GB wins it in OT!
Swedes edge out Latvia
FIN
Kakko draws a crowd
Goalies under siege
10 - 26 May 2019
schedule
full schedule
20 May
CAN
CAN
4
live
UPCOMING
LIVE{{status}}
0
DEN
DEN
CAN vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
20 May
AUT
AUT
2
live
UPCOMING
LIVE{{status}}
3
ITA
ITA
AUT vs ITA
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
20 May
FRA
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
4
GBR
FRA vs GBR
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
20 May
SWE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
LAT
SWE vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
21 May
FIN
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
GER
FIN vs GER
Steel Arena, Group A
12:15
21 May
CZE
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
SUI
CZE vs SUI
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
12:15
21 May
SVK
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
DEN
SVK vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
21 May
NOR
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
LAT
NOR vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
21 May
CAN
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
USA
CAN vs USA
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
21 May
SWE
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
RUS
SWE vs RUS
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
23 May
QF
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
QF
QF vs QF
Steel Arena
16:15
23 May
QF
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
QF
QF vs QF
Ondrej Nepela Arena
16:15
23 May
QF
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
QF
QF vs QF
Steel Arena
20:15
23 May
QF
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
QF
QF vs QF
Ondrej Nepela Arena
20:15
25 May
SF
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
SF
SF vs SF
Ondrej Nepela Arena
15:15
25 May
SF
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
SF
SF vs SF
Ondrej Nepela Arena
19:15
26 May
L61
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
L62
L61 vs L62
Ondrej Nepela Arena
15:45
26 May
W61
0
live
UPCOMING
UPCOMING{{status}}
0
W62
W61 vs W62
Ondrej Nepela Arena
20:15
29 April - 05 May 2019
schedule
full schedule
29 Apr
HUN
HUN
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
KOR
KOR
HUN vs KOR
Barys Arena
12:30
29 Apr
LTU
LTU
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
BLR
BLR
LTU vs BLR
Barys Arena
16:00
29 Apr
SLO
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
KAZ
SLO vs KAZ
Barys Arena
20:00
30 Apr
KOR
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
SLO
KOR vs SLO
Barys Arena
16:00
30 Apr
BLR
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
HUN
BLR vs HUN
Barys Arena
19:30
01 May
KAZ
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
LTU
KAZ vs LTU
Barys Arena
16:30
02 May
LTU
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
HUN
LTU vs HUN
Barys Arena
12:30
02 May
BLR
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
SLO
BLR vs SLO
Barys Arena
16:00
02 May
KOR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
KAZ
KOR vs KAZ
Barys Arena
19:30
03 May
HUN
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
SLO
HUN vs SLO
Barys Arena
19:30
04 May
KOR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
LTU
KOR vs LTU
Barys Arena
14:00
04 May
KAZ
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
2
BLR
KAZ vs BLR
Barys Arena
17:30
05 May
SLO
9
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
LTU
SLO vs LTU
Barys Arena
12:30
05 May
BLR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
KOR
BLR vs KOR
Barys Arena
16:00
05 May
KAZ
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
HUN
KAZ vs HUN
Barys Arena
19:30
standings
rnk team gp w otw gf:ga pts
1
KAZ 5 4 1 16:7 14
2
BLR 5 3 0 14:12 10
3
KOR 5 3 0 16:11 9
4
SLO 5 2 0 21:12 6
5
HUN 5 1 0 7:18 3
6
LTU 5 1 0 7:21 3
28 April - 04 May 2019
schedule
full schedule
28 Apr
UKR
UKR
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
JPN
JPN
UKR vs JPN
Tondiraba Icehall
13:00
28 Apr
ROU
ROU
4
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
3
EST
EST
ROU vs EST
Tondiraba Icehall
16:30
28 Apr
NED
