IIHF Commitees 1998-2003

Asian Oceania Committee

TOMITA, Shoichi Chairman
FITZPATRICK, Dave Secretary
   
JUNFENG, Ji CHN
WOON-IK, Chung KOR

Championship Bid Committee

KUMMOLA, Kalervo Chairman
SAVIOZZI, Federico Secretary
   
BOGOMOLOFF, Harry FIN
KUKUSHKIN, Vsevolod RUS
LÜTHI, Peter SUI
TOVLAND, Bo SWE

Championship Structure Committee

KUMMOLA, Kalervo Chairman
EDERER, Hannes Secretary
   
BERGLUND, Art USA
GONZALES, Frank ESP
KALT, Dieter AUT
LÜTHI, Peter SUI
OLESEN, Ejvind DEN
SIROKY, Jurai SVK

Coaching Committee

STEBLIN, Alexander Chairman
STUCKI, Pascal Secretary
   
BOUSTEDT, Tommy SWE
KOROLEV, Yuri RUS
MISEK, Petr CZE
VAIRO, Lou USA
WESTERLUND, Erkka FIN

Development Committee

TOMITA, Shoichi Chairman
STUCKI, Pascal Secretary
   
CLEMENT, Jeannine BEL
HELKOVAARA, Urpo FIN
ILIC, Milivoje YUG

Disciplinary Committee

KUMMOLA, Kalervo Chairman
VAN RIJSWIJK, Rob Secretary
   
LIPMANS, Kirovs LAT
MICKA, Jindrich CZE
MÖSSLANG, Gerhard GER
POPOVIC, Janko SLO

IIHF Hall of Fame Committee

BUSH, Walter Chairman
LEINONEN, Kimmo Secretary
   
COSTELLO, Murray CAN
EDVINSSON, Jan-Åke SWE
GUT, Karel CZE
KUKUSHKIN, Vsevolod RUS

Inline Hockey Committee

BUSH, Walter Chairman
VAN RIJSWIJK, Rob Secretary
   
HOLLO, Ilkka FIN
MATTHEWS, Allan CAN
SCHINDLER, Eckard GER

Junior Committee

COSTELLO, Murray Chairman
ERIKSSON, Magnus Secretary
   
HAUKELAND, Jon Norman NOR
KOVACS, Zoltan HUN
PFUHL, Michael GER
VUORINEN, Jukka-Pekka FIN

Legal Committee (Statutes)

MEREDITH, Frederick Chairman
VAN RIJSWIJK, Rob Secretary
   
EDVINSSON, Jan-Åke SWE
EUSEBIO, Ivo SUI
GUROVITS, Andras A. SUI
HOLMGREN, Martin SWE
MÖSSLANG, Gerhard GER

Marketing Committee

FAGERLUND, Rickard Chairman
LEINONEN, Kimmo Secretary
   
ALJANCIC, Ernest SLO
ARIA, Hidenori JPN
KUSY, Zbynek CZE

Medical Committee

COSTELLO, Murray Chairman
FITZPATRICK, Dave Secretary
   
AUBRY, Marc CAN
ELFVING, Asa SWE
NOHEJL, Jan CZE
PICCININNI, Paul CAN
VILLIGER, Beat SUI

Oldtimer Committee

SUBRT, Miroslav Chairman
FITZPATRICK, Dave Secretary
   
KUISMA, Timo FIN
LINDER, Josef CZE
SCHLODER, Alois GER

Referee Committee

LACARRIERE, Philippe Chairman
FITZPATRICK, Dave Secretary
   
DOMBROWSKI, Sandra SUI
JALARVO, Jarmo FIN
NADIN, Bob CAN
OKOLICANY, Juraj SLO

Rules Committee

LACARRIERE, Philippe Chairman
FITZPATRICK, Dave Secretary
   
BIASCA, Nicola SUI
BYKOV, Slava RUS
ROY, Maurice CAN
RUHNKE, Kent CAN

Sport Committee

SUBRT, Miroslav Chairman
FITZPATRICK, Dave Secretary
   
BERGLUND, Art USA
KONTAROVICH, Lev BLR
REINDL, Franz GER
TOVLAND, Bo SWE
ZAHNER, Peter SUI

Statutes & Bylaws Committee

MEREDITH, Frederick Chairman
FITZPATRICK, Dave Secretary
   
COSTELLO, Murray CAN
EDVINSSON, Jan-Åke SWE
KARLSSON, Lars G. SWE
LIPMANS, Kirovs LAT
LÜTHI, Peter SUI
MÖSSLANG, Gerhard GER

Technical Committee

SUBRT, Miroslav Chairman
FITZPATRICK, Dave Secretary
   
BIASCA, Nicola SUI
FRANCHETERRE, Patrick FRA
NEUMAYER, Roman GER
URBAN, Martin CZE
VUORINEN, Jukka-Pekka FIN

Women's Committee

BUSH, Walter Chairman
FITZPATRICK, Dave Secretary
   
DYER, Kelley USA
KARLSSON, Lars G. SWE
LIBERA, Frank CAN