radka 

1977 

Svobodova 

Zuzana 

1986 

 

Sindler 

Vladimir 

1971 

Tosenovjan 

Rudolf 

1977 

 

Sir 

Robin 

1983 

Brejcha 

Tomas 

1981 

 

Hejduk 

Oldrich 

1987 

Dopitova 

Veronika 

1993 

 

Mala 

Gabriela 

1984 

Hlavaty 

Marek 

1977 

 

Polak 

Roman 

1971 

Hynek 

Daniel 

1987 

 

Prazak 

Daniel 

1987 

Ondracek 

Jiri 

1990 

 

Cech 

Robert 

1976 

Pesek 

Tomas 

1976 

 

Horak 

Tomas 

1980 

Spur 

Josef 

1989 

 

Hruby 

Michal 

1982 

Stastna 

Gabriela 

1977 

 

Mikula 

Pavel 

1975 

Streitova 

Tereza 

1993 

 

Mrkva 

Roman 

1981 

Svoboda 

Jiri 

1982 

 

Pavlovic 

Alexander 

1977 

Blaha 

Jaromir 

1974 

 

Soucek 

Stepan 

1974 

Bryska 

Jaromir 

1983 

 

Svoboda 

Roman 

1975 

Frodl 

Jakub 

1984 

 

Turcan 

Tomas 

1974 

Gerat 

Tomas 

1983 

 

Ulehla 

Petr 

1977 

Hejl 

Ales 

1980 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jakesova 

Andrea 

1988 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jelinek 

David 

1971 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jindra 

Milan 

1985 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kis 

Milan 

1982 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Komarek 

Vit 

1983 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lucan 

Ladislav 

1986 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Satava 

Pavel 

1974 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Skopal 

Premysl 

1979 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Svobodova 

Lucie 

1991 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zavrel 

Kamil 

1985 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zika 

Michal 

1984 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

DEN 

Grumsen 

Jacob 

1974 

Jensen 

Rene 

1984 

 

Hicks 

Michael 

1981 

Blach 

Oliver 

1989 

 

Andersen 

Thomas B. 

1992 

Hansen 

Claus 

1975 

 

Fuchsel 

Maria Raabye 

1987 

Haurum 

Henrik 

1991 

 

Gregersen 

Jens Christian 

1980 

Kroyer 

Andreas Weise 

1992 

 

Reimer 

Jonas 

1987 

Larsen 

Loise Lybak 

1993 

 

Toppel 

Rasmus 

1982 

Lundsgaard 

Niclas 

1995 

 

Andersen 

Jan 

1969 

Phillipsen 

Trine Viskum 

1988 

 

Reis 

Soren 

1971 

Riisom-Birker 

Jacques 

1972 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dahlerup 

Lasse 

1991 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nielsen 

Kenneth 

1984 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

ESP 

Calvo Garnica 

Fernando Pablo 

1966 

Biec Cebrian 

Sergio 

1985 

 

Piguillem Perez De Rozas 

Marc 

1988 

Garcia Banos 

Alejandro 

1981 

 

Roshchyn Nikitin 

Alexey 

1985 

Meyer Dainow 

Rudy 

1975 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trobajo Navarro 

Carlos 

1985 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arbina Astulez 

Urko 

1977 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Quintero Diaz 

Isidro 

1968 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Romero Torres 

Clara 

1983 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

EST 

Jeremejev 

Artjom 

1984 

Leet 

Kaire 

1981 

 

Parvei 

Kristian-Viktor 

1980 

Semjonov 

Anton 

1980 

 

Toode 

Maksim 

1982 

Tilku 

Toivo 

1989 

 

Tsernyshov 

Igor 

1975 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

FIN 

Boman 

Antti 

1974 

Heikkinen 

Jenni 

1986 

 

Fonselius 

Stefan 

1976 

Nieminen 

Pasi 

1979 

 

Kaukokari 

Mikko 

1980 

Pesonen 

Jani 

1981 

 

Ketonen 

Kaisa 

1988 

Puolakka 

Masi 

1987 

 

Lindqvist 

Petri 

1978 

Saha 

Joonas 

1984 

 

Pajula 

Jari-Pekka 

1980 

Sormunen 

Hannu 

1980 

 

Rantala 

Aleksi 

1978 

Suominen 

Sakari 

1985 

 

Salonen 

Anssi 

1986 

Tauriainen 

Johanna 

1975 

 

Aberg 

Henna 

1977 

Auno 

Satu 

1980 

 

Brannare 

Aaro 

1982 

Hagerstrom 

Markus 

1984 

 

Hakkarainen 

Jukka 

1977 

Harkonen 

Aino 

1996 

 

Heikkinen 

Jarno 

1980 

Heinonen 

Timo 

1991 

 

Heikkinen 

Lassi 

1985 

Jaatinen 

Jenni 

1992 

 

Koivuluoma 

Henna-Maria 

1986 

Kauhanen 

Sini 

1975 

 

Kontturi 

Maija 

1985 

Kiilunen 

Iikka 

1984 

 

Kova 

Joonas 

1990 

Neva 

Henri 

1988 

 

