Assignments 2019/2020

WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship in Switzerland
Long List – final selection March 2020 (16 Referees & 16 Linesmen)
Referees Linesmen
Alarie, Jonathan  CAN   Bowles, Riley  USA  
Anderson, Kenneth  USA   Chaput, Maxime  CAN  
Ansons, Andris  LAT   Constantineau, Nicolas  FRA  
Bjork, Tobias  SWE   Dalton, Andrew  GBR  
Bruggeman, Andrew  USA   Davis, Jake  USA  
Fonselius, Stefan  FIN   Golyak, Dmitri  BLR  
Frandsen, Mads  DEN   Hancock II, William  USA  
Frano, Martin  CZE   Harrington, Michael  CAN  
Garon, Alexandre  CAN   Haurum, Henrik  DEN  
Gofman, Roman  RUS   Kovacs, Balazs  SUI  
Gouin, Olivier  CAN   Lazarev, Gleb  RUS  
Hansen, Roy Stian  NOR   Leermakers, Joep  NED  
Hribik, Jan  CZE   Lhotsky, Miroslav  CZE  
Ingram, Jeff  CAN   Lundgren, Ludvig  SWE  
Iverson, Brett  CAN   Malmqvist, Andreas  SWE  
Jerabek, Antonin  CZE   McCrank, Dustin  CAN  
Kaukokari, Mikko  FIN   Merten, Jonas  GER  
MacFarlane, Sean  USA   Nikulainen, Lauri  FIN  
Nikolic, Kristijan  AUT   Nordlander, Tobias  SWE  
Nikolic, Manuel  AUT   Obwegeser, David  SUI  
Nord, Mikael  SWE   Oliver, Brian  USA  
Odins, Eduards  LAT   Ondracek, Jiri  CZE  
Ohlund, Linus  SWE   Park, JunSoo  KOR  
Olenin, Konstantin  RUS   Pesonen, Jani  FIN  
Oskirko, Yuri  RUS   Seewald, Elias  AUT  
Piechaczek, Daniel  GER   Shalagin, Nikita  RUS  
Rantala, Aleksi  FIN   Shishlo, Dmitry  RUS  
Rohatsch, Marian  GER   Sormunen, Hannu  FIN  
Romasko, Yevgeni RUS   Spur, Josef  CZE  
Salonen, Anssi  FIN   Vanoosten, Nathan  CAN  
Sidorenko, Maxim  BLR   Waldejer, Alexander  NOR  
Sir, Robin  CZE   Yletyinen, Emil  SWE  
Sjoqvist, Mikael  SWE   Yudin, Yevgeni RUS  
Stano, Peter  SVK      
Stefik, Miroslav  SVK    
Stricker, Daniel  SUI    
Tufts, Jeremy  USA    
Wiegand, Marc Alain  SUI    
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division I Group A in Slovenia
Long List – final selection March 2020 (7-8 Referees & 7-8 Linesmen)
Referees Linesmen
Andersen, Thomas B  DEN   Basso, Nicola  ITA  
Barcelo, Geoffrey  FRA   Constantineau, Nicolas  FRA  
Fonselius, Stefan  FIN   Elonen, Joona  FIN  
Hansen, Roy Stian  NOR   Harrington, Michael  CAN  
Holm, Christoffer  SWE   Kroyer, Andreas Weise  DEN  
Hunnius, Sirko  GER   Niittyla, Tommi  FIN  
Ingram, Jeff  CAN   Park, JunSoo  KOR  
Naumov, Denis  RUS   Rezek, Gregor  SLO  
Nikolic, Kristijan  AUT   Soos, Daniel  HUN  
Nikolic, Manuel  AUT   Spur, Josef  CZE  
Odins, Eduards  LAT   Synek, Simon  SVK  
Pitoscia, Christopher  USA   Waldejer, Alexander  NOR  
Schukies, Gordon  GER   Yudin,  Yevgeni RUS  
Sir, Robin  CZE   Zgonc, Gasper Jaka  SLO
Stefik, Miroslav  SVK    
Yefremov, Vladimir  KAZ    
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division I Group B in Poland
Referees Linesmen
Cregut, Nicolas  FRA   Briganti, Kevin  USA  
Hallin, Robert  NOR   Bucki, Mateusz  POL  
Smith, Dean  GBR   Buss, Uldis  LAT  
Zrnic, Milan  SLO   Gaube, Gabriel  GER  
  Nedeljkovic, Ivan  SRB  
  Noworyta, Rafal  POL  
  Pardatscher, Ulrich  ITA  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division II Group A in Croatia
Referees Linesmen
Hoppe, Benjamin  GER   Brejcha, Tomas  CZE  
Koistinen, Jukka - Pekka  FIN   Grozaj, Tomislav  CRO  
Stolc, Miroslav  AUT   Nothegger, David  AUT  
Toode, Maksim  EST   Perduv, David  SRB  
  Polasek, Kresimir  CRO  
  Sawayama, Naoki  JPN  
  Stanzel, Matus  SVK  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division II Group B in Iceland
Referees Linesmen
Christensen, Martin  DEN   Gunnarsson, Oli  ISL  
Kosaka, Kenji  JPN   Gunnarsson, Sindri  ISL  
Lim, Yong Chun  MAS   Hafsteinsson, Leon  ISL  
Persson, Christian  NOR   Jobbagy, Martin  SVK  
  Liu, TianGe  CHN  
  Nyqvist, Anders  SWE  
  Schauer, Jakob  AUT  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division III Group A in Luxembourg
Referees Linesmen
Burger, Jonathan  RSA   Beelen, Lodewijk  NED  
Ikegami, Shingo  JPN   Duarte, Daniel  SUI  
Sailor, Steven  USA   Jusi, Niko  FIN  
Ulehla, Petr  CZE   Kloucek, David  CZE  
  Markizeti, Grega  SLO  
  Van den Acker, Maarten  BEL  
  Wilhelmsen, Niklas  NOR  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division III Group B in South Africa
Referees Linesmen
Ernecq, Adrien  FRA   Hribar, Matjaz  SLO  
Semjonov, Anton  EST   Moses, Morne  RSA  
Trilar, Viki  SLO   Perez, Oscar  MEX  
  Radue, Frank  RSA  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey World Championship Division IV in Kyrgyzstan
Referees Linesmen
Feng, Lei  CHN   Iskakov, Timur  KAZ  
Hoffered, Vernon  DEN   Kontschieder, Kevin  AUT  
Paul, Mihai  ROU   Redai, Botond  ROU  
  Sascenkov, Aleksej  LTU  
       

