Official IIHF Documents

Standings and Tournament Reports

Standings arrow
Tournament Progress - Preliminary Round Download
Competition Schedule Download
Competition Officials Download
Game Officials Assignment Download

Team Reports

Team Statistics Download

Game reports

Game Reports arrow
Date & time Venue NO Game Links
13 DEC, MON 13:00 GMT+2 Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink 1 GBR - ESP Line-Ups Game Summary
13 DEC, MON 16:30 GMT+2 Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink 2 LTU - ITA Line-Ups Game Summary
13 DEC, MON 20:00 GMT+2 Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink 3 KOR - ROU Line-Ups Game Summary
14 DEC, TUE 13:00 GMT+2 Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink 4 GBR - LTU Line-Ups Game Summary
14 DEC, TUE 16:30 GMT+2 Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink 5 ESP - KOR Line-Ups Game Summary
14 DEC, TUE 20:00 GMT+2 Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink 6 ITA - ROU Line-Ups Game Summary
16 DEC, THU 13:00 GMT+2 Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink 7 ITA - ESP Line-Ups Game Summary
16 DEC, THU 16:30 GMT+2 Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink 8 GBR - KOR Line-Ups Game Summary
16 DEC, THU 20:00 GMT+2 Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink 9 LTU - ROU Line-Ups Game Summary
17 DEC, FRI 13:00 GMT+2 Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink 10 KOR - ITA Line-Ups Game Summary
17 DEC, FRI 16:30 GMT+2 Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink 11 ESP - LTU Line-Ups Game Summary
17 DEC, FRI 20:00 GMT+2 Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink 12 ROU - GBR Line-Ups Game Summary
19 DEC, SUN 13:00 GMT+2 Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink 13 LTU - KOR Line-Ups Game Summary
19 DEC, SUN 16:30 GMT+2 Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink 14 ITA - GBR Line-Ups Game Summary
19 DEC, SUN 20:00 GMT+2 Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink 15 ROU - ESP Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 13 DEC, MON 13:00 GMT+2
Venue Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink
NO 1
Game GBR - ESP
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 13 DEC, MON 16:30 GMT+2
Venue Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink
NO 2
Game LTU - ITA
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 13 DEC, MON 20:00 GMT+2
Venue Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink
NO 3
Game KOR - ROU
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 14 DEC, TUE 13:00 GMT+2
Venue Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink
NO 4
Game GBR - LTU
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 14 DEC, TUE 16:30 GMT+2
Venue Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink
NO 5
Game ESP - KOR
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 14 DEC, TUE 20:00 GMT+2
Venue Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink
NO 6
Game ITA - ROU
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 16 DEC, THU 13:00 GMT+2
Venue Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink
NO 7
Game ITA - ESP
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 16 DEC, THU 16:30 GMT+2
Venue Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink
NO 8
Game GBR - KOR
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 16 DEC, THU 20:00 GMT+2
Venue Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink
NO 9
Game LTU - ROU
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 17 DEC, FRI 13:00 GMT+2
Venue Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink
NO 10
Game KOR - ITA
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 17 DEC, FRI 16:30 GMT+2
Venue Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink
NO 11
Game ESP - LTU
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 17 DEC, FRI 20:00 GMT+2
Venue Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink
NO 12
Game ROU - GBR
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 19 DEC, SUN 13:00 GMT+2
Venue Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink
NO 13
Game LTU - KOR
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 19 DEC, SUN 16:30 GMT+2
Venue Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink
NO 14
Game ITA - GBR
Links Line-Ups Game Summary
Date ∧ time 19 DEC, SUN 20:00 GMT+2
Venue Brasov / Olympic Ice Rink
NO 15
Game ROU - ESP
Links Line-Ups Game Summary

Legend: BMG = Bronze Medal Game, GMG = Gold Medal Game, P5-P6 = Placement Round 5th/6th, ROB = Round Robin, PRE = Preliminary Round, QF = Quarterfinals, REL = Relegation Round, SF = Semifinals

Player Statistics

Player Statistics By Team arrow
Leaders arrow
Scoring Leaders Download
Goal Scoring Leaders Download
Assist Leaders Download
Goalkeepers (SVS%) Download
Face-off Leaders Download
Plus Minus Leaders Download
Most Penalised Players Download
Tournament Awards arrow
Best Players Selected by the Directorate Download
Best Players of Each Team Selected by Coaches Download
Best Player of the Game selected by the Team Download