Sweden SWE
{{scores.Home}}
live
{{getStatus('final')}}
20 MAY 2019
{{scores.Away}}
Latvia LAT
Preliminary Round
16:15Ondrej Nepela Arena
teams {{item.Displays._default.ShortTitle}} {{getOvertimeShortTitle(periods)}} {{item.Displays._default.ShortTitle}} {{item.Displays._default.ShortTitle}}
SWE
{{item.Score.Home}} {{groupPeriod.Score.Home}} {{item.Score.Home}} {{item.Score.Home}} {{item.Score.Home}}
LAT
{{item.Score.Away}} {{groupPeriod.Score.Away}} {{item.Score.Away}} {{item.Score.Away}} {{item.Score.Away}}
live stream
scoring
{{item.Displays._default.Title}}
{{scores.Scorer.Number}}
{{scores.Scorer.ReportingName}}
SWE vs. LAT
{{scores.Video.VideoTitle}}
swe lat {{formatDate(scores.Video.VideoPublishDate)}}
{{scores.TimeOfPlay}}
{{scores.Assistant1Display}} {{scores.Assistant2Display}}
no goals
Documents
Game details
Referee(s)
RANTALA Aleksi
ROMASKO Yevgeni
Linesperson
JENSEN Rene
NIKULAINEN Lauri
Spectators
{{spectators === '' ? '-' : spectators}}
SWE
LAT
Sweden SWE
j# Name Pos
30 LUNDQVIST Henrik GK
25 MARKSTROM Jacob GK
Line 1
23 EKMAN-LARSSON Oliver D
6 LARSSON Adam D
88 NYLANDER William F
10 WENNBERG Alexander F
72 HORNQVIST Patric F
Line 2
14 EKHOLM Mattias D
3 KLINGBERG John D
92 LANDESKOG Gabriel F
28 LINDHOLM Elias F
40 PETTERSSON Elias F
Line 3
56 GUSTAFSSON Erik D
18 PETTERSSON Marcus D
21 ERIKSSON Loui F
58 LANDER Anton F
9 KEMPE Adrian F
Line 4
8 HAGG Robert D
63 BRATT Jesper F
70 RASMUSSEN Dennis F
16 KRUGER Marcus F
32 LINDBLOM Oskar F
Head coach
GROENBORG Rikard He. Co.
Latvia LAT
j# Name Pos
50 GUDLEVSKIS Kristers GK
30 MERZLIKINS Elvis GK
Line 1
29 FREIBERGS Ralfs D
27 CIBULSKIS Oskars D
71 BUKARTS Roberts F
70 INDRASIS Miks F
10 DARZINS Lauris F
Line 2
32 KULDA Arturs D
11 SOTNIEKS Kristaps D
91 KENINS Ronalds F
23 BLUGERS Teodors F
21 BALCERS Rudolfs F
Line 3
26 BALINSKIS Uvis D
72 JAKS Janis D
87 MEIJA Gints F
95 BATNA Oskars F
14 BUKARTS Rihards F
Line 4
77 ZILE Kristaps D
17 DZIERKALS Martins F
49 GEGERIS Emils F
96 BICEVSKIS Maris F
12 MARENIS Rihards F
Head coach
HARTLEY Bob He. Co.