Finns repeat in Slovakia
FIN
Nothing like the third time
FIN
Anttila the Finn
Canada leads World Ranking
Stone named MVP
Power Rankings
Russia shoots down Czechs for bronze
OFFICIAL PARTNERS 2019 IIHF ICE HOCKEY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
2019/MAY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
schedule
full schedule
10 May
FIN
FIN
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
CAN
CAN
FIN vs CAN
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
10 May
RUS
RUS
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
NOR
NOR
RUS vs NOR
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
10 May
USA
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
SVK
USA vs SVK
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
10 May
CZE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
SWE
CZE vs SWE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
11 May
DEN
5
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
4
FRA
DEN vs FRA
Steel Arena, Group A
12:15
11 May
SUI
9
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
ITA
SUI vs ITA
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
12:15
11 May
GER
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
GBR
GER vs GBR
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
11 May
LAT
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
AUT
LAT vs AUT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
11 May
SVK
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
FIN
SVK vs FIN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
11 May
NOR
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
CZE
NOR vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
12 May
USA
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
FRA
USA vs FRA
Steel Arena, Group A
12:15
12 May
RUS
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
AUT
RUS vs AUT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
12:15
12 May
DEN
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
GER
DEN vs GER
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
12 May
ITA
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
SWE
ITA vs SWE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
12 May
GBR
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
CAN
GBR vs CAN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
12 May
LAT
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
SUI
LAT vs SUI
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
13 May
USA
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
2
FIN
USA vs FIN
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
13 May
RUS
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
CZE
RUS vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
13 May
SVK
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
CAN
SVK vs CAN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
13 May
NOR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
9
SWE
NOR vs SWE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
14 May
GBR
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
9
DEN
GBR vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
14 May
ITA
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
LAT
ITA vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
14 May
GER
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
FRA
GER vs FRA
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
14 May
SUI
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
AUT
SUI vs AUT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
15 May
USA
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
GBR
USA vs GBR
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
15 May
SUI
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
NOR
SUI vs NOR
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
15 May
GER
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
SVK
GER vs SVK
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
15 May
RUS
10
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
ITA
RUS vs ITA
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
16 May
CAN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
FRA
CAN vs FRA
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
16 May
SWE
9
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
AUT
SWE vs AUT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
16 May
FIN
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
DEN
FIN vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
16 May
CZE
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
LAT
CZE vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
17 May
FRA
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
SVK
FRA vs SVK
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
17 May
AUT
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
NOR
AUT vs NOR
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
17 May
FIN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
GBR
FIN vs GBR
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
17 May
CZE
8
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
ITA
CZE vs ITA
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
18 May
DEN
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
USA
DEN vs USA
Steel Arena, Group A
12:15
18 May
LAT
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
RUS
LAT vs RUS
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
12:15
18 May
CAN
8
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
GER
CAN vs GER
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