U20 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

       
2020 IIHF World Junior Championship in the Czech Republic
Referees Linesmen
Campbell, Michael  CAN   Bowles, Riley  USA  
Fateyev, Ivan  RUS   Hagerstrom, Markus  FIN  
Harnebring, Andreas  SWE   Huseby, Chad  CAN  
Heikkinen, Lassi  FIN   Lederer, Vit  CZE  
Hejduk, Oldrich  CZE   Lundgren, Ludvig  SWE  
Lawrence, Fraser  CAN   Merten, Jonas  GER  
MacFarlane, Sean  USA   Nordlander, Tobias  SWE  
Morozov, Sergei  RUS   Obwegeser, David  SUI  
Pesina, Vladimir  CZE   Shalagin, Nikita  RUS  
Schrader, Andre  GER   Synek, Simon  SVK  
Tscherrig, Michael  SUI    
Vikman, Kristian  FIN    
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division I Group A in Belarus
Referees Linesmen
Baca, Michal  POL   Badyl, Pavel  BLR  
Moschen, Andrea  ITA   Basso, Nicola  ITA  
Roshchyn Nikitin, Alexey  ESP   Caillot, Thomas  FRA  
Wannerstedt, Marcus  NOR   Fuchs, Dario  SUI  
  Kacej, Lukas  SVK  
  Polyakov, Nikita  BLR  
  Tilku, Toivo  EST  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division I Group B in Ukraine
Referees Linesmen
Bulovec, Miha  SLO   Kaderli, Roman  SUI  
Magnusson, Richard  SWE   Khohlov, Ilya  UKR  
Miller, Andrew  GBR   Kisil, Ilia  GBR  
Toppel, Rasmus  DEN   Koriepanov, Artem  UKR  
  Kroyer, Andreas Weise  DEN  
  Laguzov, Patrick  GER  
  Slezov, Nazar  BLR  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division II Group A in Lithuania
Referees Linesmen
DeHerdt, Niki  BEL   Barcelo, Joris  FRA  
Lundsgaard, Niclas  DEN   Janusauskas, Karolis  LTU  
Pahor, Tilen  SLO   Johansen, Herman  NOR  
Virta, Turo  ITA   Muzsik, Norbert  HUN  
  Stepankevicius, Laurynas  LTU  
  Viliugin, Nikita  RUS  
  Zunde, Davis  LAT  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division II Group B in Korea
Referees Linesmen
Hogarth, Stefan  GBR   Chae, YoungJin  KOR  
Jaksys, Benas  LTU   Cheah, Young Hua Elbert  MAS  
Liu, Ren  CHN   Fraley, Ryan  GBR  
Wilk, Andrew  USA   Hashimoto, Go  JPN  
  Ions, James  GBR  
  Li, Lintai  CHN  
  Seo, KwangSuk  KOR  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U20 World Championship Division III in Bulgaria
Referees Linesmen
Gofman, Anton  RUS   Barnthaler, Christoph  AUT  
Gruber, Patrick  AUT   Gao, Yinfeng  CHN  
Liu, Jiaqi  CHN   Imre, Feher  ROU  
Siko Szilad, Levente  ROU   Kis-Kiraly, Barna  HUN  
Suominen, Sakari  FIN   Labzov, Artsiom  BLR  
Unwin, Kent  AUS   Leifsson, Saemundur  ISL  
  Oosterling, Stef  NED  
  Peychinov, Kiril  BUL  
  Rodger, Graham  GBR  
  Stoyanov, Luchezar  BUL  
       

U18 WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship in the United States