Leppaalho 

Jari 

1981 

Nikulainen 

Lauri 

1988 

 

Leppanen 

Jussi 

1980 

Orava 

Samuli 

1990 

 

Metsala 

Timo 

1980 

Osterholm 

Daniel 

1981 

 

Nurmi 

Anniina 

1996 

Peramaki 

Harri 

1987 

 

Rasanen 

Juha 

1977 

Puhakka 

Jenna 

1993 

 

Ruohonen 

Iida 

1993 

Riiho 

Tuomas 

1994 

 

Suorsa 

Jari 

1976 

Rissanen 

Tuomas 

1991 

 

Vayrynen 

Markus 

1978 

Sainio 

Linnea 

1992 

 

Vikman 

Kristian 

1984 

Visala 

Jenni 

1977 

 

Vuohtoniemi 

Ville 

1980 

Elonen 

Joona 

1987 

 

Korhonen 

Jouni 

1989 

Huotari 

Satu 

1967 

 

Laakkonen 

Kimmo 

1985 

Jokinen 

Sami 

1987 

 

Nordstrom 

Jan Henrik 

1983 

Juvonen 

Jonne 

1995 

 

Poyhonen 

Tuomas 

1976 

Juvonen 

Mirja 

1995 

 

Smedberg 

Erno 

1992 

Leppanen 

Niko 

1991 

 

Sorakangas 

Tuomo 

1978 

Mattlar 

Renny 

1993 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Narvanmaa 

Niklas 

1991 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Niskanen 

Samuli 

1989 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pekkala 

Joni 

1994 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Riikonen 

Teemu 

1986 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Salo 

Joni 

1989 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Savolainen 

Juha 

1987 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Suurnakki 

Samu 

1988 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thomann 

Jussi 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

FRA 

Bergamelli 

Jimmy 

1972 

Boniface 

Anne Sophie 

1976 

 

Picavet 

Marie 

1977 

Girard 

Charlotte 

1981 

 

Barcelo 

Geoffrey 

1988 

Torribio / Rousselin 

Sueva 

1981 

 

Bliek 

Damien 

1978 

Barbez 

Matthieu 

1986 

 

Bourreau 

Alexandre 

1976 

Caillot 

Thomas 

1987 

 

Garbay 

Laurent 

1977 

Douchy 

Jeremie 

1986 

 

Rauline 

Jeremy 

1983 

Furet 

Yann 

1987 

 

Barbez 

Nicolas 

1981 

Gielly 

Guillaume 

1981 

 

Fabre 

Savice 

1973 

Goncalves 

Clement 

1989 

 

Hauchart 

Alexandre 

1973 

Margry 

Gwilherm 

1979 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peuriere 

Frederic 

1989 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pointel 

Gabriel 

1987 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

GBR 

Cuglietta 

Deana 

1970 

Dalton 

Andrew 

1981 

 

Ashton 

James 

1983 

Beresford 

Danny 

1993 

 

Darnell 

Tom 

1980 

Beresford 

Lorna 

1996 

 

Hogarth 

Stefan 

1990 

Dalgleish 

Scott 

1990 

 

Liptrott 

Jonathan 

1990 

Flockhart 

Ally 

1983 

 

Sewell 

Liam 

1991 

Halas Jr. 

Pavel 

1989 

 

Smith 

Dean 

1978 

Hetherington 

Leigh 

1987 

 

Stanley 

Alice 

1975 

Kavanagh 

James 

1979 

 

Thompson 

Mathew 

1977 

Lack 

Amy 

1988 

 

Wilson 

Neil 

1972 

Motton 

Samuel 

1988 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brooks 

Paul 

1992 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staniforth 

Paul 

1971 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

GER 

Bauer 

Stephan 

1973 

Buese 

Markku 

1979 

 

Brill 

Marcus 

1979 

Kiefer 

Daniela 

1982 

 

Brueggemann 

Lars 

1976 

Kowert 

Andreas 

1979 

 

Hertrich 

Nicole 

1976 

Linnek 

Lisa 

1988 

 

Hunnius 

Sirko 

1982 

Ponomarjow 

Nikolaj 

1985 

 

Kiefer 

Michaela 

1973 

Strohmenger 

Svenja 

1989 

 

Piechaczek 

Daniel 

1974 

Cepik 

Maksim 

1986 

 

Rohatsch 

Marian 

1983 

Flad 

Andreas 

1986 

 

Schukies 

Gordon 

1978 

Gaube 

Gabriel 

1982 

 

Weiss 

Ramona 

1976 

Hoefer 

Marcus 

1988 

 

Daniels 

Eric 

1975 

Hofer 

Andreas 

1990 

 

Haack 

Tijana 

1988 

Janssen 

Seedo 

1988 

 

Haupt 

Bastian 

1976 

Klaffki 

Alexandra 

1982 

 

Iwert 

Marc 

1986 

Kohlmuller 

Lukas 

1994 

 

Kottstorfer 

Georg-Rainer 

1981 

Lajoie 

Thorsten 

1986 

 

Krawinkel 

Markus 

1974 

Merten 

Jonas 

1992 

 

Muns 

Cori 

1978 

Muller 

Jan-Christian 

1989 

 