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
POL
NED vs POL
Tondiraba Icehall
20:00
29 Apr
JPN
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
ROU
JPN vs ROU
Tondiraba Icehall
13:00
29 Apr
POL
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
UKR
POL vs UKR
Tondiraba Icehall
16:30
29 Apr
EST
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
NED
EST vs NED
Tondiraba Icehall
20:00
01 May
NED
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
UKR
NED vs UKR
Tondiraba Icehall
13:00
01 May
JPN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
EST
JPN vs EST
Tondiraba Icehall
16:30
01 May
POL
2
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
3
ROU
POL vs ROU
Tondiraba Icehall
20:00
02 May
JPN
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
NED
JPN vs NED
Tondiraba Icehall
13:00
02 May
UKR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
ROU
UKR vs ROU
Tondiraba Icehall
16:30
02 May
EST
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
POL
EST vs POL
Tondiraba Icehall
20:00
04 May
ROU
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
NED
ROU vs NED
Tondiraba Icehall
13:00
04 May
POL
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
JPN
POL vs JPN
Tondiraba Icehall
16:30
04 May
EST
4
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
3
UKR
EST vs UKR
Tondiraba Icehall
20:00
standings
rnk team gp w otw gf:ga pts
1
ROU 5 3 2 18:9 13
2
POL 5 4 0 27:13 13
3
JPN 5 2 0 16:17 6
4
EST 5 1 1 15:16 6
5
UKR 5 1 0 17:20 4
6
NED 5 1 0 7:25 3
18 - 28 April 2019
schedule
full schedule
18 Apr
RUS
RUS
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
SVK
SVK
RUS vs SVK
Fjallraven Center, Group B
15:30
18 Apr
CZE
CZE
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
BLR
BLR
CZE vs BLR
A3 Arena, Group A
15:30
18 Apr
SWE
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
USA
SWE vs USA
Fjallraven Center, Group B
19:30
18 Apr
CAN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
FIN
CAN vs FIN
A3 Arena, Group A
19:30
19 Apr
SVK
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
12
USA
SVK vs USA
Fjallraven Center, Group B
15:30
19 Apr
CAN
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
SUI
CAN vs SUI
A3 Arena, Group A
15:30
19 Apr
SWE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
LAT
SWE vs LAT
Fjallraven Center, Group B
19:30
19 Apr
BLR
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
FIN
BLR vs FIN
A3 Arena, Group A
19:30
20 Apr
LAT
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
RUS
LAT vs RUS
Fjallraven Center, Group B
15:30
20 Apr
SUI
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
CZE
SUI vs CZE
A3 Arena, Group A
15:30
21 Apr
USA
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
RUS
USA vs RUS
Fjallraven Center, Group B
15:30
21 Apr
FIN
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
CZE
FIN vs CZE
A3 Arena, Group A
15:30
21 Apr
SVK
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
SWE
SVK vs SWE
Fjallraven Center, Group B
19:30
21 Apr
BLR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
11
CAN
BLR vs CAN
A3 Arena, Group A
19:30
22 Apr
LAT
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
SVK
LAT vs SVK
Fjallraven Center, Group B
15:30
22 Apr
SUI
5
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
4
BLR
SUI vs BLR
A3 Arena, Group A
15:30
23 Apr
USA
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
LAT
USA vs LAT
Fjallraven Center, Group B
15:30
23 Apr
FIN
12
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
SUI
FIN vs SUI
A3 Arena, Group A
15:30
23 Apr
RUS
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
SWE
RUS vs SWE
Fjallraven Center, Group B
19:30
23 Apr
CZE
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
CAN
CZE vs CAN
A3 Arena, Group A
19:30
25 Apr
SUI
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
SVK
SUI vs SVK
A3 Arena
11:30
25 Apr
BLR
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
RUS
BLR vs RUS
A3 Arena
15:30
25 Apr
USA
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
FIN
USA vs FIN
Fjallraven Center
15:30
25 Apr
CAN
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
LAT
CAN vs LAT
A3 Arena
19:30
25 Apr
SWE
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
CZE
