Russia RUS
{{scores.Home}}
live
{{getStatus('final')}}
13 MAY 2019
{{scores.Away}}
Czech Republic CZE
Preliminary Round
16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
teams {{item.Displays._default.ShortTitle}} {{getOvertimeShortTitle(periods)}} {{item.Displays._default.ShortTitle}} {{item.Displays._default.ShortTitle}}
RUS
{{item.Score.Home}} {{groupPeriod.Score.Home}} {{item.Score.Home}} {{item.Score.Home}} {{item.Score.Home}}
CZE
{{item.Score.Away}} {{groupPeriod.Score.Away}} {{item.Score.Away}} {{item.Score.Away}} {{item.Score.Away}}
live stream
scoring
{{item.Displays._default.Title}}
{{scores.Scorer.Number}}
{{scores.Scorer.ReportingName}}
RUS vs. CZE
{{scores.Video.VideoTitle}}
rus cze {{formatDate(scores.Video.VideoPublishDate)}}
{{scores.TimeOfPlay}}
{{scores.Assistant1Display}} {{scores.Assistant2Display}}
no goals
Documents
Game details
Referee(s)
IVERSON Brett
STANO Peter
Linesperson
SORMUNEN Hannu
VANOOSTEN Nathan
Spectators
{{spectators === '' ? '-' : spectators}}
RUS
CZE
Russia RUS
j# Name Pos
88 VASILEVSKI Andrei GK
31 SOROKIN Ilya GK
Line 1
98 SERGACHYOV Mikhail D
89 NESTEROV Nikita D
25 GRIGORENKO Mikhail F
11 MALKIN Yevgeni F
63 DADONOV Yevgeni F
Line 2
9 ORLOV Dmitri D
22 ZAITSEV Nikita D
8 OVECHKIN Alexander F
92 KUZNETSOV Yevgeni F
94 BARABANOV Alexander F
Line 3
3 KHAFIZULLIN Dinar D
4 GAVRIKOV Vladislav D
97 GUSEV Nikita F
15 ANISIMOV Artyom F
86 KUCHEROV Nikita F
Line 4
61 ZADOROV Nikita D
77 KAPRIZOV Kirill F
71 KOVALCHUK Ilya F
13 ANDRONOV Sergei F
7 TELEGIN Ivan F
Head coach
VOROBYOV Ilya He. Co.
Czech Republic CZE
j# Name Pos
32 BARTOSAK Patrik GK
30 HRUBEC Simon GK
Line 1
29 KOLAR Jan D
17 HRONEK Filip D
67 FROLIK Michael F
12 SIMON Dominik F
93 VORACEK Jakub F
Line 2
11 MORAVCIK Michal D
44 RUTTA Jan D
18 PALAT Ondrej F
72 CHYTIL Filip F
13 VRANA Jakub F
Line 3
9 SKLENICKA David D
3 GUDAS Radko D
81 KUBALIK Dominik F
43 KOVAR Jan F
26 REPIK Michal F
Line 4
6 MUSIL David D
23 JASKIN Dmitrij F
79 ZOHORNA Tomas F
20 ZOHORNA Hynek F
Head coach
RIHA Milos He. Co.