Paule 

Robert 

1981 

Sauer 

Jacqeline 

1992 

 

Steinecke 

Jens 

1977 

Schelewski 

Robert 

1972 

 

Winnekens 

Felix 

1984 

Seessle 

Markus 

1986 

 

Aicher 

Simon 

1985 

Tschirner 

David 

1983 

 

Bandlofsky 

Katja 

1970 

Tschirner 

Julia 

1986 

 

Berger 

Eugen 

1980 

Altmann 

Patrick 

1992 

 

Hoppe 

Benjamin 

1989 

Gazzo 

Christian 

1992 

 

Hurtik 

Christoffer 

1986 

Giel 

Johannes 

1983 

 

Kopitz 

Lasse 

1980 

Klima 

Jakub 

1990 

 

Schrader 

Andre 

1989 

Knauss 

D. Roger 

1985 

 

Schutz 

Markus 

1979 

Neutzer 

Nikolas 

1989 

 

Westrich 

Sascha 

1975 

Roth 

Andreas 

1989 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sauer 

Caroline 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thur 

Lubos 

1986 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Waldner 

Stephan 

1983 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

HKG 

Choi 

Hiu Fung Franky 

1984 

Chan 

Hon To Otto 

1994 

 

Hutchins 

Jeremy 

1981 

Li 

Ho Ching 

1993 

 

Ng 

Ka Kin 

1970 

Lung 

KC Vincent 

1966 

 

Roessel 

Craig 

1974 

Wong 

Chun Hang 

1995 

 

Hynes 

Darren Edward 

1976 

Wong 

Tsui Yi Tracy 

1990 

 

Riou 

Yoann 

1975 

Yeung 

Ting Kwan 

1987 

 

Tam 

Kong Chee Arthur 

1971 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wright 

Matthew 

1973 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

HUN 

Gebei 

Péter 

1976 

Gebora 

Zita 

1982 

 

Babic 

Vladimir 

1981 

Kis-Kiraly 

Barna 

1993 

 

Gérnyi 

Katalin 

1975 

Nagy 

Attila 

1987 

 

Haszonits 

Miklos 

1979 

Németh 

Márton 

1979 

 

Juhasz 

Gabor 

1989 

Palkovi 

Botond 

1991 

 

Kincses 

Gergely 

1978 

Sándor 

Zsuzsanna 

1975 

 

Mayer 

Gábor 

1983 

Soltesz 

Aron 

1992 

 

Rencz 

Daniel 

1987 

Somos 

Balazs 

1991 

 

Vas 

Matyas 

1978 

Soós 

Daniel 

1991 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vaczi 

David 

1993 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Berger 

Akos 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ozsvath 

Adam 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sipos 

Roland 

1992 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Szekely 

Gergely 

1988 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

IRL 

 

 

 

 

 

Gerkena 

Jana 

1973 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lukosevicius 

Vytautas 

1981 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McEneaney 

Sonya 

1984 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pepper 

Mark 

1986 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

ISL 

Magnusson 

Andri 

1984 

Gunnarsson 

Oli Thor 

1990 

 

Sigmarsson 

Orri 

1991 

Gunnarsson 

Sindri 

1988 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hafsteinsson 

Leon Mar 

1983 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hjartardottir 

Ingibjorg 

1984 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

ISR 

Maaravi 

Shai 

1996 

Tichon 

Gil Haim 

1991 

 

Rubinstein 

Michael 

1991 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

ITA 

Benvegnu 

Andrea 

1981 

Basso 

Nicola 

1991 

 

Gamper 

Daniel 

1980 

Brambilla 

Jessica 

1997 

 

Lazzeri 

Alex 

1978 

Cristeli 

Christian 

1989 

 

Lottaroli 

Fabio 

1974 

Cristeli 

Matthias 

1989 

 

Moschen 

Andrea 

1983 

Gruber 

Mirjam 

1986 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Manfroi 

Manuel 

1984 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mischiatti 

Simone 

1988 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pace 

Federico 

1994 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pardatscher 

Ulrich 

1983 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stefenelli 

Federico 

1986 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Terragni 

Stefano 

1988 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tschorner 

Helga 

1981 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wiest 

Alexander 

1992 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Giacomozzi 

Federico 

1991 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

JPN 

Nakayama 

Miyuki 

1977 

Yamaguchi 

Sotaro 

1979 

 

Hokkanen 

Kimmo Olav 

1967 

Era 

Manabu 

1973 

 

Ikegami 

Shingo 

1978 

Hoshi 

Aiko 

1980 

 

Kosaka 

Kenji 

1977 

Ichikawa 

Shunsuke 

1978 

 

Kuroda 

Anna 

1993 

Kanazawa 

Kensuke 

1979 

 

Takizawa 

Shinichi 

1975 

Kawai 

Shinobu 

1977 

 

Wada 

Etsuko 

1979 

Mitsumoto 

Kazuhiro 

1970 

 

Yamauchi 

Hideki 

1976 

Sasaki 

Eiji 

1972 

 

Kawaguchi 

Kenji 

1964 

Tochigi 

Yuka 

1986 

 

Kawamura 

Kazuhiko 

1968 

Akama 

Sayaka 

1989 

 

