IIHF Commitees 2013-2016

Asian Strategic Planning Group

Thomas J. Wu Chairman
Andy Ecker Secretary
   
The Committee Members are the Presidents and General Secretaries of the Asian National Associations.

Athletes Committee

Vladislav Tretiak Chairman
Christian Hofstetter Secretary
   
Philippe Bozon FRA
Sean Burke CAN
Sergei Fedorov RUS
Angela Ruggiero USA
Jaroslav Spacek CZE

Competition & Inline Committee

Bob Nicholson Chairman
Franz Reindl Co-Chair
Dave Fitzpatrick Secretary
   
Dmitri Efimov RUS
Serhat Enyüce TUR
Gérald Guennelon FRA
Jim Johannson USA
Matti Nurminen FIN
Monique Scheier-Schneider LUX
Eckard Schindler GER
Martin Urban CZE

Co-ordination Committee

Kalervo Kummola Chairman
Aku Nieminen Secretary
   
Petr Briza CZE
Christian Feichtinger AUT
Jörgen Lindgren SWE
Franz Reindl GER
Peter Zahner SUI

Development & Coaching Committee

Bob Nicholson Chairman
Paul Carson (Dev.) Co-Chair
Tommy Boustedt (Coa.) Co-Chair
Dave Fitzpatrick Secretary
   
Timo Bäckman (Dev.) FIN
Johan Bollue (Dev.) BEL
Marius Gliga (Dev.) QAT
Jon Haukeland (Dev.) NOR
Igor Andrejkovic (Coa.) SVK
Markus Graf (Coa.) SUI
Kevin McLaughlin (Coa.) USA
Boris Mikhailov (Coa.) RUS
Petter Salsten (Coa.) NOR

Disciplinary Board

Gerhard Mösslang Chairman
Ivo Eusebio Co-Chair
Ashley Ehlert Secretary
   
Mike Bruni CAN
Cecilia Hager SWE
Patrick Maloney NOR
Marcos de Robles ESP

Event Committee

Igor Nemecek Chairman
Hannes Ederer Secretary
   
Elena Abubakirova RUS
Jan Cerny CZE
Peter Forsberg SWE
Sergej Gontcharov UKR
Peter Lüthi SUI
Scott Smith CAN

Facilities Committee

Frank Gonzalez Chairman
Cornelia Ljungberg Secretary
   
Patxi Lagarda Barrat ESP
Harry Bogomoloff FIN
Charles R. Botta SUI
Zoltan Kovacs HUN
Jeff Theiler USA
Mikhail Zagaynov RUS

Historical Committee

René Fasel Chairman
Gion Veraguth Secretary
   
Igor Kuperman RUS
Kimmo Leinonen FIN
Birger Nordmark SWE
Andrew Podnieks CAN
Philip Pritchard HHoF

Legal Committee

Tony Rossi Chairman
Ashley Ehlert Secretary
   
Andras Gurovits SUI
Casey Jorgensen USA
Sean Kelly CAN
Doris Högne Rydheim SWE

Medical Committee

Henrik Bach Nielsen Chairman
Aku Nieminen Secretary
   
Mark Aubry CAN
Jaan Mölder EST
Jan Nohejl CZE
Paul Piccininni CAN
Michael Stuart USA
Markku Tuominen FIN
Beat Villiger SUI

Officiating Committee

Christer Englund Chairman
Konstantin Komissarov Secretary
   
Todd Anderson CAN
Pavel Halas CZE
Matt Leaf USA
Kim Pedersen DEN
Alexander Polyakov RUS

Player Safety Consulting Group

Christer Englund Chairman
Adam Steiss Secretary
   
Mathieu Schneider USA
Mattias Norström SWE

Social & Environment Committee

Beate Grupp Chairwoman
Iris Hänni Secretary
   
Damir Dervisefendic BIH
Marc Hindelang GER
Svetlana Sokolova RUS

Strategic Consulting Group

René Fasel Chairman
Horst Lichtner Secretary
   
Ernest Aljancic SLO
Philippe Blatter SUI
Walter Bush Jr USA
Hans Dobida AUT
Jan-Åke Edvinsson SWE
Vsevolod Kukushkin RUS
Kirovs Lipmans LAT
Shoichi Tomita JPN

Women's Committee

Zsuzsanna Kolbenheyer Chairwoman
Ruth Künzle Secretary
   
Reagan Carey USA
Mel Davidson CAN
Christine Duchamp FRA
Martin Kogler AUT
Arto Sieppi FIN