Referees Linesmen
Fernandez, Sean  USA   Briganti, Nicholas  USA  
Hebeisen, Micha  SUI   Cepik, Maksim  GER  
Iwert, Marc  GER   Kleshevnikof, Oleg  BLR  
Kova, Joonas  FIN   Mackey, Brett  CAN  
Langin, Mike  CAN   Niittyla, Tommi  FIN  
Linde, Marcus  SWE   Persson, Daniel  SWE  
Novak, Milan  SVK   Progin, Marc-Henri  SUI  
Prazak, Daniel  CZE   Richardson, Patrick  USA  
Schlittenhardt, Peter  USA   Slavikovski, Roman  RUS  
Sewell, Liam  GBR   Zunde, Davis  LAT  
Shrubok, Andrei  BLR    
Yudakov, Sergei  RUS    
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division I Group A in Slovakia
Referees Linesmen
Amosov, Pyotr  BLR   Durmis, Oto  SVK  
Hunnius, Sirko  GER   Kanazawa, Kensuke  JPN  
Labonte, Guillaume  CAN   Konc, Daniel  SVK  
Tzirtziganis, Tim  BEL   Lofgren, Johan  SWE  
  Neva, Henri  FIN  
  Rodger, Scott  GBR  
  Schwenk, Tobias  GER  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division I Group B in Italy
Referees Linesmen
Fluri, Nicolas  SUI   Cristeli, Matthias  ITA  
Hladchenko, Anton  UKR   Losneslokken, Stian  NOR  
Kudrjasovs, Andrejs  LAT   Miklic, Gregor  SLO  
Orolin, Tomas  SVK   Novikov, Nikita  RUS  
  Ozolins, Agris  LAT  
  Rigoni, Daniel  ITA  
  Zien, Wiktor  POL  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group A in Estonia
Referees Linesmen
Hissong, Ryan  NZL   Aygun, Murat  TUR  
Kokai, Mark  HUN   Bakus, Simas  LTU  
Lazzeri, Alex  ITA   Howard, Edward Ted  NZL  
Van Grinsven Jnr, Hubertus  BEL   Levalds, Viesturs  LAT  
  Ryabikov, Olexi  UKR  
  Tilku, Toivo  EST  
  Vaczi, David  HUN  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division II Group B in China
Referees Linesmen
Berg, Robin  NOR   Cui, Yunjie  CHN  
Cairns, Ryan  NZL   Fu, Dahe  CHN  
Kawai, Shinobu  JPN   Haslemore, Tyler  NZL  
Lukkason, Robert  USA   Liu, Haotian  CHN  
  Ohlson, Fraser  AUS  
  Stromberg, Rasmus  SWE  
  Terakado, Goro  JPN  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division III Group A in Turkey
Referees Linesmen
Crisan, Hunor Flavius  ROU   Andersen, Frederik  DEN  
Hogarth, Stefan  GBR   Aslanbey, Berkay  TUR  
Ichikawa, Shunsuke  JPN   Aygun, Ferhat Dogus  TUR  
Phillips, Grainge  AUS   Druseiks, Emils  LAT  
  Sostumoen, Njaal  NOR  
  Tschrepitsch, Sebastian  AUT  
  Woelzmueller, Marius  GER  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship Division III Group B in Luxembourg
Referees Linesmen
Kohlmüller, Lukas  GER   Ankersen, Rasmus  DEN  
Park, JaeHyung  KOR   Kang, TaeWoo  KOR  
Reimer, Jonas  DEN   Klima, Jakub  GER  
Wells, Christopher  GBR   Mantovani, Davide  ITA  
  Park, ByungJun  KOR  
  Russelhuber, Casper  AUS  
  Sato, Kazushi  JPN  
       

WOMEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship in Canada
Referees Linesmen
Celarova, Nikoleta  SVK   Anex dit Chenaud, Magali  SUI  
Erchul, Kaylen  USA   Blair, Alexandra  CAN  
Furberg, Maria  SWE   Hammar, Anna  SWE  
Haack, Tijana  GER   Heikkinen, Jenni  FIN  
Ketonen, Kaisa  FIN   Kainberger, Julia  AUT  
Mantha, Elizabeth  CAN   Linnek, Lisa  GER  
Nurmi, Anniina  FIN   Mokhova, Diana  RUS  
Picavet, Marie  FRA   Sainio, Linnea  FIN  
Rapin, Chelsea  USA   Spresser, Jacqueline  USA  
Senuk, Lacey  CAN   Strong, Sara  USA  
Wiegand, Anna Maria  SUI    
Yermak, Daria RUS  
     
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division I Group A in France
Referees Linesmen
Dewar, Brandy  CAN   Jaatinen, Jenni  FIN  
Huntley-Park, Jamie  USA   Johansson, Julia  SWE  
Koivuluoma, Henna-Maria  FIN   Lounova, Veronika  CZE  
Kuroda, Anna  JPN   Maennlein, Julia  GER  
  Moore, Kristin  USA  
  Paulheim, Adrienn  HUN  
  Pobozniak, Joanna  POL  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division I Group B in Poland
Referees Linesmen
Camane, Sintija  LAT   Brambilla, Jessica  ITA  
Kolchina, Yelizaveta  RUS   Cameron, Jennifer  USA  
Strohmenger, Svenja  GER   Fjeldstad, Anette  NOR  
Tauriainen, Johanna  FIN   Gouin, Genevieve  CAN  
  Mizuhori, Mai  JPN  
  Svobodova, Zuzana  CZE  
  Torribio Rousselin, Sueva  FRA  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division II Group A in Spain
Referees Linesmen
Harbitz-Rasmussen, Elise  NOR   Calero Scanlan, Alba Louise  ESP  
Karklina, Agnese  LAT   Greenen, Erika  USA  
Kauhanen, Sini  FIN   Jalbert, Marie - Pierre  CAN  
Vichorek, Jestina  USA   Larsen, Loise Lybak  DEN  
  Mrak, Katja  SLO  
  Tochigi, Yuka  JPN  
  Wong, Tsui Yi  HKG  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division II Group B in Iceland
Referees Linesmen
Hurley, Charlotte  USA   Al Ali, Fatima  UAE  
Matejova, Michaela  SUI   Andrews, Faye  GBR  
Novotna, Ilona  CZE   Chrapek, Klaudia  POL  
Winklmayr, Ulrike  AUT   Dzene, Baiba  LAT  
  Egli, Anina  SUI  
  Hjartardottir, Ingibjorg  ISL  
  Molekova, Eva Maria  SVK  
  Thorsteinsdottir, Gudlaug  ISL  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey Women's World Championship Division III in Bulgaria
Referees Linesmen
Aston, Gabrielle  AUS   Beresford, Lorna  GBR  
Dale, Mariko  SUI   Confidenti, Ines  SLO  
Neary, Shauna  CAN   Harkonen, Aino  FIN  
White, Laura  USA   Lavelina, Yulia  RUS  
  Mueller, Michele Sibylle  SUI  
  Refset, Nina  NOR  
  Tanasevich, Anastasia  BLR  
       