Koizumi 

Kimikazu 

1964 

Kameda 

Shogo 

1990 

 

Murase 

Kenji 

1977 

Kaneko 

Tomomi 

1978 

 

Ueda 

Kenichi 

1970 

Makabe 

Takeharu 

1971 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Masuyama 

Hisashi 

1983 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matsuda 

Koichiro 

1986 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mizuhori 

Mai 

1985 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Onozaki 

Yutaka 

1975 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sasamura 

Kazuyuki 

1984 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Settai 

Manabu 

1966 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shiiya 

Kenichi 

1971 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shimoya 

Naoki 

1973 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tamura 

Ikuo 

1972 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

KAZ 

Ibatulin 

Eduard 

1981 

Efremov 

Vladimir 

1990 

 

Mogilnikova 

Irina 

1980 

Erger 

Evgeniy 

1986 

 

Sobolev 

Sergey 

1987 

Mihaleva 

Ekaterina 

1986 

 

Subbotin 

Arkadiy 

1988 

Shestakova 

Oksana 

1984 

 

Trofimov 

Dmitry 

1988 

Stupak 

Mihail 

1994 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Suslov 

Vladimir 

1992 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Voronin 

Roman 

1989 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

KOR 

Baek 

Min - Hwan 

1977 

Chae 

Youngjin 

1979 

 

Chang 

Sung-Kuk 

1969 

Choi 

Bo Young 

1983 

 

Choi 

Yoon-Young 

1968 

Choi 

Woo - Sik 

1975 

 

Heo 

Jong Hoy 

1970 

Hwangbo 

Young 

1979 

 

Hong 

Hyun Kook 

1973 

Jung 

Seung Won 

1975 

 

Hyun 

Ho - Han 

1964 

Kim 

Hyung-Woo 

1969 

 

Jang 

Won - Yong 

1977 

Kim 

Yong Hyun 

1983 

 

Kim 

Hee - Woo 

1967 

Lee 

Joo Hyun 

1983 

 

Kim 

No - Su 

1975 

Lee 

Kyung Sun 

1975 

 

Kim 

Suk - Hwan 

1969 

Lee 

Tae - Ri 

1979 

 

Kim 

Young - Oh 

1972 

Park 

Jae Hyung 

1986 

 

Ma 

Sang Hee 

1988 

Park 

Jun Soo 

1986 

 

Ra 

Jae - Woong 

1972 

Seo 

Kwang Suk 

1977 

 

Toh 

Sung Taek 

1981 

Choi 

Suk Bae 

1987 

 

Kim 

Tae Ho 

1983 

Han 

Jae Yeon 

1989 

 

Oh 

Dae Gun 

1978 

Ko 

Chea Ryung 

1987 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kwon 

Jae Sung 

1979 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Park 

ByungJun 

1980 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

LAT 

Ansons 

Andris 

1985 

Jucers 

Raivis 

1986 

 

Odins 

Eduards 

1976 

Bogdanovs 

Maksims 

1984 

 

Balodis 

Juris 

1975 

Jakovlevs 

Andrejs 

1988 

 

Greiere 

Sintija 

1980 

Kupcus 

Kriss 

1990 

 

Griskevics 

Jevgenijs 

1985 

Levalds 

Viesturs 

1988 

 

Kudrjasovs 

Andrejs 

1979 

Locans 

Maris 

1990 

 

Zviedritis 

Gints 

1976 

Ozmena 

Sarma 

1979 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

LTU 

Maleckiene 

Ramune 

1983 

Jaksys 

Benas 

1989 

 

Simankov 

Andrej 

1975 

Kuneikis 

Deividas 

1988 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lauksedis 

Tomas 

1983 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rudzinskas 

Vladislovas 

1981 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stepankevicius 

Laurynas 

1995 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

MAC 

Lai 

Neng 

1977 

Tam 

Weng Leong 

1975 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chan 

Chi Kit 

1983 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

MAS 

Lim 

Yong Chun 

1989 

Cheah 

Young Hua Elbert 

1983 

 

Moi 

Jia Yung 

1984 

Ng 

Eng Kuan Edmond 

1981 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yusoff 

Mohamad Faris Hakimin 

1989 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

MEX 

Gomez Amaya 

Gerardo 

1977 

Campillo 

David 

1980 

 

Nunez 

Oscar 

1975 

Guevara 

Vladimir 

1976 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Perezbusta 

Norvell 

1984 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ramirez 

Jafet 

1989 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ramirez 

Luis Alberto 

1969 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ramirez 

Sem 

1989 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

NED 

Hengst 

Debby 

1980 

Leermakers 

Joep 

1981 

 

Bergman 

Sven 

1967 

Beelen 

Louis 

1987 

 

De Brabander 

Jean Paul 

1971 

Brekelmans 

Vivienne 

1984 

 

De Wilde 

Martin 

1971 

Korte 

Jos 

1983 

 

den Ridder 

Jeronimus 

1988 

Mollen 

Senovwa 

1990 

 

Huizeling 

Natascha 

1970 

Oosterling 

Stef 

1991 

 