18 May
ITA
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
NOR
ITA vs NOR
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
18 May
GBR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
SVK
GBR vs SVK
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
18 May
SWE
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
SUI
SWE vs SUI
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
19 May
GER
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
USA
GER vs USA
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
19 May
AUT
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
CZE
AUT vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
19 May
FRA
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
FIN
FRA vs FIN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
19 May
SUI
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
RUS
SUI vs RUS
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
20 May
FRA
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
4
GBR
FRA vs GBR
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
20 May
SWE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
LAT
SWE vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
20 May
CAN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
DEN
CAN vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
20 May
AUT
3
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
4
ITA
AUT vs ITA
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
21 May
FIN
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
GER
FIN vs GER
Steel Arena, Group A
12:15
21 May
CZE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
SUI
CZE vs SUI
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
12:15
21 May
SVK
2
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
1
DEN
SVK vs DEN
Steel Arena, Group A
16:15
21 May
NOR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
LAT
NOR vs LAT
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
16:15
21 May
CAN
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
USA
CAN vs USA
Steel Arena, Group A
20:15
21 May
SWE
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
7
RUS
SWE vs RUS
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Group B
20:15
23 May
CAN
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
2
SUI
CAN vs SUI
Steel Arena
16:15
23 May
RUS
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
USA
RUS vs USA
Ondrej Nepela Arena
16:15
23 May
FIN
5
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
4
SWE
FIN vs SWE
Steel Arena
20:15
23 May
CZE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
GER
CZE vs GER
Ondrej Nepela Arena
20:15
25 May
RUS
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
FIN
RUS vs FIN
Ondrej Nepela Arena
15:15
25 May
CAN
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
CZE
CAN vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena
19:15
26 May
RUS
3
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
2
CZE
RUS vs CZE
Ondrej Nepela Arena
15:45
26 May
CAN
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
FIN
CAN vs FIN
Ondrej Nepela Arena
20:15
Playoff
quarters semis finals
RUS
USA
FIN
SWE
OT
CAN
SUI
OT
CZE
GER
RUS
FIN
CAN
CZE
FIN
CAN
RUS
CZE
SO
highlights
Scoring Leaders
NYLANDER William
Forward
5
g
13
a
18
pts
+16
+/-
NYLANDER William
Position: Forward
Shoots: Right
Height (cm): 1.83
Height (ft in): 6'0''
Weight (kg): 86
Weight (lbs): 190
Date of Birth: 1 MAY 1996
Club: Toronto Maple Leafs
gp g a pts pim sog +/- gwg ppg shg
8 5 13 18 0 19 +16 0 0 0
KUCHEROV Nikita
Forward
6
g
10
a
16
pts
+11
+/-
KUCHEROV Nikita
Position: Forward
Shoots: Left
Height (cm): 1.80
Height (ft in): 5'11''
Weight (kg): 77
Weight (lbs): 170
Date of Birth: 17 JUN 1993
Club: Tampa Bay Lightning
gp g a pts pim sog +/- gwg ppg shg
10 6 10 16 4 35 +11 1 2 0
GUSEV Nikita
Forward
4
g
12
a
16
pts
+12
+/-
GUSEV Nikita
Position: Forward
Shoots: Right
Height (cm): 1.78
Height (ft in): 5'10''
Weight (kg): 76
Weight (lbs): 168
Date of Birth: 8 JUL 1992
Club: SKA St. Petersburg
gp g a pts pim sog +/- gwg ppg shg
10 4 12 16 0 36 +12 1 1 0
rnk name
3 VORACEK Jakub
VORACEK Jakub
Position: Forward
Shoots: Left
Height (cm): 1.89
Height (ft in): 6'2''
Weight (kg): 97
Weight (lbs): 214
Date of Birth: 15 AUG 1989
Club: Philadelphia Flyers
gp g a pts pim sog +/- gwg ppg shg
10 4 12 16 2 18 +10 1 1 0
5 STONE Mark
STONE Mark
Position: Forward
Shoots: Right
Height (cm): 1.93
Height (ft in): 6'4''
Weight (kg): 93
Weight (lbs): 205
Date of Birth: 13 MAY 1992
Club: Vegas Golden Knights
gp g a pts pim sog +/- gwg ppg shg
10 8 6 14 0 33 +10 3 2 0
6 MANTHA Anthony
MANTHA Anthony
Position: Forward
Shoots: Left
Height (cm): 1.96
Height (ft in): 6'5''
Weight (kg): 102
Weight (lbs): 225
Date of Birth: 16 SEP 1994
Club: Detroit Red Wings
gp g a pts pim sog +/- gwg ppg shg
9 7 7 14 16 29 +9 0 1 0
7 FROLIK Michael
FROLIK Michael
Position: Forward
Shoots: Left
Height (cm): 1.86
Height (ft in): 6'1''
Weight (kg): 89
Weight (lbs): 196
Date of Birth: 17 FEB 1988
Club: Calgary Flames
gp g a pts pim sog +/- gwg ppg shg
10 7 7 14 2 30 +8 2 2 1
8 KUBALIK Dominik
KUBALIK Dominik
Position: Forward
Shoots: Left
Height (cm): 1.87
Height (ft in): 6'2''
Weight (kg): 86
Weight (lbs): 190
Date of Birth: 21 AUG 1995
Club: HC Ambri-Piotta
gp g a pts pim sog +/- gwg ppg shg
10 6 6 12 0 28 +10 0 0 0
pos team gp g a pts pim +/-
F CZE 10 4 12 16 2 +10
F CAN 10 8 6 14 0 +10
F CAN 9 7 7 14 16 +9
F CZE 10 7 7 14 2 +8
F CZE 10 6 6 12 0 +10
No players meet the search term