Official IIHF Documents

Standings and Tournament Reports

Standings arrow
Tournament Progress - Preliminary Round Download
Competition Schedule Download
Competition Officials Download
Game Officials Assignment Download

Team Reports

Team Statistics Download

Game reports

Game Reports arrow
Date & time Venue NO Game Links
3 APR, SUN 12:30 GMT+3 Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall 1 SRB - ROU Line-Ups Game Summary
3 APR, SUN 16:00 GMT+3 Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall 2 EST - GBR Line-Ups Game Summary
3 APR, SUN 19:30 GMT+3 Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall 3 LTU - KOR Line-Ups Game Summary
5 APR, TUE 12:30 GMT+3 Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall 4 GBR - ROU Line-Ups Game Summary
5 APR, TUE 16:00 GMT+3 Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall 5 KOR - SRB Line-Ups Game Summary
5 APR, TUE 19:30 GMT+3 Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall 6 LTU - EST Line-Ups Game Summary
6 APR, WED 12:30 GMT+3 Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall 7 GBR - KOR Line-Ups Game Summary
6 APR, WED 16:00 GMT+3 Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall 8 LTU - SRB Line-Ups Game Summary
6 APR, WED 19:30 GMT+3 Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall 9 EST - ROU Line-Ups Game Summary
8 APR, FRI 12:30 GMT+3 Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall 10 ROU - LTU Line-Ups Game Summary
8 APR, FRI 16:00 GMT+3 Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall 11 SRB - GBR Line-Ups Game Summary
8 APR, FRI 19:30 GMT+3 Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall 12 KOR - EST Line-Ups Game Summary
9 APR, SAT 12:30 GMT+3 Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall 13 GBR - LTU Line-Ups Game Summary
9 APR, SAT 16:00 GMT+3 Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall 14 EST - SRB Line-Ups Game Summary
9 APR, SAT 19:30 GMT+3 Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall 15 ROU - KOR Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 3 APR, SUN 12:30 GMT+3
Venue Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall
NO 1
Game SRB - ROU
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 3 APR, SUN 16:00 GMT+3
Venue Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall
NO 2
Game EST - GBR
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 3 APR, SUN 19:30 GMT+3
Venue Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall
NO 3
Game LTU - KOR
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 5 APR, TUE 12:30 GMT+3
Venue Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall
NO 4
Game GBR - ROU
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 5 APR, TUE 16:00 GMT+3
Venue Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall
NO 5
Game KOR - SRB
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 5 APR, TUE 19:30 GMT+3
Venue Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall
NO 6
Game LTU - EST
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 6 APR, WED 12:30 GMT+3
Venue Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall
NO 7
Game GBR - KOR
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 6 APR, WED 16:00 GMT+3
Venue Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall
NO 8
Game LTU - SRB
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 6 APR, WED 19:30 GMT+3
Venue Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall
NO 9
Game EST - ROU
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 8 APR, FRI 12:30 GMT+3
Venue Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall
NO 10
Game ROU - LTU
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 8 APR, FRI 16:00 GMT+3
Venue Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall
NO 11
Game SRB - GBR
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 8 APR, FRI 19:30 GMT+3
Venue Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall
NO 12
Game KOR - EST
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 9 APR, SAT 12:30 GMT+3
Venue Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall
NO 13
Game GBR - LTU
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 9 APR, SAT 16:00 GMT+3
Venue Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall
NO 14
Game EST - SRB
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 9 APR, SAT 19:30 GMT+3
Venue Tallinn / Tondiraba Icehall
NO 15
Game ROU - KOR
Links Line-Ups Game Summary

Legend: BMG = Bronze Medal Game, GMG = Gold Medal Game, P5-P6 = Placement Round 5th/6th, ROB = Round Robin, PRE = Preliminary Round, QF = Quarterfinals, REL = Relegation Round, SF = Semifinals

Player Statistics

Player Statistics By Team arrow
Leaders arrow
Scoring Leaders Download
Goal Scoring Leaders Download
Assist Leaders Download
Goalkeepers (SVS%) Download
Face-off Leaders Download
Plus Minus Leaders Download
Most Penalised Players Download
Tournament Awards arrow
Best Players Selected by the Directorate Download
Best Players of Each Team Selected by Coaches Download
Best Player of the Game selected by the Team Download