Sterkens 

Ramon 

1986 

Robbe 

Louis 

1968 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van den Berg 

Jeroen 

1971 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zigterman 

Gert-Jan 

1969 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

NOR 

Hansen 

Roy Stian 

1985 

Kilian 

Jon 

1986 

 

Hove 

Aina 

1975 

Nygard 

Anna 

1985 

 

Lüthcke 

Owe 

1971 

Waldejer 

Alexander 

1988 

 

Solem 

Per Gustav 

1976 

Aasum 

Remi 

1991 

 

Berg 

Robin 

1990 

Braten 

Knut Einar 

1988 

 

Hallin 

Robert 

1986 

Cole 

Stephanie 

1988 

 

Halm 

Stian 

1991 

Dahl 

Havar 

1984 

 

Harbitz-Rasmussen 

Elise 

1984 

Flaaten 

Stian 

1991 

 

Hegle 

Petter 

1981 

Hauan Dahl 

Elise 

1987 

 

Persson 

Christian 

1986 

Lorentsen Bakli 

Gjermund 

1992 

 

Rygh 

Rita 

1975 

Nordberg Pettersen 

Thomas 

1990 

 

Stubberud Tysland 

Thomas 

1983 

Owren 

Bente 

1978 

 

Bjerkan Bakken 

Petter 

1988 

Strand 

Marion 

1989 

 

Fallo 

Tonje Iren 

1986 

Wilhelmsen 

Niklas 

1990 

 

Frandsen 

Mads 

1989 

Aas Nordin 

Anders 

1989 

 

Hansen 

Ole Stian 

1973 

Borrensen Haugen 

Daniel 

1996 

 

Johnsen 

Tor Olav 

1966 

Brattbakk 

Olav Steen 

1988 

 

Kronborg 

Lars-Arve 

1971 

Dimoski 

Matej 

1997 

 

Lien 

Gudmund 

1973 

Garsjo 

Pal 

1967 

 

Richardson 

Steven 

1973 

Hansen 

Joachim Sverre 

1988 

 

Sorensen 

Anders 

1985 

Kvamme 

Phillip 

1991 

 

Sostumoen 

Tommy 

1971 

Losneslokken 

Stian 

1995 

 

Westby 

Lasse 

1972 

Matheson 

Jacob 

1972 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nyberget 

Espen 

1982 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Solholm Bakken 

Rune 

1989 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Svarstad 

Joakim 

1987 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thoger Andresen 

Kai Gunnar 

1978 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vestheim Krogh 

Cathrine 

1980 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

NZL 

Haxell 

Peter 

1978 

Cairns 

Ryan 

1984 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Finch 

Oliver 

1994 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OLoughlin 

Braden 

1972 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thomasen 

Alicia 

1984 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Watson 

Chris 

1979 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

POL 

Baca 

Michal 

1988 

Smura 

Mariusz 

1978 

 

Kepa 

Przemyslaw 

1975 

Hylinski 

Artur 

1975 

 

Marczuk 

Wlodzimierz 

1971 

Kasprzyk 

Patryk 

1984 

 

Meszynski 

Pawel 

1976 

Mlynarski 

Marcin 

1982 

 

Pachucki 

Maciej 

1970 

Moszczynski 

Wojciech 

1976 

 

Radzik 

Tomasz 

1976 

Pobozniak 

Joanna 

1989 

 

Wolas 

Zbigniew 

1969 

Polak 

Marcin 

1982 

 

Zygmunt 

Katarzyna 

1975 

Przyborowski 

Tomasz 

1969 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Szachniewicz 

Slawomir 

1976 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zien 

Wiktor 

1993 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

PRK 

Ham 

Yong 

1973 

Kim 

Chol Nam 

1973 

 

Kim 

Jin Hwa 

1976 

Kwak 

Kum Sil 

1972 

 

Kang 

In Sok 

1974 

Ri 

Chol 

1972 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

ROU 

Csomortani 

Zsolt 

1979 

Butucel 

Alexandru 

1987 

 

Gergely 

Lehel 

1976 

Csata 

Attila 

1974 

 

Iliescu 

Marius 

1982 

Mathe 

Istvan 

1976 

 

Lascar 

Valentin 

1981 

Redai 

Botond 

1981 

 

Butucel 

Mihai 

1989 

Siko 

Levente-Szilad 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toparceanu 

Adrian Cosmin 

1982 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trandafir 

Mihai - Ariel 

1981 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

RSA 

Sheffield 

Nadine 

1982 

Beukes 

Nickolas 

1972 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Burger 

Jonathan 

1984 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rhode 

Dalene 

1994 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Schneider 

Jason 

1981 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

RUS 

Anisimov 

Alexey 

1978 

Gordenko 

Konstantin 

1976 

 

Bulanov 

Vyacheslav 

1970 

Lazarev 

Gleb 

1990 

 

Gofman 

Roman 

1985 

Metalnikov 

Eduard 

1983 

 

Kulakov 

Sergei 

1974 

Otmakhov 

Alexander 

1986 

 

Olenin 

Konstantin 

1980 

Raming 

Stanislav 

1987 

 

Oskirko 

Iurii 

1980 

Steinberg 

Olga 

1980 

 