SWE vs CZE
Fjallraven Center
19:30
27 Apr
USA
2
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
3
RUS
USA vs RUS
Fjallraven Center
15:30
27 Apr
SVK
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
SUI
SVK vs SUI
A3 Arena
19:30
27 Apr
CAN
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
SWE
CAN vs SWE
Fjallraven Center
19:30
28 Apr
SUI
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
SVK
SUI vs SVK
A3 Arena
15:30
28 Apr
USA
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
CAN
USA vs CAN
Fjallraven Center
15:30
28 Apr
SWE
4
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
3
RUS
SWE vs RUS
Fjallraven Center
19:30
Playoff
quarters semis finals
CAN
3
LAT
1
SWE
4
CZE
2
USA
6
FIN
0
BLR
0
RUS
6
CAN
3
SWE
4
USA
2
RUS
3
SO
SWE
4
RUS
3
OT
USA
5
CAN
2
04 - 14 April 2019
schedule
full schedule
04 Apr
GER
GER
2
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
1
SWE
SWE
GER vs SWE
Metro Areena, Group B
12:30
04 Apr
SUI
SUI
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
CAN
CAN
SUI vs CAN
Metro Areena, Group A
16:00
04 Apr
FRA
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
JPN
FRA vs JPN
Metro Areena 2nd Rink, Group B
18:00
04 Apr
FIN
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
USA
FIN vs USA
Metro Areena, Group A
19:30
05 Apr
CZE
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
FRA
CZE vs FRA
Metro Areena, Group B
16:00
05 Apr
RUS
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
SUI
RUS vs SUI
Metro Areena, Group A
19:30
06 Apr
SWE
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
CZE
SWE vs CZE
Metro Areena, Group B
12:30
06 Apr
RUS
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
FIN
RUS vs FIN
Metro Areena, Group A
16:00
06 Apr
JPN
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
GER
JPN vs GER
Metro Areena 2nd Rink, Group B
18:00
06 Apr
USA
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
CAN
USA vs CAN
Metro Areena, Group A
19:30
07 Apr
FRA
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
SWE
FRA vs SWE
Metro Areena, Group B
16:00
07 Apr
SUI
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
USA
SUI vs USA
Metro Areena, Group A
19:30
08 Apr
JPN
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
CZE
JPN vs CZE
Metro Areena, Group B
12:30
08 Apr
FIN
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
SUI
FIN vs SUI
Metro Areena, Group A
16:00
08 Apr
GER
2
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
3
FRA
GER vs FRA
Metro Areena 2nd Rink, Group B
18:00
08 Apr
CAN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
RUS
CAN vs RUS
Metro Areena, Group A
19:30
09 Apr
SWE
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
JPN
SWE vs JPN
Metro Areena, Group B
12:30
09 Apr
USA
10
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
RUS
USA vs RUS
Metro Areena, Group A
16:00
09 Apr
CZE
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
GER
CZE vs GER
Metro Areena 2nd Rink, Group B
18:00
09 Apr
CAN
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
FIN
CAN vs FIN
Metro Areena, Group A
19:30
11 Apr
USA
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
JPN
USA vs JPN
Metro Areena
12:30
11 Apr
SWE
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
FRA
SWE vs FRA
Metro Areena 2nd Rink
14:00
11 Apr
CAN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
GER
CAN vs GER
Metro Areena
16:00
11 Apr
RUS
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
SUI
RUS vs SUI
Metro Areena 2nd Rink
18:00
11 Apr
FIN
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
CZE
FIN vs CZE
Metro Areena
19:30
13 Apr
CAN
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
FIN
CAN vs FIN
Metro Areena
16:00
13 Apr
USA
8
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
RUS
USA vs RUS
Metro Areena
20:00
14 Apr
CAN
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
RUS
CAN vs RUS
Metro Areena
16:00
14 Apr
USA
2
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
1
FIN
USA vs FIN
Metro Areena
20:00
Playoff
quarters semis finals
USA
4
JPN
0
RUS
3
SUI
0
CAN
5
GER
0
FIN
3
CZE
1
USA
8
RUS
0
CAN
2
FIN
4
USA
2
FIN
1
SO
CAN
7
RUS
0
 
Upcoming Events
26 Dec 2019 - 05 Jan 2020
08 - 24 May 2020
Country Profile
Latest from Social