U18 WOMEN'S WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS

       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women's World Championship in Slovakia
Referees Linesmen
Aberg, Henna  FIN   Andersson, Liv  SWE  
Abrosimova, Daria  RUS   Cerhitova, Magdalena  SVK  
Ariano-Lortie, Gabrielle  CAN   Cole, Stephanie  NOR  
C Morin, Vanessa  CAN   Danilova, Polina  RUS  
Cooke, Kelly  USA   Dinant, Marine  BEL  
Fialova, Drahomira  SUI   Hanley, Kendall  USA  
Hertrich, Nicole  GER   Lack, Amy  GBR  
Ivanova, Yelena  RUS   Todd, Justine  CAN  
Mala, Gabriela  CZE   Wang, Hui  CHN  
Timglas, Katarina  SWE    
     
   
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group A in Germany
Referees Linesmen
Nakayama, Miyuki  JPN   Bowshall, Bethany  AUS  
Rimbalova, Zuzana  SVK   Butt, Caroline  GER  
Stapleton, Michelle  CAN   Gutauskas, Laura  CAN  
Welter, Mackenzie  USA   Khamitsevich, Vitalia  BLR  
  Puhakka, Jenna  FIN  
  Smetkova, Kamila  CZE  
  Weegh, Harriet  AUT  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women's World Championship Division I Group B in Poland
Referees Linesmen
Kohl, Alexandra  SWE   De La Pompa Carrera, Claudia  ESP  
Ma, Sang Hee  KOR   Gottlibet, Zora  HUN  
Majzik-Gernyi, Katalin  HUN   Kench, Elizabeth  CAN  
Saarimaki, Tiina  FIN   Oberg, Hanna  SWE  
  Repstock-Romme, Cassandra  DEN  
  Suchanek, Natalia  POL  
  Vicha, Jennifer  SUI  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women's World Championship Division II Group A in the Netherlands
Referees Linesmen
Chavez, Maria  MEX   Kosters, Britt  NED  
Ruzickova, Radka  CZE   Ozdemir, Ilksen Sermin  TUR  
Song, MeiNa  CHN   Rostan, Danielle  ITA  
  Sanders, Emma  GBR  
       
2020 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 Women's World Championship Division II Group B in Mexico
Referees Linesmen
Davidson, Ashleigh  NZL   Buckner, Sarah  USA  
Goutama, Catherine  INA   Larios, Marise  MEX  
Willert-Hanvelt, Taylor  USA   Wu, Xing  CHN  
  Zach, Erin  CAN  
       

OLYMPIC QUALIFICATION MEN

       
Olympic Pre-Qualification Round 1 Group N in Luxembourg
Referees Linesmen
Kaya, Cemal Ersin  TUR   Krytski, Sidor  BLR  
Li, Ho Ching  HKG   Olsvik, Espen  NOR  
Lukosevicius, Vytautas  IRL   Schwenk, Tobias  GER  
  Van Grinsven, Chris  BEL  
       
Olympic Pre-Qualification Round 1 Group O in China
Referees Linesmen
Gautier, Francois Emmanuel  PHI   Alyassi, Omar  UAE  
Lee, JooHyun  KOR   Nagy, Attila  HUN  
Yusoff, Mohamad Faris Hakimin  MAS   Tam, Weng Leong  MAC  
  Yeung, Ting Kwan  HKG  
       