Ravodin 

Alexey 

1978 

Sysuev 

Alexander 

1988 

 

Abrosimova 

Darja 

1987 

Afanasenko 

Evgeny 

1980 

 

Baturin 

Andrey 

1984 

Averchenko 

Vadim 

1980 

 

Belov 

Alexei 

1979 

Ivanov 

Yury 

1987 

 

Belyaev 

Sergey 

1984 

Kolchina 

Elizaveta 

1996 

 

Buturlin 

Mikhail 

1978 

Kosarezov 

Konstantin 

1985 

 

Cherezov 

Sergey 

1975 

Maytak 

Alexey 

1987 

 

Deev 

Yakov 

1971 

Medvedev 

Alexei 

1983 

 

Dreev 

Alexander 

1981 

Mikhel 

Alexei 

1982 

 

Gashilov 

Viktor 

1981 

Mokhova 

Diana 

1993 

 

Gusev 

Sergey 

1970 

Nesterov 

Alexander 

1987 

 

Ivanova 

Elena 

1985 

Paley 

Yakov 

1985 

 

Kiselev 

Vladislav 

1974 

Sadovnikov 

Alexander 

1985 

 

Kislov 

Anton 

1986 

Sazonov 

Ivan 

1980 

 

Kulev 

Artur 

1985 

Semenov 

Vasily 

1986 

 

Lavrentev 

Anton 

1983 

Shikhanov 

Roman 

1982 

 

Maximov 

Maxim 

1985 

Sivov 

Dmitry 

1986 

 

Naumov 

Denis 

1982 

Teter 

Yana 

1988 

 

Ovchinnikov 

Pavel 

1985 

Tomilov 

Viktor 

1981 

 

Sergeev 

Alexander 

1976 

Zakharenkov 

Alexander 

1986 

 

Spirin 

Viktor 

1984 

Egorova 

Ekaterina 

1988 

 

Tsyplakov 

Yuri 

1970 

Kurashova 

Anastasiia 

1995 

 

Ustinova 

Arina 

1982 

Plyasunova 

Viktoria 

1996 

 

Vasilyev 

Alexei 

1976 

Smirnova 

Anastasiya 

1997 

 

Zueva 

Yana 

1982 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bratukhin 

Anton 

1980 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dobrynin 

Dmitry 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kuzemchenko 

Lev 

1992 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kuznetsov 

Sergey 

1967 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ponomarev 

Alexander 

1992 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rykov 

Anatoly 

1988 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Skvortsov 

Alexander 

1986 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sternichuk 

Nikolay 

1975 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

SIN 

Harrold 

Darrin 

1978 

Foo 

Mei See, Diana 

1978 

 

Ang 

Yu Jin, Eugene 

1988 

Huang 

Qiwei Benjamin 

1988 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chew 

Reeve 

1986 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lau 

Gabriel Jia Xing 

1989 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

SLO 

Trilar 

Viki 

1973 

Hribar 

Matjaz 

1976 

 

Bajt 

Miha 

1983 

Pagon 

Natasa 

1986 

 

Bulovec 

Miha 

1987 

Bergant 

Anze 

1983 

 

Kamsek 

Luka 

1979 

Camdzic 

Ervin 

1986 

 

Zrnic 

Milan 

1981 

Cerne 

Jan 

1989 

 

Fajdiga 

Ales 

1978 

Markizeti 

Grega 

1981 

 

Kralj 

Crt 

1978 

Pahor 

Tilen 

1991 

 

Lesnjak 

Borut 

1969 

Rakovic 

Damir 

1977 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rojko 

Gregor 

1977 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zgonc 

Gasper Jaka 

1987 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bohinc 

Robert 

1967 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lesnjak 

Ales 

1969 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

SRB 

Fazekas 

Djordje 

1975 

Aleksic 

Uros 

1979 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bogdan 

Davor 

1982 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fazekas 

Tibor 

1979 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nedeljkovic 

Ivan 

1989 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Perduv 

David 

1979 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Popovic 

Darko 

1979 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nikolic 

Nemanja 

1981 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

SUI 

Eskola 

Anna Maria 

1984 

Espinoza 

Franco 

1984 

 

Fialova 

Drahomira 

1977 

Fluri 

Nicolas 

1984 

 

Koch 

Andreas 

1982 

Kaderli 

Roman 

1978 

 

Kurmann 

Daniel 

1966 

Tscherrig 

Michael 

1986 

 

Stricker 

Daniel 

1975 

Wuest 

Simon 

1982 

 

Vinnerborg 

Marcus 

1972 

Anex 

Magali 

1987 

 

Wehrli 

Tobias 

1977 

Borga 

Cedric 

1986 

 

Wiegand 

Marc 

1978 

Cadonau 

Tanja 

1984 

 

Dipietro 

Alex 

1985 

Egli 

Anina 

1996 

 

Mollard 

Ken 

1980 

Kovacs 

Balazs 

1986 

 

Eichmann 

Stefan 

1972 

Kuonen 

Anne-Ruth 

1978 

 

