IIHF Commitees 2003-2008

Asian Oceania Committee

TOMITA, Shoichi Chairman
FITZPATRICK, Dave Secretary
   
LI, Lan CHN
SEINO, Masaru JPN
PUREVDAVAA, Choijiljav MON
LEE, Rich K.H. TPE

Coaching Committee

KUMMOLA, Kalervo Chairman
EASSON, Darryl Secretary
   
BOUSTEDT, Tommy SWE
FILC, Jan SVK
MISLEY, Johnny CAN
MAYOROV, Boris RUS
WESTERLUND, Erkka FIN

Development Committee

TOMITA, Shoichi Chairman
FITZPATRICK, Dave Secretary
   
LISSPERS, Lars SWE
LJOLJIC, Djordje SCG
McLAUGHLIN, Kevin USA
PFUHL, Michael GER
ZAHNER, Peter SUI

Disciplinary Committee

MÖSSLANG, Gehard Chairman
EUSEBIO, Ivo Dept. Chair
SAVIOZZI, Federico Secretary
   
HOLMGREN, Martin SWE
POPOVIC, Janko SLO

Evaluation Committee

ALJANCIC, Ernest Chairman
EDERER, Hannes Secretary
   
HIETANEN, Heikki FIN
KALT, Dieter AUT
KUKUSHKIN, Vsevolod RUS
NICHOLSON, Bob CAN
TOVLAND, Bo SWE

IIHF Hall of Fame Committee

BUSH, Walter Chairman
SZEMBERG, Szymon Secretary
   
COSTELLO, Murray IIHF
EDVINSSON, Jan-Ake SWE
GUT, Karel CZE
KUKUSHKIN, Vsevolod RUS

Inline Hockey Committee

BUSH, Walter Chairman
SAVIOZZI, Federico Secretary
   
NICKEL, Wolfgang AUT
SCHINDLER, Eckard GER
DEL VECCHIO, Gary USA
VANHALA, Teemu FIN

Junior Committee

GONZALEZ, Frank Chairman
EASSON, Darryl Secretary
   
HAUKELAND, Jon NOR
KOVACS, Zoltan HUN
HILLE, Henk NED
MISEK, Petr CZE
NEMECEK, Igor SVK

Legal Committee

MEREDITH, Frederick Chairman
EDERER, Hannes Secretary
   
ESKEN, Hans Ulrich GER
BERG, Peter DEN
GUROVITS, Andras SUI
LANCHBERY, Sheldon CAN

Marketing Committee

STEBLIN, Alexander Chairman
VAN RIJSWIJK, Rob Secretary
   
BÄCKMAN, Timo FIN
SMITH, Scott CAN
KRAJCI, Maros SVK

Medical Committee

COSTELLO, Murray Chairman
FITZPATRICK, Dave Secretary
   
AUBRY, Mark CAN
NOHEJL, Jan CZE
PICCININNI, Paul CAN
TUOMINEN, Markku FIN
VILLIGER, Beat SUI

Oldtimer Committee

ALJANCIC, Ernest Chairman
EASSON, Darryl Secretary
   
ABERG, Björn SWE
BALDERIS, Helmuts LAT
VUORINEN, Jukka-Pekka FIN
TUZIK, Igor RUS

Referee Committee

SIROKY, Juraj Chairman
KOMMISSAROV, Konstantin Secretary
   
ANDERSSON, Peter SWE
DOMBROWSKI, Sandra SUI
NADIN, Bob CAN
OKOLICANY, Juraj SVK
JALARVO, Jarmo FIN

Rules Committee

GONZALEZ, Frank Chairman
KOMMISSAROV, Konstantin Secretary
   
NADIN, Bob SUI
ZARGI, MATIJAZ SLO

Sport Committee

KUMMOLA, Kalervo Chairman
FITZPATRICK, Dave Secretary
   
BERGLUND, Art USA
FRANCHETERRE, Patrick FRA
REINDL, Franz GER
URBAN, Martin CZE
LESCHIK, Alexander BLR

Statutes & Bylaws Committee

MEREDITH, Frederick Chairman
EDERER, Hannes Secretary
   
STUDNICZKY, Ferenc HUN
LIPMANS, Kirovs LAT
LÜHTI, Peter SUI
COSTELLO, Murray IIHF
EDVINSSON, Jan-Ake SWE

Technical/Arena Committee

COSTELLO, Murray Chairman
FITZPATRICK, Dave Secretary
   
BARANENKO, Alexander RUS
BIASCA, Nicola SUI
BOGOMOLOFF, Harry FIN
BOTTA, CHARLY IIHF
KELLEHER, Pat USA

Women's Committee

BUSH, Walter Chairman
VAN RIJSWIJK, Rob Secretary
   
KARLSSON, Lars G. SWE
MÜLLER, Barbara SUI
VOTOLOVSKAYA, Olga RUS
GIORDANO, Rosalia ITA
ROSSI, Tony USA

Insurance Committee

MEREDITH, Frederick Chairman
EDERER, Hannes Secretary
   
DeGREGORIO, Ron USA
NYBERG, Hans SWE
MATTHEWS, Allan CAN
GRIMM, Thomas SUI