Finns repeat in Slovakia
FIN
Nothing like the third time
FIN
Anttila the Finn
Canada leads World Ranking
Stone named MVP
Power Rankings
Russia shoots down Czechs for bronze
loading..
OFFICIAL PARTNERS 2019 IIHF ICE HOCKEY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
MAY/2019
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
schedule
full schedule
10 May
FIN
FIN
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
CAN
CAN
FIN vs CAN
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
10 May
RUS
RUS
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
NOR
NOR
RUS vs NOR
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
10 May
USA
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
SVK
USA vs SVK
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
10 May
CZE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
SWE
CZE vs SWE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
11 May
DEN
5
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
4
FRA
DEN vs FRA
Steel Arena, Group A
12:15
11 May
SUI
9
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
ITA
SUI vs ITA
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
12:15
11 May
GER
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
GBR
GER vs GBR
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
11 May
LAT
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
AUT
LAT vs AUT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
11 May
SVK
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
FIN
SVK vs FIN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
11 May
NOR
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
CZE
NOR vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
12 May
USA
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
FRA
USA vs FRA
Steel Arena, Group A
12:15
12 May
RUS
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
AUT
RUS vs AUT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
12:15
12 May
DEN
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
GER
DEN vs GER
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
12 May
ITA
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
SWE
ITA vs SWE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
12 May
GBR
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
CAN
GBR vs CAN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
12 May
LAT
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
SUI
LAT vs SUI
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
13 May
USA
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
2
FIN
USA vs FIN
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
13 May
RUS
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
CZE
RUS vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
13 May
SVK
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
CAN
SVK vs CAN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
13 May
NOR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
9
SWE
NOR vs SWE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
14 May
GBR
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
9
DEN
GBR vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
14 May
ITA
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
LAT
ITA vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
14 May
GER
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
FRA
GER vs FRA
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
14 May
SUI
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
AUT
SUI vs AUT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
15 May
USA
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
GBR
USA vs GBR
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
15 May
SUI
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
NOR
SUI vs NOR
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
15 May
GER
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
SVK
GER vs SVK
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
15 May
RUS
10
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
ITA
RUS vs ITA
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
16 May
CAN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
FRA
CAN vs FRA
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
16 May
SWE
9
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
AUT
SWE vs AUT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
16 May
FIN
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
DEN
FIN vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
16 May
CZE
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
LAT
CZE vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
17 May
FRA
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
SVK
FRA vs SVK
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
17 May
AUT
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
NOR
AUT vs NOR
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
17 May
FIN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
GBR
FIN vs GBR
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
17 May
CZE
8
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
ITA
CZE vs ITA
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
18 May
DEN
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
USA
DEN vs USA
Steel Arena, Group A
12:15
18 May
LAT
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
RUS
LAT vs RUS
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
12:15
18 May
CAN
8
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
GER
CAN vs GER
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
18 May
ITA
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
NOR
ITA vs NOR
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
18 May
GBR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
SVK
GBR vs SVK
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
18 May
SWE
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
SUI
SWE vs SUI
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
19 May
GER
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
USA
GER vs USA
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
19 May
AUT
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
CZE
AUT vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
19 May
FRA
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
FIN
FRA vs FIN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
19 May
SUI
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
RUS
SUI vs RUS
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
20 May
FRA
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
4
GBR
FRA vs GBR
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
20 May
SWE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
LAT
SWE vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
20 May
CAN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
DEN
CAN vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
20 May
AUT
3
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
4
ITA
AUT vs ITA
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
21 May
FIN
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
GER
FIN vs GER
Steel Arena, Group A
12:15
21 May
CZE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
SUI
CZE vs SUI
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
12:15
21 May
SVK
2
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
1
DEN
SVK vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
21 May
NOR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
LAT
NOR vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
21 May
CAN
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
USA
CAN vs USA
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
21 May
SWE
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
RUS
SWE vs RUS
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
23 May
CAN
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
2
SUI
CAN vs SUI
Steel Arena
16:15
23 May
RUS
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
USA
RUS vs USA
Ondrej Nepela Arena
16:15
23 May
FIN
5
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
4
SWE
FIN vs SWE
Steel Arena
20:15
23 May
CZE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
GER
CZE vs GER
Ondrej Nepela Arena
20:15
25 May
RUS
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
FIN
RUS vs FIN
Ondrej Nepela Arena
15:15
25 May
CAN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
CZE
CAN vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena
19:15
26 May
RUS
3
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
2
CZE
RUS vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena
15:45
26 May
CAN
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
FIN
CAN vs FIN
Ondrej Nepela Arena
20:15
Playoff
quarters semis finals
RUS Russia
4
USA United States
3
FIN Finland
5
SWE Sweden
4
OT
CAN Canada
3
SUI Switzerland
2
OT
CZE Czech Republic
5
GER Germany
1
RUS Russia
0
FIN Finland
1
CAN Canada
5
CZE Czech Republic
1
FIN Finland
3
CAN Canada
1
RUS Russia
3
CZE Czech Republic
2
SO
highlights