Prugger 

Marco 

1969 

Piccoli 

Maruska 

1984 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Progin 

Marc-Henri 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tscherrig 

Leticia 

1993 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Altmann 

Dominik 

1992 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gurtner 

Sandro 

1992 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kueng 

Peter 

1969 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Strobel 

Phillip 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

SVK 

Baluska 

Vladimir 

1975 

Cerhitova 

Magdalena 

1985 

 

Konc 

Daniel 

1971 

Korba 

Martin 

1982 

 

Kubus 

Jozef 

1983 

Rovensky 

Tibor 

1988 

 

Mullner 

Robert 

1977 

Sefcik 

Peter 

1984 

 

Celarova 

Nikoleta 

1983 

Jobbagy 

Martin 

1992 

 

Findurova 

Zuzana 

1990 

Kacej 

Lukas 

1986 

 

Loksik 

Peter 

1970 

Kasasova 

Tatiana 

1990 

 

Novak 

Milan 

1978 

Kudelova 

Michaela 

1984 

 

Orolin 

Tomas 

1980 

Silhavikova 

Viera 

1987 

 

Stano 

Peter 

1987 

Smrek 

Martin 

1979 

 

Stefik 

Miroslav 

1979 

Stanzel 

Matus 

1990 

 

Fridrich 

Vladimir 

1980 

Tvrdon 

Jozef 

1982 

 

Goga 

Vladimir 

1981 

Vyleta 

Roman 

1985 

 

Jonak 

Peter 

1968 

Bednar 

Roman 

1975 

 

Jura 

Branislav 

1981 

Besedicova 

Ivana 

1985 

 

Konc 

Juraj 

1968 

Bogdan 

Andrej 

1986 

 

Lauff 

Rudolf 

1968 

Gajan 

Rastislav 

1969 

 

Majling 

Jan 

1974 

Holienka 

Tomas 

1987 

 

Snasel 

Vladimir 

1986 

Kollar 

Miroslav 

1989 

 

Valach 

Miroslav 

1981 

Orolin 

Michal 

1984 

 

Zemiakova 

Maria 

1973 

Soltes 

Ludovit 

1993 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vysny 

Drahoslav 

1991 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zvadova 

Jana 

1988 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

SWE 

Bjork 

Tobias 

1981 

Dahmen 

Jimmy 

1982 

 

Gran 

Gabriella 

1992 

Johansson 

Veronica 

1988 

 

Harnebring 

Andreas 

1986 

Kack 

Johannes 

1978 

 

Linde 

Marcus 

1978 

Malmqvist 

Andreas 

1983 

 

Nord 

Mikael 

1977 

Nilsson 

Stina 

1990 

 

Ohlund 

Linus 

1979 

Pihlblad 

Henrik 

1979 

 

Persson 

Soeren 

1976 

Yletyinen 

Emil 

1988 

 

Sjoqvist 

Mikael 

1983 

Ahlen 

Orjan 

1980 

 

Timglas 

Katarina 

1985 

Altberg 

Fredrik 

1983 

 

Andersson 

Mikael 

1979 

Andersson 

Liv 

1992 

 

Claesson 

Pehr 

1970 

Burman 

Marcus 

1989 

 

Edqvist 

Wolmer 

1969 

Forsberg 

Linn 

1993 

 

Gossas 

Johan 

1983 

Hammar 

Anna 

1995 

 

Holm 

Mikael 

1981 

Hillborg 

Simon 

1983 

 

Johansson 

Morgan 

1969 

Jansson 

Anders 

1981 

 

Karlsson 

Christoffer 

1982 

Jonsson 

Gustav 

1989 

 

Sjoberg 

Patrik 

1969 

Lofgren 

Johan 

1984 

 

Winge 

Daniel 

1976 

Lundgren 

Jessica 

1994 

 

Bergman 

David 

1982 

Lundgren 

Ludvig 

1984 

 

Bjalkander 

Patric 

1983 

Nordlander 

Tobias 

1988 

 

Boden 

Joakim 

1979 

Nyqvist 

Anders 

1988 

 

Holm 

Christoffer 

1992 

Persson 

Daniel 

1988 

 

Karlsson 

Robin 

1980 

Sandstrom 

Jan 

1974 

 

Lyth 

Peter 

1973 

Wernstrom 

Emil 

1981 

 

Nordlof 

Johan 

1981 

Andersson 

Jimmy 

1984 

 

Rohr 

Andreas 

1985 

Backstrom 

Fredrik 

1989 

 

Sabelstrom 

Peter 

1974 

Bojling 

Marcus 

1983 

 

Sandahl 

Anders 

1980 

Boman 

Sebastian 

1988 

 

Sandstedt 

Filip 

1986 

Eriksson 

Peter 

1986 

 

Schilken 

Pierre 

1975 

Gille 

Roland 

1975 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hafsater 

Viktor 

1980 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jatko 

Jesper 

1992 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Johansson 

Julia 

1997 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Johnsson 

Marcus 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laksola 

David 

1992 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leander Olsson 

Oscar 

1986 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lunden 

Andreas 

1983 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mauritzson 

Julius 

1993 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nilsson 

Rickard 

1985 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nord 

Andreas 

1988 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nordberg 

Joakim 

1989 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norman 

Petter 

1986 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Olsson 

Marcus 

1988 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Persson 

Henrik 

1985 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rönnberg 

Fredrik 

1985 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Werner 

Robin 

1987 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

THA 

Chinanuvatana 

Sakchai 

1969 

Charoenrak 

Arnupap 

1978 

 

