KOR
Korea takes shootout gold
Best of WW18 final
UKR
Debut win for Ukraine’s women
EST
Estonian juniors promoted
This is who I am
Intro to ice hockey
Best of World Juniors
FIN
Noora Raty shows WW arena
13 - 19 January 2019
schedule
full schedule
13 Jan
KOR
KOR
1
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
2
ROU
ROU
KOR vs ROU
Tondiraba Icehall
13:00
13 Jan
ESP
ESP
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
EST
EST
ESP vs EST
Tondiraba Icehall
16:30
13 Jan
GBR
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
LTU
GBR vs LTU
Tondiraba Icehall
20:00
14 Jan
ROU
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
ESP
ROU vs ESP
Tondiraba Icehall
13:00
14 Jan
KOR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
13
GBR
KOR vs GBR
Tondiraba Icehall
16:30
14 Jan
LTU
1
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
2
EST
LTU vs EST
Tondiraba Icehall
20:00
16 Jan
LTU
4
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
5
ROU
LTU vs ROU
Tondiraba Icehall
13:00
16 Jan
KOR
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
ESP
KOR vs ESP
Tondiraba Icehall
16:30
16 Jan
GBR
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
EST
GBR vs EST
Tondiraba Icehall
20:00
17 Jan
ESP
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
LTU
ESP vs LTU
Tondiraba Icehall
13:00
17 Jan
ROU
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
GBR
ROU vs GBR
Tondiraba Icehall
16:30
17 Jan
EST
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
KOR
EST vs KOR
Tondiraba Icehall
20:00
19 Jan
GBR
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
ESP
GBR vs ESP
Tondiraba Icehall
13:00
19 Jan
LTU
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
KOR
LTU vs KOR
Tondiraba Icehall
16:30
19 Jan
EST
9
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
ROU
EST vs ROU
Tondiraba Icehall
20:00
standings
rnk team gp w otw gf:ga pts
1
EST 5 4 1 25:7 14
2
LTU 5 3 0 22:12 11
3
GBR 5 3 0 30:16 9
4
ROU 5 1 2 13:20 7
5
ESP 5 1 0 8:18 3
6
KOR 5 0 0 7:32 1
15 - 21 January 2019
schedule
full schedule
21 Jan
NED
NED
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
SRB
SRB
NED vs SRB
Dom Sportova
13:00
21 Jan
BEL
BEL
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
MEX
MEX
BEL vs MEX
Dom Sportova
16:30
21 Jan
CRO
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
ISR
CRO vs ISR
Dom Sportova
20:00
standings
rnk team gp w otw gf:ga pts
1
SRB 4 4 0 20:3 12
2
CRO 4 3 0 16:8 9
3
NED 4 3 0 23:16 9
4
BEL 4 1 0 15:22 3
5
ISR 4 1 0 11:19 3
6
MEX 4 0 0 4:21 0
14 - 20 January 2019
schedule
full schedule
20 Jan
RSA
RSA
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
NZL
NZL
RSA vs NZL
Laugardalur Arena
10:00
20 Jan
ISL
ISL
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
TPE
TPE
ISL vs TPE
Laugardalur Arena
13:30
20 Jan
BUL
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
TUR
BUL vs TUR
Laugardalur Arena
17:00
20 Jan
CHN
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
AUS
CHN vs AUS
Laugardalur Arena
20:30
Playoff
quarter semi finals
AUS
7
BUL
4
CHN
12
TUR
1
AUS
CHN
BUL
TUR
13 - 18 January 2019
schedule
full schedule
13 Jan
HKG
HKG
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
BEL
BEL
HKG vs BEL
Ice Station
14:00
13 Jan
UKR
UKR
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
RSA
RSA
UKR vs RSA
Ice Station
19:00
14 Jan
BUL
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
UKR
BUL vs UKR
Ice Station
18:00
15 Jan
BEL
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
BUL
BEL vs BUL
Ice Station
14:00
15 Jan
RSA
10
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
HKG
RSA vs HKG
Ice Station
18:00
16 Jan
UKR
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
BEL
UKR vs BEL
Ice Station
18:00
17 Jan
HKG
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
UKR
HKG vs UKR
Ice Station
14:00
17 Jan
RSA
8
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
BUL
RSA vs BUL
Ice Station
18:00
18 Jan
BUL
6
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
7
HKG
BUL vs HKG
Ice Station
14:00
18 Jan
BEL
9
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
RSA
BEL vs RSA
Ice Station
18:00
standings
rnk team gp w otw gf:ga pts
1
UKR 4 4 0 17:5 12
2
BEL 4 3 0 24:7 9
3
RSA 4 2 0 21:17 6
4
HKG 4 0 1 11:29 2
5
BUL 4 0 0 11:26 1
12 - 18 January 2019
schedule
full schedule
12 Jan
MEX
MEX
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
TPE
TPE
MEX vs TPE
Pabellon de Hielo, Group B
13:00
12 Jan
KAZ
KAZ
15
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
TUR
TUR
KAZ vs TUR
Pabellon de Hielo, Group A
16:30
12 Jan
ESP
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
KOR
ESP vs KOR
Pabellon de Hielo, Group B
20:15
13 Jan
TUR
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
AUS
TUR vs AUS
Pabellon de Hielo, Group A
13:00
13 Jan
KOR
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
MEX
KOR vs MEX
Pabellon de Hielo, Group B
16:30
13 Jan
ESP
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
4
TPE
ESP vs TPE
Pabellon de Hielo, Group B
20:00
15 Jan
TPE
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
KOR
TPE vs KOR
Pabellon de Hielo, Group B
13:00
15 Jan
AUS
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
KAZ
AUS vs KAZ
Pabellon de Hielo, Group A
16:30
15 Jan
MEX
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
ESP
MEX vs ESP
Pabellon de Hielo, Group B
20:00
16 Jan
TUR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
MEX
TUR vs MEX
Pabellon de Hielo
13:00
16 Jan
KOR
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
AUS
KOR vs AUS
Pabellon de Hielo
16:30
16 Jan
KAZ
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
TPE
KAZ vs TPE
Pabellon de Hielo
20:00
18 Jan
TUR
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
ESP
TUR vs ESP
Pabellon de Hielo
13:00
18 Jan
TPE
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
AUS
TPE vs AUS
Pabellon de Hielo
16:30
18 Jan
KAZ
3
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
4
KOR
KAZ vs KOR
Pabellon de Hielo
20:00
Playoff
quarter semi finals
KOR
5
AUS
2
KAZ
3
TPE
1
KAZ
3
KOR
4
SO
TPE
6
AUS
2
Upcoming Events
25 - 31 Mar 2019
25 - 31 Mar 2019
31 Mar 2019 - 06 Apr 2019
01 - 07 Apr 2019
02 - 08 Apr 2019
04 - 14 Apr 2019
06 - 12 Apr 2019
07 - 13 Apr 2019
07 - 13 Apr 2019
09 - 15 Apr 2019
09 - 12 Apr 2019
14 - 20 Apr 2019
14 - 20 Apr 2019
18 - 28 Apr 2019
21 - 27 Apr 2019
22 - 28 Apr 2019
28 Apr 2019 - 04 May 2019
29 Apr 2019 - 05 May 2019
10 - 26 May 2019
26 Dec 2019 - 05 Jan 2020
08 - 24 May 2020
Country Profile
Latest from Social