Olympic Pre-Qualification Round 2 Group K in Romania
Referees Linesmen
McCall, Jorn  NOR   Andre, Attila  ROU  
Radzik, Tomasz  POL   Garcia Banos, Alejandro  ESP  
Sterkens, Ramon  NED   Ramirez, Sem  MEX  
  Verbruggen, Nicholas  NED  
       
Olympic Pre-Qualification Round 2 Group L in Spain
Referees Linesmen
Halm, Stian  NOR   Bandi, Csaba  ROU  
Kincses, Gergely  HUN   Braten, Knut Einar  NOR  
Pahor, Tilen  SLO   Tichon, Gil  ISR  
  Trobajo Navarro, Carlos  ESP  
       
Olympic Pre-Qualification Round 2 Group M in Croatia
Referees Linesmen
Bajt, Miha  SLO   Boyadjiev, Martin  BUL  
Kozlowski, Krzysztof  POL   Fazekas, Tibor  SRB  
Snasel, Vladimir  SVK   Sakovic, Marko  CRO  
  Sparer, Daniel  AUT  
       
Olympic Pre-Qualification Round 3 Group G in Slovenia
Referees Linesmen
Ansons, Andris  LAT   Altmann, Dominik  SUI  
Barcelo, Geoffrey  FRA   Constantineau, Nicolas  FRA  
Kopitz, Lasse  GER   Dahl, Havar  NOR  
Mueller, Joris  SUI   Hribar, Matjaz  SLO  
Piragic, Trpimir  CRO   Stupak, Mikhail  KAZ  
       
Olympic Pre-Qualification Round 3 Group H in Kazakhstan
Referees Linesmen
Halas Jr, Pavel  GBR   Boyadjiev, Martin  BUL  
Haszonits, Miklos  HUN   Dalton, Andrew  GBR  
Kika, Adam  CZE   Kosidlo, Pawel  POL  
Schukies, Gordon  GER   Malmqvist, Andreas  SWE  
Yarets, Miroslav BLR Soos, Daniel  HUN  
     
       
Olympic Pre-Qualification Round 3 Group J in Great Britain
Referees Linesmen
Dipietro, Alex  SUI   Beresford, Daniel  GBR  
Hladchenko, Anton  UKR   Elonen, Joona  FIN  
Smetana, Ladislav  AUT   Monnaie, Frederic  BEL  
Yefremov, Vladimir  KAZ  Spur, Josef  CZE  
TBA TBA  Suslov, Vladimir  KAZ  
       

CONTINENTAL CUP

       
2020 IIHF Continental Cup Group C in Ukraine
Referees Linesmen
Bulovec, Miha  SLO   Kharaberyush, Sergiy  UKR  
Holm, Mikael  SWE   Khohlov, Illya  UKR  
Lazzeri, Alex  ITA   Peretiatko, Anton  UKR  
Orolin, Tomas  SVK   Ryabikov, Oleksiy  UKR  
       
2020 IIHF Continental Cup Group D in Italy
Referees Linesmen
Dehaen, Pierre  FRA   Giacomozzi, Piero  ITA  
Griskevics, Jevgenijs  LAT   Mantovani, Davide  ITA  
Ivanov, Nebojsa  SRB   Pace, Jacopo  ITA  
Sternat, Christoph  AUT   Piras, Antonio  ITA  
       
2020 IIHF Continental Cup Group E in Denmark
Referees Linesmen
Chubenko, Konstantin  KAZ   Andersen, Frederik  DEN  
Haszonits, Miklos  HUN   Ankerstjerne, Albert  DEN  
Iarets, Miroslav  BLR   Kroyer, Andreas Weise  DEN  
Kaczmarek, Bartosz  POL   Molgaard, Simon  DEN  
       
2020 IIHF Continental Cup Group F in Poland
Referees Linesmen
Dehaen, Pierre  FRA   Kosidlo, Pawel  POL  
Frandsen, Mads  DEN   Nenko, Andrzej  POL  
Halas Jr, Pavel  GBR   Pobozniak, Dariusz  POL  
Sternat, Christoph  AUT   Zien, Wiktor  POL