Suphankomut 

Mr. Tim 

1977 

Kasemsunt Na Ayuttaya 

Wanchana 

1984 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ubolluck 

Aomsin 

1984 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

TPE 

Chiang 

Chih-Yuan 

1981 

Chang 

Hsiang-Han Jerry 

1982 

 

Yin 

An-Chung (Andrew) 

1979 

Chang 

Kai - Hsiang 

1990 

 

Lion 

Chun - Lai 

1967 

Chang 

Pan-Yao 

1984 

 

Yu 

Shao Yang 

1988 

Chao 

Yu - Tung 

1994 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Huang 

Ten - Hung 

1984 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Li 

Yi - Long 

1982 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shen 

Yen - Chin 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shen 

Yen - Lin 

1991 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chang 

Yu-Sheng 

1974 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chao 

Yen-Chen 

1984 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liu 

Yu - Lun 

1991 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

TUR 

Gunal Cakiroglu 

Nil 

1981 

Akyurek 

Yasin 

1992 

 

Kaya 

Cemal Ersin 

1989 

Aygun 

Murat 

1990 

 

Ozbukucu 

Timucin 

1969 

Cucu 

Murat 

1985 

 

Ture 

Argun 

1976 

Ozdemir 

Ilksen Sermin 

1988 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Yalcindag 

Sinem 

1985 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Akyildiz 

Canan Melis 

1986 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aslanbey 

Berkay 

1991 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aygun 

Ferhat Dogus 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baglar 

Elif Munire 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Demir 

Huseyin 

1976 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Guclu 

Yasar 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kara 

Ela 

1992 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

UAE 

 

 

 

 

 

Al Ali 

Fatima 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Al Jneibi 

Yahya 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kaddas 

Ali 

1976 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

UKR 

Govorun 

Oleksandr 

1975 

Hladchenko 

Anton 

1985 

 

Urda 

Maksym 

1973 

Khohlov 

Illya 

1995 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Korepanov 

Artem 

1986 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peretyatko 

Anton 

1990 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sabada 

Oleksiy 

1985 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toryanyk 

Viktor 

1986 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Country

Referees

Linesmen

USA 

Allen 

Dina 

1984 

Carnathan 

Paul 

1978 

 

Croft 

Ian 

1982 

Davis 

Jake 

1991 

 

Glenn 

Jerilyn 

1981 

Fenstermacher 

Jamie 

1990 

 

Guay 

Katie 

1982 

Frattarelli 

Michaela 

1975 

 

Huntley 

Jamie 

1987 

George 

Tommy 

1984 

 

Kaval 

Keith 

1977 

Leclerc 

Jessica 

1985 

 

Mayer 

Timothy 

1983 

McIntyre 

Fraser 

1984 

 

Miller 

Geoffrey 

1985 

Oliver 

Brian 

1987 

 

Morrison 

Kristine 

1982 

Penkivech 

Dana 

1986 

 

Patafie 

Steve 

1982 

Ritter 

Judson 

1983 

 

Pitoscia 

Christopher 

1987 

Spresser 

Jacqueline 

1985 

 

Sheva 

Brett 

1988 

Anderson 

Sara 

1985 

 

Szkola 

Melissa 

1982 

Berning 

Brittney 

1993 

 

Voss 

Cameron 

1987 

Cameron 

Jennifer 

1984 

 

Cooke 

Kelly 

1990 

Cohen 

Daniel 

1985 

 

Fernandez 

Sean 

1989 

Connolly 

Kate 

1983 

 

Hanley 

Kendall 

1984 

Daisy 

Ryan 

1988 

 

Hiller 

Samantha 

1993 

Gotsdiner 

Melane 

1989 

 

Miller 

Matthew 

1983 

Hancock II 

William 

1991 

 

Morris 

Ceci 

1989 

Hooks 

Brent 

1992 

 

Ragusin 

Jarrod 

1983 

Lyons 

William 

1986 

 

Rapin 

Chelsea 

1989 

Madsen 

Ryan 

1993 

 

Reneau 

Stephen 

1984 

Moore 

Kristin 

1985 

 

Tarnaris 

Peter 

1987 

Moran 

Michelle 

1993 

 

Thackaberry 

Andrew 

1986 

O'Connor 

Charlie 

1989 

 

Thomson 

Stephen 

1990 

Price 

Jodi 

1992 

 

Tufts 

Jeremy 

1987 

Richardson 

Patrick 

1988 

 

Wilk 

Andrew 

1985 

Salvo 

Jill 

1987 

 

Willert 

Taylor 

1991 

Scarpace 

James 

1985 

 

Williams 

Mackenzie 

1990 

Shikowsky 

Samuel 

1988 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stewart 

Brienne 

1989 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wilson 

Amanda 

1986 

Copyright IIHF. All rights reserved.
By accessing www.iihf.com pages, you agree to abide by IIHF
Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy