Latvia LAT
{{scores.Home}}
live
{{getStatus('final')}}
18 MAY 2019
{{scores.Away}}
Russia RUS
Preliminary Round
12:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
teams {{item.Displays._default.ShortTitle}} {{getOvertimeShortTitle(periods)}} {{item.Displays._default.ShortTitle}} {{item.Displays._default.ShortTitle}}
LAT
{{item.Score.Home}} {{groupPeriod.Score.Home}} {{item.Score.Home}} {{item.Score.Home}} {{item.Score.Home}}
RUS
{{item.Score.Away}} {{groupPeriod.Score.Away}} {{item.Score.Away}} {{item.Score.Away}} {{item.Score.Away}}
live stream
scoring
{{item.Displays._default.Title}}
{{scores.Scorer.Number}}
{{scores.Scorer.ReportingName}}
LAT vs. RUS
{{scores.Video.VideoTitle}}
lat rus {{formatDate(scores.Video.VideoPublishDate)}}
{{scores.TimeOfPlay}}
{{scores.Assistant1Display}} {{scores.Assistant2Display}}
no goals
Documents
Game details
Referee(s)
HRIBIK Jan
SIDORENKO Max
Linesperson
GOLYAK Dmitri
OLIVER Brian
Spectators
{{spectators === '' ? '-' : spectators}}
LAT
RUS
Latvia LAT
j# Name Pos
30 MERZLIKINS Elvis GK
50 GUDLEVSKIS Kristers GK
Line 1
32 KULDA Arturs D
27 CIBULSKIS Oskars D
21 BALCERS Rudolfs F
23 BLUGERS Teodors F
91 KENINS Ronalds F
Line 2
77 ZILE Kristaps D
11 SOTNIEKS Kristaps D
10 DARZINS Lauris F
87 MEIJA Gints F
70 INDRASIS Miks F
Line 3
26 BALINSKIS Uvis D
72 JAKS Janis D
71 BUKARTS Roberts F
96 BICEVSKIS Maris F
14 BUKARTS Rihards F
Line 4
17 DZIERKALS Martins F
49 GEGERIS Emils F
95 BATNA Oskars F
12 MARENIS Rihards F
Head coach
HARTLEY Bob He. Co.
Russia RUS
j# Name Pos
88 VASILEVSKI Andrei GK
40 GEORGIEV Alexander GK
Line 1
98 SERGACHYOV Mikhail D
89 NESTEROV Nikita D
25 GRIGORENKO Mikhail F
11 MALKIN Yevgeni F
63 DADONOV Yevgeni F
Line 2
9 ORLOV Dmitri D
22 ZAITSEV Nikita D
8 OVECHKIN Alexander F
92 KUZNETSOV Yevgeni F
94 BARABANOV Alexander F
Line 3
3 KHAFIZULLIN Dinar D
4 GAVRIKOV Vladislav D
97 GUSEV Nikita F
15 ANISIMOV Artyom F
86 KUCHEROV Nikita F
Line 4
61 ZADOROV Nikita D
7 TELEGIN Ivan F
71 KOVALCHUK Ilya F
13 ANDRONOV Sergei F
16 PLOTNIKOV Sergei F
Head coach
VOROBYOV Ilya He. Co.