Top 10 moments from 2024 World Juniors
Power Rankings
Lekkerimaki named MVP
Lethal U.S. wins 6th gold
loading..
Main National Partners
National Partners
OFFICIAL PARTNERS IIHF ICE HOCKEY WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP
DEC/2023
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
JAN/2024
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
schedule
full schedule
26 Dec
SVK
SVK
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
CZE
CZE
SVK vs CZE
Frolundaborg, Group B
12:00
26 Dec
FIN
FIN
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
CAN
CAN
FIN vs CAN
Scandinavium, Group A
14:30
26 Dec
USA
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
1
NOR
USA vs NOR
Frolundaborg, Group B
17:00
26 Dec
SWE
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
LAT
SWE vs LAT
Scandinavium, Group A
19:30
27 Dec
SVK
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
0
SUI
SVK vs SUI
Frolundaborg, Group B
12:00
27 Dec
FIN
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
GER
FIN vs GER
Scandinavium, Group A
14:30
27 Dec
NOR
1
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
CZE
NOR vs CZE
Frolundaborg, Group B
17:00
27 Dec
LAT
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
10
CAN
LAT vs CAN
Scandinavium, Group A
19:30
28 Dec
SUI
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
11
USA
SUI vs USA
Frolundaborg, Group B
17:00
28 Dec
GER
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
SWE
GER vs SWE
Scandinavium, Group A
19:30
29 Dec
NOR
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
8
SVK
NOR vs SVK
Frolundaborg, Group B
12:00
29 Dec
LAT
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
4
FIN
LAT vs FIN
Scandinavium, Group A
14:30
29 Dec
CZE
3
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
4
USA
CZE vs USA
Frolundaborg, Group B
17:00
29 Dec
CAN
0
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
SWE
CAN vs SWE
Scandinavium, Group A
19:30
30 Dec
SUI
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
NOR
SUI vs NOR
Frolundaborg, Group B
17:00
30 Dec
GER
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
6
LAT
GER vs LAT
Scandinavium, Group A
19:30
31 Dec
USA
10
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
SVK
USA vs SVK
Frolundaborg, Group B
12:00
31 Dec
SWE
4
live
UPCOMING
F(SO){{status}}
5
FIN
SWE vs FIN
Scandinavium, Group A
14:30
31 Dec
CZE
4
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
SUI
CZE vs SUI
Frolundaborg, Group B
17:00
31 Dec
CAN
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
GER
CAN vs GER
Scandinavium, Group A
19:30
02 Jan
SVK
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
4
FIN
SVK vs FIN
Frolundaborg
12:00
02 Jan
CAN
2
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
3
CZE
CAN vs CZE
Scandinavium
14:30
02 Jan
USA
7
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
LAT
USA vs LAT
Frolundaborg
17:00
02 Jan
SWE
3
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
2
SUI
SWE vs SUI
Scandinavium
19:30
04 Jan
GER
5
live
UPCOMING
F(OT){{status}}
4
NOR
GER vs NOR
Scandinavium
11:00
04 Jan
SWE
5
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
CZE
SWE vs CZE
Scandinavium
15:00
04 Jan
USA
3
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
FIN
USA vs FIN
Scandinavium
19:30
05 Jan
CZE
8
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
5
FIN
CZE vs FIN
Scandinavium
15:00
05 Jan
USA
6
live
UPCOMING
FINAL{{status}}
2
SWE
USA vs SWE
Scandinavium
19:30
Playoff
quarters semis finals
USA United States
7
LAT Latvia
2
SVK Slovakia
3
FIN Finland
4
OT
Quarterfinal winners are reseeded for the semifinal round
QF winners are reseeded for SF
SWE Sweden
3
SUI Switzerland
2
OT
CAN Canada
2
CZE Czechia
3
USA United States
3
FIN Finland
2
SWE Sweden
5
CZE Czechia
2
USA United States
6
SWE Sweden
2
CZE Czechia
8
FIN Finland
5